Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ONCO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Onconetix, Inc.
ONCO Healthcare Biotechnology
Onconetix, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $815,400.00, down 67.7% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −83.9%
- EPS
- +99.5%
- Free cash flow
- −36.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.81
6.26
+1,138.18%
Follow ONCO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +273.3% | 300 | — | — | +36,691.8% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,926.84) | 41.80 | 77.62 | 80.38 | +77.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (3) | (13) | (37) | (60) | (14) | (10) | +60.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (63,969.74) | (2,366.63) | (1,720.85) | (1,578.53) | (1,720.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (1) | (2) | (3) | (13) | (37) | (59) | (14) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 581.16 | 4,206.83 | 43.37 | 0.29 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (17,000.00) | (114,717.81) | (214,876.02) | (187,243.75) | (371,662.50) | (90,889.84) | (828.00) | (199.61) | (39.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (12,695.45) | (91,911.71) | (108,598.29) | (120,184.25) | (134,919.53) | (17,493.00) | (514.81) | (4.60) | (41.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (626.88) | (100.94) | (128.84) | (60,945.76) | (47.50) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (12,695.45) | (92,538.58) | (108,699.23) | (120,313.08) | (195,865.29) | (17,540.50) | (514.81) | (4.60) | (41.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 92,294.72 | 251,483.52 | 76,850.75 | 310,147.54 | 13,952.91 | 14,237.67 | 838.54 | 6.01 | (54.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +157.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.14 | 2.99 | 23.65 | 1.7 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.66 | 0.63 | 0.15 | 1.13 | 1.1 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.93 | (3.27) | 14.63 | (0.4) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | (0.46) | 0.27 | (0.91) | (0.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (2) | (9) | (14) | (10) | (10) | (10) | +50.7% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (6) | 0 | — | 0 | +44.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (2) | (9) | (20) | (11) | (10) | (10) | +50.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | (11) | (17) | (3) | 4 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (6) | (4) | (2) | (26) | (4) | (1) | (5) | (6) | (2.4%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 13 | +17.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (36.24) | (39.65) | (102.44) | (91.96) | (65.73) | (101.81) | (58.49) | (57.37) | (22.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | (238.54) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (447.13) | (105.85) | (135.42) | (105.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (20.53) | (40.24) | (130.89) | (113.42) | (314.47) | (1,184.21) | (127.79) | (105.23) | (107.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 8 | — | +12.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.10 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Onconetix, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRI GRI Bio, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +54.33% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIPO Lipella Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TRAW Traws Pharma, Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PBLA Panbela Therapeutics Inc. | $3.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +66.23% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ONCO Onconetix, Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −83.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −36.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.15% | (15,969.59%) | |
| SXTP 60 Degrees Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $3.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.32% | (1,092.40%) | Compare |
| ADXN Addex Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −85.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | (2.67%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| ERNA Ernexa Therapeutics Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −94.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −64.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MBIO Mustang Bio, Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +27.78% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3M | — | — | −85.95% | — | −14.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |