Ralliant Corporation
RAL Technology Electronic Components
Ralliant Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.1 billion, down 3.99% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 12.8%, EPS grew 21.4%, free cash flow grew 34.3% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow RAL
Ralliant Corporation (RAL) Beneish M-score
Ralliant Corporation's Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −5.66; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −5.66 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 1.01 | — | 0.93 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.03 | — | 0.54 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.83 | — | 0.34 | |
| Sales growth index | 0.96 | — | 0.86 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.41 | — | 0.05 | |
| SG&A index | 1.16 | — | −0.20 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.42) | — | −1.98 | |
| Leverage index | 4.11 | — | −1.35 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −5.66 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| RAL Ralliant Corporation | −5.7× |
| LFUS Littelfuse, Inc. compare | −2.9× |
| SANM Sanmina Corporation compare | −2.9× |
| OSIS OSI Systems, Inc. compare | −2.8× |
| PLXS Plexus Corp. compare | −2.5× |
| TTMI TTM Technologies, Inc. compare | −2.4× |
| OLED Universal Display Corporation compare | −2.3× |
| VICR Vicor Corporation compare | −2.2× |
| FN Fabrinet compare | −0.5× |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI