Friday 6 November 2026
Export RBNE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Robin Energy Ltd.
RBNE Energy Oil & Gas Midstream
Robin Energy Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.9 million, up 46.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +63.8%
- EPS
- +527.1%
- Free cash flow
- −1.65%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.13
0.01
−7.14%
Follow RBNE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 7 | 10 | 14 | (20.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 65.65 | 61.21 | 53.47 | 54.90 | (12.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99.11 | 15.53 | (0.46) | 39.36 | (99.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 490.59 | 212.85 | 99.55 | 28.85 | (55.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.02 | (4.06) | 9.58 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (199.31) | 216.80 | 102.21 | 3.84 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 516.54 | (2.26) | (382.81) | (52.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 317.23 | 214.54 | (280.60) | (48.44) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 844.76 | 663.89 | 306.23 | 99.88 | (39.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +76.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 0.00 | 0.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | (2.68) | 0.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 97.04 | 97.04 | (0.02) | 1.60 | 64.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (6) | 7 | 10 | 2 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16 | 0 | (38) | (26) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | (28) | (24) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 12 | 14 | 41 | (12.8%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (10) | (38) | +15,311.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 21 | 30 | 49 | +6.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.28 | (1.00) | 8.04 | (1.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.01 | 3.16 | 2.15 | 42.67 | (33.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 4.38 | (1.56) | 14.65 | (1.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Robin Energy Ltd. vs peers in Oil & Gas Midstream (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLNG Dynagas LNG Partners LP | $110.6M | 1.8× | — | +2.12% (above 0%: growing) | +53.57% (above 0%: growing) | −13.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.78% | 41.34% | Compare |
| MMLP Martin Midstream Partners L.P. | $77.1M | — (loss-making) | 27.1× | +37.35% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −108.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.22% | 4.40% | Compare |
| NFE New Fortress Energy LLC | $62.8M | — (loss-making) | 1.2× | +2.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +65.32% (above 0%: growing) | 30.77% | (47.59%) | Compare |
| PXS Pyxis Tankers Inc. | $57.2M | 6.9× | 6.8× | +32.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +84.21% (above 0%: growing) | 63.33% | 36.25% | Compare |
| MARPS Marine Petroleum Trust | $8.5M | 12.4× | 12.4× | +9.93% (above 0%: growing) | +25.00% (above 0%: growing) | +18.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 77.69% | Compare |
| TMDE TMD Energy Limited | $6.7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| BANL CBL International Limited | $6.1M | — | — | — | — | −44.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.96% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TOPS TOP Ships Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | 4.8× | +62.56% (above 0%: growing) | −66.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −366.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.22% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RBNE Robin Energy Ltd. | $190.0K | 0.0× | — | +63.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.09% | 223.81% | |
| Median of peers | $32.9M | 6.9× | 6.8× | +21.27% | +25.00% | −13.57% | 57.22% | 4.40% |