Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PRST’s income statement to Excel — free account
Presto Automation Inc.
PRST Technology Software Application
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow PRST
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Trend | 2024e | 2025e | 2026e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.73 | 1.61 | 0.40 |
Analyst estimates 2024–2026 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.36 | 10.70 | 5.74 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | — | 137 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30 | 26 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.09 | 1.99 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 4 | (57) | (34) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (186.30) | (131.90) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | (1) | 4 | (56) | (34) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 4 | 2 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.11 | 0.56 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.33) | 0.18 | (2.07) | (0.74) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.03) | (1.73) | (0.96) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.08) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.03) | (1.81) | (0.96) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.01 | (1.54) | (0.15) | (4.49) | (0.97) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 22 | 27 | 46 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.56 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.67 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (89.10) | (1.68) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (47) | (45) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | (2) | (6) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (49) | (45) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | (132) | (32) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 117 | 56 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 0 | 114 | 31 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (6) | (3) | (122) | (45) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (12.00) | (1.79) | 2.35 | (54.88) | (73.85) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 43.04 | (80.45) | 89.64 | 76.24 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2023 · latest quarter Mar 2024
Charts ten years each
Presto Automation Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGCL Lucas GC Limited | $2.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| OMQS OMNIQ Corp. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −81.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | 20.61% | (30.06%) | Compare |
| NTCL NetClass Technology Inc | $1.8M | — | — | — | — | −1,210.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| AIXI XIAO-I Corporation Unsponsored ADR | $1.6M | — | — | — | — | +66.94% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| AMZE Amaze Holdings, Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −72.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.67% | (753.03%) | Compare |
| TGL Treasure Global Inc. | $1.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +108.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.70% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (117.69%) | Compare |
| XTKG X3 Holdings Co., Ltd. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −51.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | +56.86% (above 0%: growing) | +70.68% (above 0%: growing) | (10.13%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| MYSZ My Size, Inc. | $1.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +53.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +102.28% (above 0%: growing) | 31.69% | (56.09%) | Compare |
| PRST Presto Automation Inc. | $640.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 3.73% | (343.67%) | |
| Median of peers | $1.6M | — | — | −5.47% | — | +53.70% | 20.61% | (56.09%) |
Presto Automation Inc. (PRST) key facts
- Presto Automation Inc. (PRST) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector.
- Return on equity was 76.2% and debt-to-equity -1.01.
- Its Altman Z-score is −15.14 (distress zone) for fiscal 2023.