Friday 6 November 2026
Export RNLXY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR
RNLXY Healthcare Health Information Services
Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended June 2025) was $3.0 million, up 30.4% from fiscal 2024.
3.70
0.09
−2.37%
Follow RNLXY
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +19.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42.45 | 29.43 | 21.16 | 8.70 | 40.00 | +40.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 0 | (42) | (10) | (35) | (45) | (46) | (45) | (22) | +76.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,369.95) | (1,523.60) | (1,340.14) | (1,978.26) | (726.67) | (726.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (10) | (35) | (45) | (46) | (33) | (22) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.04 | 2.04 | 2.05 | 1.06 | 0.51 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.01) | (49.69) | (8.33) | (24.72) | (31.07) | (27.54) | (15.44) | (3.75) | +124.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.01) | (7.23) | (8.06) | (19.86) | (31.52) | (20.58) | (13.75) | (3.07) | +114.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.36) | (1.04) | (1.06) | (0.45) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.01) | (7.60) | (9.10) | (20.93) | (31.97) | (20.58) | (13.76) | (3.07) | +114.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | (0.01) | 10.05 | 13.47 | 49.98 | 21.00 | 4.21 | (3.62) | (1.20) | +91.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | (19.9%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 689.07 | 30.05 | 35.53 | 5.91 | 4.14 | 152.9 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 15.44 | 2.92 | 17.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 648.40 | 18.72 | 30.49 | 5.43 | 3.51 | 141.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (34.69) | (1.19) | (2.99) | (0.41) | (0.36) | (7.9) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | (6) | (10) | (28) | (46) | (34) | (30) | (18) | +71.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | — | 0 | — | (58.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | (6) | (11) | (30) | (47) | (34) | (30) | (18) | +71.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 8 | 12 | 60 | 33 | 11 | (5) | 1 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | (9) | (14) | (65) | (34) | (17) | (1) | 5 | +43.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 0 | 9 | 16 | 71 | 31 | 7 | (8) | (7) | +53.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (921.96) | 0.00 | (64.38) | (69.83) | (70.39) | (113.04) | (173.34) | (289.94) | +632.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (363.82) | (314.98) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | (10.02) | (1,031.32) | (80.48) | (79.49) | (88.72) | (242.76) | 3,291.29 | 255.00 | +265.0 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 14 | 19 | 54 | 102 | — | — | 46 | +21.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2024 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIO DarioHealth Corp. | $26.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −0.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.66% | (125.15%) | Compare |
| ONMD OneMedNet Corporation | $25.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +88.39% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.05% (above 0%: growing) | (193.49%) | (774.32%) | Compare |
| BEAT HeartBeam, Inc. | $22.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RNLXY Renalytix plc - Sponsored ADR | $17.2M | — (loss-making) | — | +13.73% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.96% (above 0%: growing) | 19.16% | (783.91%) | |
| BFRG Bullfrog AI Holdings Inc. | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,054.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 49.63% | (658.82%) | Compare |
| HLTHQ Cue Health Inc. | $6.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −87.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.55% (above 0%: growing) | (90.14%) | (792.13%) | Compare |
| ACON Aclarion, Inc. | $4.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +78.48% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −74.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 43.86% | (8,164.70%) | Compare |
| MGRX Mangoceuticals, Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | — | −59.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +79.27% (above 0%: growing) | 64.24% | (1,501.45%) | Compare |
| ZCMD Zhongchao Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | — | +20.44% (above 0%: growing) | −550.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +191.85% (above 0%: growing) | 41.67% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.0M | — | — | +20.44% | — | +6.66% | 43.86% | (716.57%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 25 November 2024
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
6.70%
Icahn School Of Medicine At Mount Sinai
11.30%
CVI Investments, Inc.
10.00%
Ruffer LLP
8.60%
Polar Capital
8.30%
Jefferson River Capital LLC
5.90%
Unicorn Asset Management Limited
5.70%
Pentwater Capital Management LP
5.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement