Friday 6 November 2026
Export NDRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc.
NDRA Healthcare Diagnostics & Research
- EPS
- +107.0%
- Free cash flow
- +15.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.65
0.29
−5.87%
Follow NDRA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (89.0%) | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | 54.25 | 50.85 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | (54.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (5) | (10) | (13) | (12) | (11) | (13) | (10) | (12) | (7) | (6) | +10.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (538.29) | (1,529.29) | (158,004.84) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +538.3 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (5) | (10) | (13) | (12) | (11) | (13) | (10) | (12) | (7) | (6) | +10.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 4,463.62 | 48.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (134,219.70) | (68,261.40) | (76,110.72) | (81,818.18) | (22,027.97) | (9,790.21) | (7,972.03) | (2,762.24) | (56.94) | (8.93) | (5.92) | (65.7%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | (41,905.44) | (59,843.51) | (42,944.50) | (21,493.20) | (9,268.67) | (7,511.41) | (2,652.44) | (36.64) | (6.59) | (3.64) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (100.29) | (776.94) | (218.00) | (150.60) | (37.50) | (119.18) | (6.86) | (0.06) | (3.83) | (2.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | (42,005.73) | (60,620.45) | (43,162.50) | (21,643.80) | (9,306.17) | (7,630.59) | (2,659.31) | (36.70) | (10.42) | (5.92) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.00 | 66,973.30 | 48,544.53 | 23,803.50 | 14,338.60 | 8,986.92 | 4,237.94 | 1,571.94 | 12.68 | 2.87 | 4.77 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 19.97 | 14.67 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17.21 | 11.5 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.75 | 3.28 | 0.84 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.98 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 13.51 | (3.41) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.88 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.19) | (3.54) | 0.16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.09) | (2.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (3) | (8) | (9) | (11) | (11) | (13) | (10) | (7) | (5) | (5) | +16.5% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (3) | +110.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (3) | (8) | (9) | (11) | (11) | (13) | (10) | (7) | (8) | (8) | +22.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | (6) | (6) | (5) | (7) | (9) | (5) | (3) | (3) | (1) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (83.92) | (162.58) | (146.80) | (243.43) | (152.07) | (104.92) | (119.01) | (125.53) | (205.38) | (169.21) | (110.08) | (85.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,021.57) | (484.39) | (350.85) | (230.43) | 0.00 | (240.50) | (539.89) | (240.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (126.68) | (245.43) | (170.02) | (318.39) | (203.20) | (126.46) | (146.53) | (156.42) | (280.02) | (291.56) | (152.04) | (164.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 8 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 11 | — | +3.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2018 · latest quarter Mar 2018 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. vs peers in Diagnostics & Research (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDXH MDxHealth SA | $14.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −200.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.75% | (18.74%) | Compare |
| NDRA ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. | $6.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.36% (above 0%: growing) | (106.60%) | (511.89%) | Compare |
| XWEL XWELL, Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.26% | (29.45%) | Compare |
| BIAF bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.98% | (220.77%) | Compare |
| DMTKQ DermTech, Inc. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.87% (above 0%: growing) | 18.54% | (533.37%) | Compare |
| ADVB Advanced Biomed Inc. | $3.1M | 0.3× | — | — | n/m | −101.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| AWHL Aspira Women's Health Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −14.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −24.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.28% | (89.69%) | Compare |
| ISPC iSpecimen Inc. | $2.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −257.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.23% | (897.30%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3M | — | — | +10.58% | — | −33.80% | 41.26% | (155.23%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 October 2025
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 215.19k | 194.78k | 30.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement