Friday 6 November 2026
Export PXS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Pyxis Tankers Inc.
PXS Energy Oil & Gas Midstream
Pyxis Tankers Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $39.0 million, down 24.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +32.6%
- EPS
- +242.1%
- Free cash flow
- +84.2%
- Total debt
- +3.02%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
5.59
0.00
0.00%
Follow PXS
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 31 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 22 | 25 | 58 | 45 | 52 | 39 | 42 | +2.7% | 63 | 78 | — | +41.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 36.56 | 28.25 | 13.95 | 35.58 | 30.23 | 13.01 | 48.86 | 60.47 | 55.58 | 56.55 | 61.64 | +20.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | (5) | (8) | (8) | (7) | (12) | 13 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 9 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (18.93) | (17.73) | (28.86) | (30.01) | (31.78) | (48.69) | 22.95 | 81.02 | 24.27 | 4.96 | 22.27 | +23.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (6) | (5) | (8) | (8) | (7) | (12) | 13 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 9 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 6.72 | 6.41 | 5.45 | 5.25 | 4.03 | 2.82 | 5.50 | 4.25 | 4.90 | 3.74 | 4.14 | (6.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | (1.28) | (1.12) | (1.56) | (1.56) | (1.28) | (1.44) | 1.18 | 3.38 | 0.91 | 0.19 | 0.81 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.97 | 0.80 | (0.42) | 1.07 | (2.42) | (0.10) | 0.78 | 2.00 | 1.79 | 1.31 | 1.52 | +3.3% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.45 | (4.78) | 0.52 | 3.08 | (4.29) | (0.07) | (0.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.97 | 0.80 | (0.42) | 1.07 | 0.03 | (4.88) | 1.30 | 5.09 | (2.50) | 1.24 | 1.46 | +2.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 10.67 | 10.43 | 7.65 | 6.05 | 5.49 | 5.43 | 5.78 | 9.43 | 9.47 | 9.73 | 10.43 | (1.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | +9.6% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 1.23 | 4.27 | 14.79 | 6.90 | 2.4 | |||||
| P/S | 1.64 | 1.94 | 0.73 | 0.86 | 0.82 | 0.68 | 0.78 | 0.98 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.35 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.03 | 1.19 | 0.52 | 0.75 | 0.61 | 0.35 | 0.74 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.54 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 4.09 | 4.29 | 3.08 | 3.07 | 3.45 | 3.66 | 1.86 | 1.12 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 1.94 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.79) | (3.75) | (2.20) | 676.24 | 527.12 | (2.11) | 7.87 | 0.94 | (3.33) | 4.88 | 5.49 | 120.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 4 | 4 | (2) | 6 | (13) | (1) | 8 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 16 | +13.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (1) | 13 | (43) | 6 | 33 | (45) | (1) | (1) | +32.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4 | 4 | (2) | 6 | 0 | (44) | 14 | 54 | (26) | 13 | 15 | +12.6% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (9) | (9) | (9) | (5) | (3) | (4) | 9 | 51 | 34 | 44 | 49 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 75 | 70 | 67 | 61 | 57 | 75 | 63 | 6 | 46 | 34 | 25 | (8.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 49 | 48 | 40 | 32 | 30 | 49 | 61 | 101 | 100 | 101 | 107 | +8.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (4.27) | (4.10) | (6.80) | (7.39) | (6.91) | (10.94) | 8.88 | 23.73 | 5.42 | 1.04 | 4.43 | +5.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.52) | (1.25) | (4.70) | (1.69) | (1.40) | (4.28) | 8.70 | 24.39 | 7.16 | 2.74 | 6.15 | +4.3 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (11.25) | (10.82) | (18.65) | (23.16) | (22.68) | (32.89) | 22.69 | 44.66 | 9.60 | 1.98 | 8.26 | +13.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Pyxis Tankers Inc. vs peers in Oil & Gas Midstream (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNOP KNOT Offshore Partners LP | $292.7M | 21.5× | 12.8× | +11.16% (above 0%: growing) | −50.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +3.37% (above 0%: growing) | 61.32% | 16.08% | Compare |
| IMPP Imperial Petroleum Inc. | $197.1M | 2.2× | 1.7× | +139.55% (above 0%: growing) | +108.33% (above 0%: growing) | +96.17% (above 0%: growing) | 49.50% | 38.36% | Compare |
| TORO Toro Corp. | $135.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +71.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +127.85% (above 0%: growing) | 55.48% | (15.53%) | Compare |
| DLNG Dynagas LNG Partners LP | $110.6M | 1.8× | — | +2.12% (above 0%: growing) | +53.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.78% | 41.34% | Compare |
| MMLP Martin Midstream Partners L.P. | $77.1M | — (loss-making) | 27.1× | +37.35% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −108.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.22% | 4.40% | Compare |
| NFE New Fortress Energy LLC | $62.8M | — (loss-making) | 1.2× | +2.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +65.32% (above 0%: growing) | 30.77% | (47.59%) | Compare |
| PXS Pyxis Tankers Inc. | $57.2M | 6.9× | 6.8× | +32.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +84.21% (above 0%: growing) | 63.33% | 36.25% | |
| MARPS Marine Petroleum Trust | $8.5M | 12.4× | 12.4× | +9.93% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | +18.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 77.69% | Compare |
| TMDE TMD Energy Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $93.8M | 7.3× | 12.4× | +11.16% | +39.29% | +18.78% | 55.48% | 16.08% |