Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.

NVOS Healthcare Medical Care Facilities

Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended August 2024) was $13.3 million, up 5.75% from fiscal 2023. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$730.0K
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−10.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−4.39
Beneish M
−4.29
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 2.78%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 0.73
Revenue 13.29
Net Income (16.13)
Free Cash Flow (5.12)
Net Debt 0.23
Current Ratio 0.37 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.07 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (10.10) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 18.44% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/Sales against its own 10 years 13.71%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2021 2022 2023 2024
Cash 8 2 0 1
Receivables 2 2 3 3
Inventory 0 1 1 1
Other — — — —
11 6 4 5
2021 2022 2023 2024
Payables 1 2 4 3
ST’ Debt 4 10 1 1
Other 0 1 1 5
8 14 8 15

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 7.13% 12.63%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 99.27% (10.57%) (30.64%)

Revenue $m

Nov Feb May Aug Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 4 3 3 3 13
’23 3 3 3 3 13
’22 3 3 14 (8) 12
’21 2 2 2 3 9
’20 3 2 1 2 8
’19 2 2 2 2 9
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Nov Feb May Aug Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (2) (2) (1) (1) (5)
’23 0 (1) (1) 0 (2)
’22 (1) (2) (4) 1 (6)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (1)
’20 0 0 0 0 0
’19 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Nov Feb May Aug Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (2) (2) (1) (1) (5)
’23 0 (1) (1) 0 (2)
’22 (1) (2) (4) 1 (6)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (1)
’20 0 0 0 0 0
’19 0 0 0 0 (1)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Nov Feb May Aug Year
’26 — — — — —
’24 (0.28) (0.16) (0.74) 0.31 (0.89)
’23 (1.20) (0.60) (0.10) 0.55 (1.30)
’22 (0.70) (1.70) (1.30) (7.60) (11.30)
’21 (0.33) (0.60) (0.20) (0.80) (1.80)
’20 0.00 (0.22) (0.04) (1.87) (2.14)
’19 (0.01) (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.02)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to August

Group Line 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 Trend 2025e 2026e 2027e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — 3.00 20.21 11.36 11.00 9.70 12.00 1.95 0.66 0.03

Analyst estimates 2025–2027

Powerpack
High — 65.00 100.00 299.00 235.00 80.00 149.80 33.20 5.38 1.41
People
People Employees — 0 61 86 70 110 172 206 230 264
Revenue/emp, $m — 0.00 0.13 0.10 0.13 0.07 0.05 0.06 0.05 0.05
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 7 8 9 9 8 9 12 13 13
Gross margin, % — 34.93 37.39 38.49 37.35 38.91 41.08 40.89 39.39 43.19
EBT — 0 (1) (2) 0 (5) (4) (33) (13) (16)
EBT margin, % — 0.00 (7.96) (23.80) (4.28) (62.64) (48.05) (281.72) (105.55) (121.32)
Net income — 0 (1) (2) 0 (5) (4) (33) (13) (16)
Depreciation — 0 0 0 0 1 2 9 7 9
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — 0.00 0.45 0.43 0.43 3.41 3.76 4.03 1.24 0.74
Earnings — (0.07) (0.04) (0.10) (0.02) (2.14) (1.80) (11.30) (1.30) (0.89)
Cash flow — (0.05) (0.05) (0.04) (0.04) (0.19) (0.41) (2.02) (0.22) (0.28)
Capex — 0.00 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 (0.01) (0.10) (0.07) 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow — (0.05) (0.05) (0.05) (0.04) (0.20) (0.52) (2.08) (0.23) (0.28)
Book value — 0.02 (0.24) 0.01 1.18 12.84 17.68 7.57 2.41 0.81
Shares, m — 2 18 21 22 2 2 3 10 18
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — 0.00 62.48 233.37 85.34 11.72 4.85 4.13 1.13 0.39
P/B — 0.00 0.00 12,012.09 31.48 3.12 1.03 2.20 0.58 0.36
EV/Sales — 0.00 63.53 233.97 85.38 11.59 5.10 4.49 1.20 0.41
EV/FCF — 1,104.35 (495.36) (1,869.53) (865.04) (198.74) (36.79) (8.68) (6.58) (1.06)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — 0 (1) (1) (1) 0 (1) (6) (2) (5)
Capex — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — 0 (1) (1) (1) 0 (1) (6) (2) (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — 0 (1) (1) 1 2 3 (8) (4) (9)
Total debt — 5 6 3 3 1 11 11 1 1
Net debt — 0 4 2 1 (1) 2 9 1 0
Shareholders’ equity — 0 (4) 0 26 30 44 22 24 15
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — (11.14) (26.45) (41.10) (2.12) (14.53) (9.17) (63.89) (34.58) (47.76)
ROIC — 0.00 0.00 (44.19) (1.88) (9.33) (5.93) (50.20) (21.09) (42.44)
ROE — 4.69 34.85 102.44 (3.05) (17.84) (12.16) (99.77) (56.78) (82.67)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Aug 2024 · latest quarter Aug 2024

Charts ten years each

Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. $6.6M — (loss-making) — −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (16.23%) Compare
MODVQ ModivCare Inc. $6.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) 14.06% (1.78%) Compare
BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd $6.2M — — — — — — — Compare
RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc $5.2M 0.6× — (loss-making) +143.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m +224.45% (above 0%: growing) 31.50% (0.88%) Compare
NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited $2.3M — — — — — — — Compare
SYRA Syra Health Corp. $1.1M 84.0× — +23.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m −892.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.53% 10.51% Compare
NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. $730.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.74% (below 0%: shrinking) −43.27% (below 0%: shrinking) −111.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.21% (87.60%)
IONM Assure Holdings Corp. $330.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.51% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +95.63% (above 0%: growing) (22,800.00%) (138,800.00%) Compare
BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. $150.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +34.18% (above 0%: growing) n/m −30.92% (below 0%: shrinking) (484.43%) (12,271.70%) Compare
Median of peers $3.8M — — +9.93% — −37.30% 22.78% (9.00%)

All 55 Medical Care Facilities stocks →

Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. (NVOS) key facts

  • Strength: Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended August 2024) was $13.3 million, up 5.75% from fiscal 2023.
  • Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. (NVOS) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
  • Return on equity was −82.7% and debt-to-equity 0.07.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.39 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. (NVOS) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/NVOS · Data as of Aug 31, 2024 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com