Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited

PMA Industrials Engineering & Construction

Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $14.6 million, down 56.8% from fiscal 2025.

1.24 0.01 +0.81%
Market cap
$15.9M
P/E
—
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
−3.09
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 1.27
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — 1 4 —
Insider Ownership —

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 15.91
Revenue —
Net Income (14.11)
Free Cash Flow (7.12)
Net Debt 5.43
Current Ratio 0.71 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (1.48) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio —
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio —
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 0 1 0 2
Receivables 3 2 4 1
Inventory — — — —
Other 3 6 6 2
7 9 10 4
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 2 3 4 1
ST’ Debt 4 4 5 2
Other — — — —
6 8 10 6

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (12.54%)
Cash Flow — — (0.51%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 15
’25 — — — — 34
’24 — — — — 28
’23 — — — — 22
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — 1
’25 — — — — (8)
’24 — — — — 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 1 — 1 — 1
’25 (8) — 1 — (8)
’24 1 — — — 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 — — — — (0.44)
’25 — — — — (0.48)
’24 — — — — 0.21
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to March

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 3.70 0.86 0.60

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 8.13 10.58 2.18
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 32 35 15
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.86 0.97 0.98
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 22 22 28 34 15
Gross margin, % — — — — — 15.98 15.98 18.47 (3.86) (18.39)
EBT — — — — — 3 (2) 3 (6) (6)
EBT margin, % — — — — — 14.89 0.00 10.79 (17.17) (39.31)
Net income — — — — — 0 0 2 (6) (6)
Depreciation — — — — — — 0 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 0.00 1.94 2.45 2.86 1.13
Earnings — — — — — — 0.25 0.21 (0.48) (0.44)
Cash flow — — — — — — 0.07 0.22 (0.67) 0.06
Capex — — — — — — 0.00 (0.10) 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — — — — — — 0.07 0.12 (0.67) 0.06
Book value — — — — — 0.00 0.03 0.09 0.08 (0.37)
Shares, m — — — — — — 11 11 12 13
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — —
P/S — — — — — — — — — —
P/B — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/FCF — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (1.78) (0.76)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — 1 2 (8) 1
Capex — — — — — — 0 (1) 0 —
Free cash flow — — — — — — 1 1 (8) 1
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 1 2 1 1 (2)
Total debt — — — — — 1 6 7 8 7
Net debt — — — — — 1 5 6 7 5
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — 0 0 1 1 (5)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.00 46.88 34.39 (45.28) (59.73)
ROIC — — — — — 105.90 0.00 29.47 (39.80) (526.78)
ROE — — — — — 0.00 0.00 336.90 (578.20) 303.69
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Mar 2026

Charts ten years each

Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited vs peers in Engineering & Construction (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SLND Southland Holdings, Inc. $43.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −47.39% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −432.89% (below 0%: shrinking) (62.87%) (77.61%) Compare
KAZR Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited $36.3M — — — — +53.58% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
PMA Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited $15.9M — — — — −40.23% (below 0%: shrinking) — —
ONEG OneConstruction Group Limited $14.4M — — — — — — — Compare
RNTZ SKK Holdings Limited $13.1M — — — — −657.75% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
ZDAI DirectBooking Technology Co., Ltd. $11.2M — — — — −262.93% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
MSGY Masonglory Limited $11.0M — — — — −247.24% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
OFAL OFA Group $9.8M — — — n/m −421.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 73.15% (12,779.87%) Compare
AXNX Mint Incorporation Limited $7.6M — — — — — — — Compare
Median of peers $12.1M — — — — −342.22% — —

All 51 Engineering & Construction stocks →

Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited (PMA) key facts

  • Concern: Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $14.6 million, down 56.8% from fiscal 2025.
  • Concern: Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited reported a net loss of $5.8 million, or a loss of $0.44 per share, for fiscal 2026.
  • Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited (PMA) is an Engineering & Construction company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PMA traded at $1.24, a market capitalization of $15.9 million.
  • Return on equity was 303.7% and debt-to-equity -1.48.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.09 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited (PMA) Latest News

stockrow.com/PMA · Data as of Mar 31, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com