Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CMND’s income statement to Excel — free account
Clearmind Medicine Inc.
CMND Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +99.4%
- Free cash flow
- −77.9%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
5.40
0.45
−7.69%
Follow CMND
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (7) | (7) | (9) | (5) | (4) | (7) | +58.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (7) | (9) | (5) | (4) | (7) | +59.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (5,511.44) | (2,584.84) | (3,867.68) | (35,266.25) | (540,060.00) | (136,256.00) | (5,408.00) | (2,428.00) | (739.40) | (11.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (2,985.58) | (1,552.11) | (4,387.67) | (29,585.46) | 0.00 | (63,015.00) | (4,858.70) | (2,959.06) | (35.74) | (0.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (2,985.58) | (1,552.11) | (4,387.67) | (29,585.46) | 0.00 | (63,015.00) | (4,858.70) | (2,959.06) | (35.74) | (0.1%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 6,759.97 | 3,296.38 | 8,282.67 | (15,173.89) | 0.00 | 9,835.00 | 3,107.60 | 745.38 | 65.47 | (27.0%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +79.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (4) | (6) | (5) | (5) | (7) | +78.9% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | (51.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (4) | (6) | (5) | (5) | (7) | +78.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +51.8% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (6) | (7) | (4) | (14) | +82.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +30.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (49.32) | (67.35) | (432.01) | (809.93) | (254.31) | (79.56) | (57.83) | (71.81) | (57.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (56.20) | (73.55) | 52.49 | 116.23 | 14,074.78 | (256.88) | (179.39) | (106.98) | (179.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Clearmind Medicine Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SXTP 60 Degrees Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.32% | (1,092.40%) | Compare |
| ADXN Addex Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −85.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | (2.67%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| ERNA Ernexa Therapeutics Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −94.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −64.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MBIO Mustang Bio, Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +27.78% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CMND Clearmind Medicine Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −77.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| KALA KALA BIO, Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −86.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +80.19% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BCAB BioAtla, Inc. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +4,233.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +97.03% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 3.49% | Compare |
| JUNS Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −177.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.19% | (11,334.30%) | Compare |
| AFMDQ Affimed N.V. | $2.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −92.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.95% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (9,216.90%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.0M | — | — | −86.13% | — | +12.53% | 57.26% | 0.00% |