Saturday 17 October 2026
Export NVOS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.
NVOS Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended August 2024) was $13.3 million, up 5.75% from fiscal 2023. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow NVOS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to August
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | 3.00 | 20.21 | 11.36 | 11.00 | 9.70 | 12.00 | 1.95 | 0.66 | 0.03 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | 65.00 | 100.00 | 299.00 | 235.00 | 80.00 | 149.80 | 33.20 | 5.38 | 1.41 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 0 | 61 | 86 | 70 | 110 | 172 | 206 | 230 | 264 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | 34.93 | 37.39 | 38.49 | 37.35 | 38.91 | 41.08 | 40.89 | 39.39 | 43.19 | |||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | (5) | (4) | (33) | (13) | (16) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 0.00 | (7.96) | (23.80) | (4.28) | (62.64) | (48.05) | (281.72) | (105.55) | (121.32) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | (5) | (4) | (33) | (13) | (16) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 3.41 | 3.76 | 4.03 | 1.24 | 0.74 | ||||
| Earnings | — | (0.07) | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.02) | (2.14) | (1.80) | (11.30) | (1.30) | (0.89) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.19) | (0.41) | (2.02) | (0.22) | (0.28) | |||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.10) | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.04) | (0.20) | (0.52) | (2.08) | (0.23) | (0.28) | |||||
| Book value | — | 0.02 | (0.24) | 0.01 | 1.18 | 12.84 | 17.68 | 7.57 | 2.41 | 0.81 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 2 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 18 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 62.48 | 233.37 | 85.34 | 11.72 | 4.85 | 4.13 | 1.13 | 0.39 | |||||
| P/B | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12,012.09 | 31.48 | 3.12 | 1.03 | 2.20 | 0.58 | 0.36 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 63.53 | 233.97 | 85.38 | 11.59 | 5.10 | 4.49 | 1.20 | 0.41 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | 1,104.35 | (495.36) | (1,869.53) | (865.04) | (198.74) | (36.79) | (8.68) | (6.58) | (1.06) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (6) | (2) | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (6) | (2) | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | 1 | 2 | 3 | (8) | (4) | (9) | ||||
| Total debt | — | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | (1) | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 0 | (4) | 0 | 26 | 30 | 44 | 22 | 24 | 15 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | (11.14) | (26.45) | (41.10) | (2.12) | (14.53) | (9.17) | (63.89) | (34.58) | (47.76) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (44.19) | (1.88) | (9.33) | (5.93) | (50.20) | (21.09) | (42.44) | |||||
| ROE | — | 4.69 | 34.85 | 102.44 | (3.05) | (17.84) | (12.16) | (99.77) | (56.78) | (82.67) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Aug 2024 · latest quarter Aug 2024
Charts ten years each
Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (16.23%) | Compare |
| MODVQ ModivCare Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.06% | (1.78%) | Compare |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $6.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc | $5.2M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | +143.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +224.45% (above 0%: growing) | 31.50% | (0.88%) | Compare |
| NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SYRA Syra Health Corp. | $1.1M | 84.0× | — | +23.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −892.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.53% | 10.51% | Compare |
| NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. | $730.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | −43.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | −111.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.21% | (87.60%) | |
| IONM Assure Holdings Corp. | $330.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +95.63% (above 0%: growing) | (22,800.00%) | (138,800.00%) | Compare |
| BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. | $150.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −30.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | (484.43%) | (12,271.70%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.8M | — | — | +9.93% | — | −37.30% | 22.78% | (9.00%) |
Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. (NVOS) key facts
- Strength: Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended August 2024) was $13.3 million, up 5.75% from fiscal 2023.
- Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. (NVOS) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
- Return on equity was −82.7% and debt-to-equity 0.07.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.39 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.