Friday 6 November 2026
Export NSPR’s income statement to Excel — free account
InspireMD, Inc.
NSPR Healthcare Medical Devices
InspireMD, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.0 million, up 28.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −0.39%
- EPS
- +34.6%
- Free cash flow
- −26.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.65
0.01
+1.56%
Follow NSPR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 11 | +18.9% | 10 | 20 | — | +49.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 5.39 | 21.19 | 27.63 | 20.32 | 3.34 | 16.77 | 21.60 | 29.12 | 21.49 | 29.50 | 18.05 | +24.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (8) | (8) | (7) | (10) | (11) | (15) | (18) | (20) | (32) | (49) | (52) | +21.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (446.67) | (304.64) | (201.06) | (269.17) | (424.14) | (330.88) | (357.05) | (319.92) | (455.79) | (542.63) | (483.53) | (96.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (8) | (8) | (7) | (10) | (11) | (15) | (18) | (20) | (32) | (49) | (52) | +21.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 34,873.87 | 5,522.00 | 116.92 | 26.69 | 1.64 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.13 | (74.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | (155,793.00) | (26,221.89) | (247.38) | (71.96) | (6.90) | (2.03) | (2.35) | (0.82) | (0.76) | (0.76) | (0.64) | (74.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (138,004.05) | (16,262.00) | (246.95) | (70.37) | (6.00) | (1.80) | (1.97) | (0.67) | (0.52) | (0.55) | (0.49) | (74.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | (902.23) | (516.00) | (2.18) | (2.04) | (0.04) | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (68.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (138,906.28) | (16,778.00) | (249.12) | (72.41) | (6.05) | (1.85) | (2.03) | (0.69) | (0.55) | (0.57) | (0.50) | (74.8%) | ||||||
| Book value | 74,479.84 | 5,454.00 | 284.51 | 38.62 | 8.04 | 4.56 | 2.21 | 1.63 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.37 | (71.7%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 42 | 64 | 77 | +373.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 3.27 | 0.62 | 1.03 | 0.61 | 3.11 | 4.94 | 1.40 | 10.60 | 15.73 | 12.75 | 4.92 | 5.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.53 | 0.63 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.42 | 1.66 | 3.06 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.30 | 0.64 | (0.53) | 0.14 | (0.46) | (1.80) | (1.31) | 4.92 | 11.33 | 7.14 | 2.46 | 2.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.33) | (0.21) | 0.25 | (0.05) | 0.12 | 0.60 | 0.42 | (1.82) | (3.41) | (1.74) | (0.63) | (0.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (7) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (9) | (13) | (16) | (16) | (22) | (35) | (41) | +18.7% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (1) | +47.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (8) | (8) | (8) | (10) | (9) | (14) | (16) | (17) | (23) | (37) | (42) | +19.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 16 | 38 | 33 | 51 | 27 | +33.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (4) | (9) | (6) | (13) | (34) | (18) | (39) | (35) | (54) | (30) | +30.8% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 4 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 17 | 40 | 36 | 55 | 32 | +33.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (112.04) | (167.92) | (78.72) | (90.58) | (76.25) | (51.90) | (57.46) | (55.10) | (67.77) | (83.96) | (134.60) | +28.1 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,764.51) | (1,445.09) | (3,132.20) | (3,070.99) | (3,132.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (1,539.76) | (384.76) | (126.02) | (141.95) | (120.19) | (65.29) | (72.62) | (70.01) | (84.68) | (106.88) | (202.81) | +1,432.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 34 | 36 | 43 | 48 | 48 | 52 | 56 | 66 | 86 | 127 | — | +15.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.07 | — | +2.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
InspireMD, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDAI Spectral AI, Inc. | $44.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −21.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.58% | (122.70%) | Compare |
| XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | $42.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.88% | (39.81%) | Compare |
| CVRX CVRx, Inc. | $39.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −9.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 86.74% | (94.31%) | Compare |
| TELA TELA Bio, Inc. | $35.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −17.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.77% | (48.12%) | Compare |
| ELUT Elutia Inc. | $33.3M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | −11.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.62% | (327.85%) | Compare |
| RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. | $31.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.05% | (152.99%) | Compare |
| QTI QT Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $30.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +103.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −236.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.16% | (25.07%) | Compare |
| NSYS Nortech Systems Incorporated | $30.0M | 28.4× | 17.5× | +9.34% (above 0%: growing) | −8.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,567.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.00% | 1.86% | Compare |
| NSPR InspireMD, Inc. | $29.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −26.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | (43.70%) | (815.64%) | |
| Median of peers | $34.2M | — | — | −5.16% | — | −22.91% | 49.52% | (71.22%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.10m | 1.32m | 207.00 |
| 2024 | 3.30m | 2.36m | 306.00 |
| 2023 | 3.22m | 5.87m | 327.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
24.98%
Michael Lawless
10.14%
Entities affiliated with Marshall Wace, LLP
9.99%
Entities affiliated with OrbiMed Advisors LLC
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Rosalind Advisors, Inc.
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Nantahala Capital Management, LLC
9.99%
Soleus Private Equity Fund III, L.P.
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Velan Capital
9.99%
Entities affiliated with Aberdeen Group
6.77%
Entities affiliated with Parkman Healthcare
5.21%
Marvin Slosman
5.17%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement