Robin Energy Ltd.
RBNE Energy Oil & Gas Midstream
Robin Energy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.9 million, up 46.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 63.8%, EPS grew 527.1% and free cash flow fell 1.65%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow RBNE
Robin Energy Ltd. (RBNE) Beneish M-score
Robin Energy Ltd.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −3.64; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −3.64 | (0.03) |
| FY2024 | −3.61 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 0.36 | — | 0.33 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.14 | — | 0.60 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.61 | — | 0.25 | |
| Sales growth index | 1.46 | — | 1.31 | |
| Depreciation index | 2.82 | — | 0.32 | |
| SG&A index | 0.81 | — | −0.14 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.17) | — | −0.81 | |
| Leverage index | 2.03 | — | −0.66 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −3.64 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| RBNE Robin Energy Ltd. | −3.6× |
| PXS Pyxis Tankers Inc. compare | −3.6× |
| MMLP Martin Midstream Partners L.P. compare | −3.0× |
| BANL CBL International Limited compare | −2.8× |
| NFE New Fortress Energy LLC compare | −2.4× |
| TOPS TOP Ships Inc. compare | −2.1× |
| TMDE TMD Energy Limited compare | −0.1× |
| BPT BP Prudhoe Bay Royalty Trust compare | — |
| MARPS Marine Petroleum Trust compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI