Friday 6 November 2026
Export AWHL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Aspira Women's Health Inc.
AWHL Healthcare Diagnostics & Research
Aspira Women's Health Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.2 million, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −14.9%
- EPS
- +28.6%
- Free cash flow
- −24.6%
- Total debt
- +25.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.19
0.01
+5.56%
Follow AWHL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | +14.9% | 33 | — | — | +254.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | (2.12) | 6.63 | (2.92) | 26.33 | 26.57 | 44.95 | 52.82 | 57.48 | 59.67 | 64.18 | 58.78 | +66.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (15) | (10) | (11) | (15) | (18) | (32) | (30) | (17) | (13) | (13) | (10) | (1.7%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (566.54) | (336.33) | (372.45) | (335.76) | (384.97) | (464.80) | (365.16) | (182.32) | (142.61) | (138.67) | (117.07) | +427.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (15) | (10) | (11) | (15) | (18) | (32) | (30) | (17) | (13) | (13) | (10) | (1.7%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.76 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.65 | 0.27 | 0.19 | (10.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (4.35) | (3.00) | (2.40) | (2.70) | (2.70) | (4.20) | (3.85) | (1.81) | (0.93) | (0.37) | (0.24) | (23.9%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (4.01) | (2.14) | (2.00) | (2.24) | (2.19) | (3.69) | (4.00) | (1.72) | (0.86) | (0.21) | (0.10) | (28.1%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.36) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (31.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4.37) | (2.16) | (2.03) | (2.27) | (2.27) | (3.72) | (4.03) | (1.72) | (0.86) | (0.22) | (0.11) | (28.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | 1.08 | 0.90 | 1.53 | 1.51 | 1.45 | 4.07 | 0.90 | (0.26) | (0.18) | (0.20) | (0.16) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 34 | 40 | +28.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 21.74 | 32.86 | 6.89 | 15.46 | 145.39 | 28.90 | 4.61 | 4.22 | 1.09 | 2.33 | 0.98 | 26.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 15.27 | 30.10 | 2.94 | 8.03 | 69.57 | 6.52 | 5.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 20.46 | 31.62 | 4.31 | 13.24 | 142.83 | 23.98 | 3.41 | 4.18 | 1.13 | 2.33 | 1.16 | 24.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3.55) | (12.05) | (1.39) | (4.59) | (43.63) | (5.92) | (0.89) | (2.40) | (0.85) | (3.05) | (2.09) | (7.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (14) | (8) | (9) | (13) | (15) | (27) | (31) | (16) | (12) | (7) | (5) | (7.3%) | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (12.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (15) | (8) | (9) | (13) | (15) | (28) | (31) | (16) | (12) | (7) | (5) | (7.7%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 11 | 0 | (1) | 1 | (3) | (17.9%) | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (4) | (8) | (10) | (12) | (33) | (10) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 30 | 7 | (2) | (3) | (7) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (103.30) | (147.45) | (120.30) | (120.76) | (107.11) | (104.35) | (102.25) | (141.23) | (222.82) | (233.49) | (213.58) | (130.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (2,532.86) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +2,532.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (140.49) | (319.12) | (215.38) | (191.78) | (194.02) | (158.74) | (160.88) | (723.45) | 531.42 | 269.20 | 201.29 | +409.7 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 33 | 40 | 43 | 53 | 69 | 108 | 85 | 64 | 66 | 38 | — | +1.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.24 | — | +13.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Aspira Women's Health Inc. vs peers in Diagnostics & Research (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NDRA ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. | $6.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.36% (above 0%: growing) | (106.60%) | (511.89%) | Compare |
| XWEL XWELL, Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.26% | (29.45%) | Compare |
| BIAF bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +18.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.98% | (220.77%) | Compare |
| DMTKQ DermTech, Inc. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +24.87% (above 0%: growing) | 18.54% | (533.37%) | Compare |
| ADVB Advanced Biomed Inc. | $3.1M | 0.3× | — | — | n/m | −101.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| AWHL Aspira Women's Health Inc. | $2.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −14.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −24.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 55.28% | (89.69%) | |
| ISPC iSpecimen Inc. | $2.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −257.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.23% | (897.30%) | Compare |
| PRPH ProPhase Labs, Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.67% (above 0%: growing) | 22.35% | (261.62%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3M | — | — | −7.08% | — | −4.32% | 22.35% | (241.19%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
9.30%
Jack W. Schuler
14.10%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement