ProPhase Labs, Inc.

PRPH Healthcare Diagnostics & Research

In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 18.9%, EPS grew 80.0%, free cash flow grew 56.7% and total debt rose 19.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.01 0.00 0.00%
Market cap
$1.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.6×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−3.59
Beneish M
−4.90
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 60.12%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1.17
Revenue 3.16
Net Income (22.46)
Free Cash Flow (5.53)
Net Debt 5.65
Current Ratio 0.05 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (1.82) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.63) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.04
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 78.54% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 55.91% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 859.49% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.90%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 38.88%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2022 0.00
3.00
3.00
2021 0.00
3.00
2020 Powerpack
2019 0.00
2.50
2.50
2018 0.00
1.00
10.00
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 5 1 0 0
Receivables 36 20 2 2
Inventory 2 1 0 0
Other 3 6 — —
48 31 3 3
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 9 14 41 43
ST’ Debt — 3 5 6
Other 3 2 3 3
21 32 53 58

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 5.61% (21.43%) (67.16%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value (8.82%) (19.77%) (61.94%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 1 — — —
’25 1 1 1 1 4
’24 2 2 1 1 7
’23 19 13 8 — 35
’22 48 29 24 22 123
’21 15 9 9 45 79
’20 2 4 4 5 15
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.
value withheld pending a data check

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) 0 — — —
’25 (3) 0 (3) (1) (8)
’24 (5) (5) (4) (4) (18)
’23 0 (7) (5) (1) (12)
’22 20 5 3 1 29
’21 (8) 4 (6) (5) (14)
’20 0 4 0 (7) (3)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) 0 — — —
’25 (3) 0 (3) (1) (8)
’24 (6) (5) (4) (4) (18)
’23 (3) (8) (5) 2 (14)
’22 19 4 2 (1) 25
’21 (12) 4 (15) (5) (27)
’20 0 4 (1) (6) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.43) (0.22) — — —
’25 1.10 (1.10) (1.60) (0.14) (1.74)
’24 (0.70) (3.30) (3.50) (16.33) (26.10)
’23 0.30 (2.00) (3.00) (5.10) (9.80)
’22 6.80 4.00 0.48 (1.11) 10.20
’21 0.60 (0.90) (2.60) 6.80 4.00
’20 (0.70) 0.06 (0.40) (0.84) (1.80)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 10.80 17.80 21.90 16.30 12.00 44.10 62.00 40.50 6.10 0.41

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 22.40 24.50 66.40 40.00 118.20 160.40 152.50 99.40 74.80 9.30
People
People Employees 53 46 50 50 95 129 129 113 96 19
Revenue/emp, $m 0.08 0.21 0.26 0.20 0.15 0.61 0.95 0.31 0.07 0.23
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 4 10 13 10 15 79 123 35 7 4
Gross margin, % 23.70 19.74 36.42 26.48 31.73 53.12 57.61 44.47 (2.22) 31.85
EBT (4) (4) (1) (3) (2) 5 23 (22) (42) (23)
EBT margin, % (95.24) (37.12) (11.18) (31.45) (15.94) 6.71 18.68 (64.02) (625.26) (538.25)
Net income (3) 41 (2) (3) (2) 6 18 (17) (53) (15)
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 7 8 10
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 2.46 6.34 11.52 8.54 12.52 52.10 77.40 20.33 3.39 0.51
Earnings (1.70) 26.90 (1.50) (2.70) (1.80) 4.10 11.70 (9.80) (26.10) (1.74)
Cash flow (0.28) (1.82) (1.86) (0.73) (2.24) (8.98) 18.02 (6.91) (8.77) (0.98)
Capex (0.38) (0.13) (0.12) (0.20) 0.34 (8.76) (2.19) (1.18) (0.34) 0.01
Free cash flow (0.66) (1.96) (1.98) (0.92) (1.90) (17.74) 15.83 (8.09) (9.11) (0.97)
Book value 3.49 20.46 14.48 9.71 9.10 38.64 40.16 28.70 3.68 0.41
Shares, m 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 8
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.85 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.93 7.98 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 8.24 3.53 2.73 2.31 7.33 1.38 1.24 2.28 2.25 0.88
P/B 5.82 1.09 2.18 2.03 10.08 1.86 2.38 1.62 2.07 1.09
EV/Sales 8.84 1.61 2.33 2.47 7.46 1.29 1.12 2.55 4.72 2.19
EV/FCF (33.12) (5.22) (0.71) (22.81) (49.23) (3.79) 5.46 (6.41) (1.76) (1.16)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 0 (3) (2) (1) (3) (14) 29 (12) (18) (8)
Capex (1) 0 0 0 0 (13) (3) (2) (1) 0
Free cash flow (1) (3) (2) (1) (2) (27) 25 (14) (18) (8)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 3 27 14 9 10 46 45 27 (1) (50)
Total debt 1 — — — 10 11 3 11 17 6
Net debt 1 (22) (8) (1) 2 (7) (15) 7 17 6
Shareholders’ equity 6 32 17 11 11 59 64 49 7 4
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (20.76) 174.72 (6.40) (19.06) (9.73) 10.39 20.87 (18.69) (68.80) (23.96)
ROIC (33.82) (25.17) (12.36) (20.51) (10.47) 11.82 30.16 (23.65) (100.08) (122.44)
ROE (38.78) 214.71 (7.20) (22.69) (19.51) 18.13 30.20 (29.70) (188.11) (271.49)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

ProPhase Labs, Inc. vs peers in Diagnostics & Research (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NDRA ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. $7.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +15.04% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
XWEL XWELL, Inc. $7.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −7.08% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −43.02% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.26% (29.45%) Compare
TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. $6.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +34.85% (above 0%: growing) n/m +53.36% (above 0%: growing) (106.60%) (511.89%) Compare
BIAF bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. $5.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.99% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.98% (220.77%) Compare
DMTKQ DermTech, Inc. $3.3M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +10.58% (above 0%: growing) n/m +24.87% (above 0%: growing) 18.54% (533.37%) Compare
NOTVQ Inotiv, Inc. $2.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.37% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +82.66% (above 0%: growing) 20.95% (16.41%) Compare
ISPC iSpecimen Inc. $2.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −257.73% (below 0%: shrinking) 45.23% (897.30%) Compare
AWHL Aspira Women's Health Inc. $2.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −14.89% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −24.57% (below 0%: shrinking) 55.28% (89.69%) Compare
PRPH ProPhase Labs, Inc. $1.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −18.93% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +56.67% (above 0%: growing) 22.35% (261.62%)
Median of peers $4.2M — — −6.22% — −4.32% 24.46% (155.23%)

All 52 Diagnostics & Research stocks →

ProPhase Labs, Inc. (PRPH) key facts

  • ProPhase Labs, Inc. (PRPH) is a Diagnostics & Research company in the Healthcare sector.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PRPH traded at $0.01, a market capitalization of $1.2 million.
  • Return on equity was −271.5% and debt-to-equity -1.82.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.59 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

ProPhase Labs, Inc. (PRPH) Latest News

12 Sep

Impact 3 ·
stockrow.com/PRPH · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com