Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ONC’s income statement to Excel — free account
BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR
BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.3 billion, up 40.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 29.6%, EPS grew 143.7%, free cash flow grew 117.9% and total debt rose 503.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
369.06
5.02
−1.34%
Follow ONC
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 22.51 | 29.58 | 95.34 | 108.00 | 118.55 | 222.21 | 118.18 | 156.56 | 126.97 | 172.67 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 37.89 | 118.95 | 220.10 | 210.35 | 322.98 | 426.56 | 275.72 | 280.62 | 248.16 | 385.22 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 322 | 900 | 2,070 | 3,500 | 5,300 | 8,200 | 9,200 | 10,600 | 11,000 | 12,000 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.45 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 238 | 198 | 428 | 309 | 1,176 | 1,416 | 2,459 | 3,810 | 5,343 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 97.91 | 85.52 | 83.38 | 77.12 | 85.98 | 79.77 | 84.55 | 84.41 | 87.49 | |||||
| EBT | (119) | (91) | (690) | (944) | (1,618) | (1,439) | (1,961) | (826) | (533) | 417 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (11,136.73) | (38.20) | (348.01) | (220.35) | (523.90) | (122.30) | (138.50) | (33.59) | (13.99) | 7.80 | |||||
| Net income | (119) | (93) | (674) | (951) | (1,601) | (1,458) | (2,004) | (882) | (645) | 287 | |||||
| Depreciation | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 46 | 66 | 88 | 172 | 142 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.03 | 5.71 | 3.58 | 7.13 | 3.70 | 12.68 | 13.73 | 23.55 | 36.19 | 48.99 | ||||
| Earnings | (3.84) | (2.23) | (12.15) | (15.80) | (19.13) | (15.23) | (19.43) | (8.45) | (6.12) | 2.63 | |||||
| Cash flow | (2.88) | 0.31 | (9.88) | (12.49) | (15.38) | (14.00) | (14.51) | (11.09) | (1.34) | 10.34 | |||||
| Capex | (0.76) | (1.41) | (1.97) | (1.49) | (1.41) | (3.30) | (3.16) | (5.57) | (4.72) | (1.89) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (3.64) | (1.10) | (11.85) | (13.99) | (16.78) | (17.30) | (17.67) | (16.66) | (6.06) | 8.45 | |||||
| Book value | 11.37 | 16.38 | 31.63 | 16.29 | 46.35 | 66.09 | 42.50 | 33.89 | 31.65 | 39.99 | |||||
| Shares, m | 31 | 42 | 55 | 60 | 83 | 93 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 109 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 116.40 | ||||
| P/S | 167.75 | 17.64 | 39.23 | 23.25 | 69.83 | 21.37 | 16.51 | 7.51 | 5.10 | 6.20 | |||||
| P/B | 2.73 | 6.16 | 4.43 | 10.17 | 5.57 | 4.10 | 5.33 | 5.22 | 5.84 | 7.60 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 106.69 | 14.82 | 31.17 | 21.54 | 56.50 | 16.30 | 13.68 | 6.44 | 4.54 | 5.59 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (5.43) | (76.98) | (9.40) | (10.97) | (12.45) | (11.94) | (10.38) | (8.92) | (27.14) | 32.41 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (90) | 13 | (548) | (750) | (1,283) | (1,299) | (1,497) | (1,157) | (141) | 1,128 | ||||
| Capex | (23) | (59) | (109) | (90) | (118) | (306) | (325) | (581) | (497) | (206) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (113) | (46) | (657) | (840) | (1,401) | (1,605) | (1,822) | (1,739) | (638) | 922 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 339 | 764 | 1,697 | 862 | 3,885 | 6,014 | 3,739 | 2,393 | 1,777 | 4,405 | ||||
| Total debt | 17 | 165 | 198 | 251 | 533 | 651 | 538 | 198 | 166 | 962 | |||||
| Net debt | (351) | (673) | (1,598) | (732) | (4,118) | (5,967) | (3,997) | (2,974) | (2,461) | (3,586) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 353 | 684 | 1,754 | 978 | 3,869 | 6,133 | 4,383 | 3,537 | 3,332 | 4,361 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (45.63) | (12.82) | (40.88) | (49.13) | (44.28) | (20.63) | (26.87) | (14.47) | (11.00) | 4.07 | ||||
| ROIC | (3,627.29) | (538.37) | (282.66) | (243.08) | 0.00 | (541.89) | (289.43) | (134.04) | (40.76) | 36.03 | |||||
| ROE | (94.94) | (17.95) | (55.28) | (69.45) | (65.88) | (29.15) | (38.11) | (22.26) | (18.77) | 7.46 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGX argenex SE | $53.2B | 29.6× | 32.4× | +59.46% (above 0%: growing) | +88.56% (above 0%: growing) | +537.51% (above 0%: growing) | 90.60% | 32.04% | Compare |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | $40.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −77.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −69.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ONC BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR | $39.0B | 62.6× | 40.2× | +29.63% (above 0%: growing) | +143.68% (above 0%: growing) | +117.92% (above 0%: growing) | 89.76% | 19.06% | |
| RPRX Royalty Pharma PLC | $34.3B | 42.3× | 21.9× | +16.50% (above 0%: growing) | −40.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +31.57% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 19.75% | Compare |
| ALNY Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $31.3B | 39.5× | 39.6× | +66.86% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +152.82% (above 0%: growing) | 76.88% | 17.93% | Compare |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | $24.6B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −33.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −29.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 80.31% | (25,380.93%) | Compare |
| INCY Incyte Corporation | $23.0B | 13.9× | 15.6× | +37.72% (above 0%: growing) | +39.71% (above 0%: growing) | +1,829.52% (above 0%: growing) | 93.73% | 41.69% | Compare |
| BNTX BioNTech SE Sponsored ADR | $22.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −58.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −342.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.14% | (897.82%) | Compare |
| GMAB Genmab A/S Sponsored ADR | $22.6B | 29.1× | 21.0× | +24.86% (above 0%: growing) | −9.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | −7.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.73% | 32.47% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $28.0B | 29.6× | 21.9× | +20.68% | +15.23% | +11.94% | 91.67% | 18.84% |
BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR (ONC) key facts
- Strength: BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.3 billion, up 40.2% from fiscal 2024.
- BeOne Medicines Ltd. - Sponsored ADR (ONC) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
- Net income was $286.9 million, or $2.63 per share (basic), a net margin of 5.37%.
- As of October 16, 2026, ONC traded at $369.06, a market capitalization of $39.0 billion.
- At that price the stock trades at 62.6× trailing-twelve-month earnings and 6.7× sales.
- Return on equity was 7.46% and debt-to-equity 0.17.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.25 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.