Friday 6 November 2026
Export OSK’s income statement to Excel — free account
Oshkosh Corporation
OSK Industrials Farm & Heavy Construction Machinery
Oshkosh Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $10.4 billion, down 2.87% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +5.69%
- EPS
- −26.9%
- Free cash flow
- −35.9%
- Total debt
- −45.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
136.97
6.43
−4.48%
Follow OSK
Alert me
Oshkosh Corporation (OSK) revenue by segment, product and region
Where the money comes from and where it goes
| Access Segment | 4,494 | 43.12% |
|---|---|---|
| Vocational Segment | 3,727 | 35.76% |
| Transport Segment | 2,097 | 20.12% |
| Corporate and Other | 104 | 1.00% |
| Gross margin | 17.45% | |
| Operating margin | 9.01% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 8.08% |
Revenue by segment $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Segment | 4,494 43.12% | 5,165 48.13% | 4,990 51.67% | 3,972 47.96% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Vocational Segment | 3,727 35.76% | 3,310 30.85% | 2,578 26.69% | 2,176 26.27% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Transport Segment | 2,097 20.12% | 2,155 20.09% | 2,001 20.72% | 2,059 24.86% | 2,312 33.71% | 2,098 25.02% | 1,829 23.73% | 1,819 26.63% | 1,351 21.52% | 940 15.41% | 1,725 25.33% | 3,047 39.75% | 3,948 48.49% | 4,360 57.84% | 7,162 72.93% | 2,595 49.40% |
| Corporate and Other | 104 1.00% | 100 0.93% | 88 0.92% | 75 0.91% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Access Equipment | — | — | — | — | 2,506 36.54% | 4,080 48.67% | 3,777 49.01% | 3,026 44.31% | 3,012 47.97% | 3,401 55.76% | 3,507 51.50% | 3,121 40.71% | 2,794 34.32% | 2,052 27.22% | 3,012 30.67% | 1,226 23.33% |
| Fire And Emergency | — | — | — | — | 1,098 16.01% | 1,194 14.25% | 1,054 13.67% | 1,015 14.87% | 953 15.18% | 815 13.37% | 757 11.11% | 751 9.80% | 730 8.96% | 736 9.76% | 894 9.11% | 1,042 19.84% |
| Commercial | — | — | — | — | 951 13.87% | 1,020 12.17% | 1,047 13.59% | 964 14.12% | 979 15.59% | 978 16.04% | 866 12.72% | 746 9.74% | 670 8.22% | 498 6.61% | 622 6.33% | 590 11.23% |
| Corporate | — | — | — | — | 1 0.02% | 2 0.03% | 1 0.01% | 5 0.07% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Intersegment Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (17) (0.27%) | (35) (0.58%) | (45) (0.66%) | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | 0 0.00% | (1,869) (19.03%) | (199) (3.80%) |
| Eliminations | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (108) (1.43%) | — | — |
| Revenue | 10,422 | 10,730 | 9,658 | 8,282 | 6,857 | 8,382 | 7,706 | 6,830 | 6,279 | 6,098 | 6,808 | 7,665 | 8,141 | 7,539 | 9,821 | 5,253 |
Operating income by segment $m, and margin
Revenue by region $m
| Line | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 8,563 82.16% | 9,002 83.89% | 7,830 81.08% | 7,095 85.66% | 6,749 87.22% | 6,024 87.85% | 7,217 86.10% | 6,490 84.22% | 5,284 77.37% | 4,757 75.75% | 4,789 78.54% | 5,248 77.08% | 6,035 78.73% | 6,357 78.09% | 6,247 82.87% | 8,873 90.35% | 4,487 85.42% |
| Europe, Africa and Middle East | 1,117 10.71% | 837 7.80% | 949 9.82% | 455 5.50% | 505 6.52% | 414 6.03% | 664 7.92% | 852 11.05% | 1,147 16.79% | 906 14.42% | 564 9.26% | 672 9.87% | 899 11.72% | 975 11.98% | 695 9.22% | 497 5.06% | — |
| Rest of the World | 377 3.61% | 423 3.94% | 493 5.10% | 359 4.33% | 484 6.26% | 419 6.12% | 501 5.98% | 364 4.73% | 398 5.83% | 398 6.33% | 442 7.24% | 537 7.89% | 497 6.48% | 561 6.89% | 417 5.53% | 340 3.46% | 208 3.95% |
| Other North America | 366 3.51% | 469 4.37% | 387 4.00% | 374 4.51% | — | — | — | — | — | 220 3.50% | 303 4.97% | 351 5.16% | 235 3.07% | 248 3.05% | 180 2.38% | 110 1.12% | 90 1.71% |
| Europe Africa Middle East | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 469 8.92% |
| Revenue | 10,422 | 10,730 | 9,658 | 8,282 | 7,737 | 6,857 | 8,382 | 7,706 | 6,830 | 6,279 | 6,098 | 6,808 | 7,665 | 8,141 | 7,539 | 9,821 | 5,253 |
Operating figures as reported in each quarter’s results release or filing
| Figure | Quarter | Latest | A year before | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access period-end backlog | Q4 FY2026 | $2.7B | $721.2M | +268.22% |
| Corporate and other period-end backlog | Q4 FY2026 | $113.9M | $97.8M | +16.46% |
| Period-end backlog | Q4 FY2026 | $15.1B | $13.7B | +10.64% |
| Remaining performance obligations | Q3 FY2026 | $11.8B | $12.4B | −4.84% |
| Transport period-end backlog | Q4 FY2026 | $5.6B | $6.5B | −12.84% |
| Vocational period-end backlog | Q4 FY2026 | $6.7B | $6.4B | +5.26% |