Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NTWK’s income statement to Excel — free account
NetSol Technologies Inc.
NTWK Technology Software Application
NetSol Technologies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $74.4 million, up 12.5% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +12.5%
- EPS
- +45.5%
- Free cash flow
- +134,644.6%
- Total debt
- +58.2%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
6.49
0.02
+0.31%
Follow NTWK
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 65 | 61 | 68 | 56 | 55 | 57 | 52 | 61 | 66 | 74 | +1.4% | 85 | 94 | — | +12.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | 43.46 | 47.93 | 51.44 | 47.83 | 47.98 | 41.46 | 32.29 | 47.70 | 49.29 | 52.64 | +9.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | 8 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | (3) | 3 | 6 | 7 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1.23) | 13.17 | 19.28 | 4.14 | 5.99 | 3.65 | (6.14) | 5.25 | 9.15 | 9.72 | +11.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | 7 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | (4) | 2 | 5 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.99 | 5.44 | 5.85 | 4.80 | 4.78 | 5.09 | 4.64 | 5.40 | 5.71 | 6.30 | +0.6% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.46) | 0.38 | 0.74 | 0.08 | 0.15 | (0.08) | (0.46) | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.25 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.04 | 1.40 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 1.37 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 1.18 | +45.0% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.13) | (0.11) | (0.21) | (0.20) | (0.12) | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.39) | +13.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.09) | 1.27 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 1.16 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.23 | (0.07) | 0.79 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 7.17 | 6.87 | 5.73 | 5.58 | 5.38 | 4.52 | 3.26 | 3.47 | 3.65 | 4.20 | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | +0.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 14.23 | 7.84 | 33.75 | 29.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.33 | 12.44 | 18.48 | 16.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.66 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 0.56 | 0.99 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.55 | 0.81 | 1.01 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.71 | 0.72 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 1.11 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.45 | 0.66 | 0.74 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (4.39) | 4.75 | (21.75) | (4.36) | 2.76 | (2.53) | (2.31) | (3.65) | (2.88) | 4.46 | (3.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | +46.2% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | 0 | (1) | (5) | +13.9% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | (1) | 9 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 23 | 35 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 29 | 21 | 24 | 27 | 29 | +2.6% | |||||
| Net debt | (14) | (22) | (17) | (19) | (33) | (23) | (15) | (19) | (17) | (27) | +7.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 78 | 77 | 66 | 65 | 62 | 51 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 50 | (4.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (5.16) | 4.32 | 9.17 | 1.07 | 2.03 | (1.07) | (8.01) | 1.12 | 4.62 | 4.21 | +9.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (0.97) | 3.46 | 8.59 | 1.43 | 5.89 | (2.46) | (25.06) | 10.65 | 8.74 | 19.16 | +20.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (6.39) | 5.55 | 11.97 | 1.42 | 2.79 | (1.51) | (11.97) | 1.79 | 7.15 | 6.43 | +12.8 pt | ||||||
| People | |||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,461 | 1,356 | 1,360 | 1,400 | 1,447 | 1,781 | 1,770 | 1,569 | 1,460 | 1,370 | (0.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | +2.2% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
NetSol Technologies Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSTI SoundThinking, Inc. | $110.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −204.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.29% | (19.48%) | Compare |
| RDZN Roadzen Inc. | $94.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +49.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −85.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.25% | (9.53%) | Compare |
| RTB RTB Digital, Inc. | $83.4M | — (loss-making) | 9.6× | +350.29% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −123.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.41% | (383.63%) | Compare |
| NTWK NetSol Technologies Inc. | $77.3M | 26.4× | — (loss-making) | +12.54% (above 0%: growing) | +45.45% (above 0%: growing) | +134,644.57% (above 0%: growing) | 63.60% | 21.62% | |
| NRDY Nerdy Inc. | $75.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +23.48% (above 0%: growing) | 64.73% | (14.98%) | Compare |
| ROC Rank One Computing Corporation | $62.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −613.92% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.67% | (15.23%) | Compare |
| RSSS Research Solutions Inc. | $61.5M | 20.3× | 17.1× | −2.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | −71.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | −21.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | 53.00% | 6.97% | Compare |
| AMOD Alpha Modus Holdings, Inc. | $59.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| THRY Thryv Holdings, Inc. | $52.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −23.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 62.74% | (0.76%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $68.6M | — | — | −3.68% | — | −79.38% | 57.25% | (12.25%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
13.54%
Najeeb Ghauri
8.14%
The Vanguard Group
5.47%
Todd M Felte
5.08%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement