Friday 6 November 2026
Export RFIL’s income statement to Excel — free account
RF Industries, Ltd.
RFIL Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
RF Industries, Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended October 2025) was $80.6 million, up 24.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +21.1%
- EPS
- +225.0%
- Free cash flow
- +453.3%
- Total debt
- −27.0%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
6.60
0.88
−11.76%
Follow RFIL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to October
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 30 | 23 | 50 | 55 | 43 | 57 | 85 | 72 | 65 | 81 | 86 | +11.5% | 88 | 97 | — | +9.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 27.99 | 30.40 | 34.07 | 28.26 | 26.87 | 30.94 | 28.80 | 27.07 | 29.10 | 33.18 | 35.08 | +5.2 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (5) | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | (4) | (4) | 1 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (15.49) | 1.01 | 14.93 | 8.24 | (1.04) | 12.57 | 1.86 | (5.89) | (5.86) | 1.01 | 3.59 | +16.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (4) | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | (3) | (7) | 0 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.44 | 2.60 | 5.51 | 5.91 | 4.45 | 5.75 | 8.42 | 7.02 | 6.19 | 7.57 | 7.95 | +9.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.47) | 0.04 | 0.64 | 0.38 | (0.01) | 0.62 | 0.14 | (0.30) | (0.63) | 0.01 | 0.23 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.14) | 0.18 | 0.68 | (0.29) | 0.47 | (0.31) | 0.29 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.34 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.43 | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.26) | (0.24) | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.04) | +18.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.15) | 0.16 | 1.11 | (0.35) | 0.45 | (0.34) | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.41 | 0.30 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 2.43 | 2.41 | 3.05 | 3.37 | 3.31 | 3.97 | 4.14 | 3.87 | 3.25 | 3.31 | 3.55 | +3.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | +2.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 61.25 | 12.13 | 16.05 | 0.00 | 12.31 | 38.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 391.00 | 29.29 | 53.1 | |||||
| P/S | 0.51 | 0.94 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 1.33 | 0.64 | 0.42 | 0.67 | 1.03 | 0.83 | 0.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.72 | 1.01 | 2.54 | 1.76 | 1.29 | 1.92 | 1.31 | 0.77 | 1.27 | 2.37 | 1.86 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.33 | 0.72 | 1.08 | 0.78 | 0.66 | 1.12 | 0.77 | 0.55 | 0.94 | 1.19 | 0.96 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (7.74) | 11.52 | 5.35 | (13.26) | 6.57 | (19.29) | 303.13 | 23.32 | 25.08 | 22.07 | 25.77 | 35.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 2 | 6 | (3) | 5 | (3) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 4 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (3) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | +20.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 1 | 10 | (3) | 4 | (3) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 13 | 13 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 31 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 14 | 18 | +1.0% | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (5) | (16) | (13) | (13) | (12) | 11 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 21 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 34 | 35 | 39 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (14.08) | 1.50 | 20.31 | 10.03 | (0.21) | 13.66 | 2.08 | (3.58) | (8.61) | 0.10 | 3.36 | +14.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (18.16) | 0.79 | 40.65 | 14.67 | (1.32) | 9.83 | 2.59 | (4.84) | (4.26) | 2.94 | 6.18 | +21.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (17.12) | 1.79 | 23.80 | 11.87 | (0.25) | 17.25 | 3.55 | (7.54) | (17.88) | 0.22 | 6.67 | +17.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 189 | 195 | 186 | 281 | 271 | 300 | 344 | 321 | 302 | 289 | — | +4.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.16 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.28 | — | +6.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Oct 2025 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
RF Industries, Ltd. vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOV NeoVolta, Inc. | $124.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,293.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | (8,440.00%) | (75,445.93%) | Compare |
| SKYX SKYX Platforms Corp. | $94.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.86% | (27.98%) | Compare |
| CBAT China BAK Battery, Inc. | $90.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +99.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +147.06% (above 0%: growing) | 1.49% | (13.93%) | Compare |
| RFIL RF Industries, Ltd. | $71.1M | 29.3× | 22.6× | +21.07% (above 0%: growing) | +225.00% (above 0%: growing) | +453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.63% | 7.34% | |
| WBX Wallbox N.V. | $66.4M | — | — | — | n/m | +6,958.18% (above 0%: growing) | 39.84% | (47.80%) | Compare |
| NMAD Nomad Power Solutions, Inc. | $56.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −230.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NVX NOVONIX Limited Sponsored ADR | $55.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +76.13% (above 0%: growing) | −297.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | (431.26%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| OESX Orion Energy Systems, Inc. | $55.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.6× | +8.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −319.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.68% | (3.38%) | Compare |
| TGEN Tecogen Inc. | $46.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +11.86% (above 0%: growing) | 37.83% | (37.42%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $61.3M | — | — | +9.24% | — | −28.85% | 28.68% | (20.96%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 July 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.34m | 1.34m | 183.00 |
| 2024 | 910.08k | 910.08k | 97.00 |
| 2023 | 894.67k | 894.67k | 69.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.40%
Pasadena, CA
8.30%
Mark K. Holdsworth
8.20%
Edina, MN
7.50%
Robert D. Dawson
6.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement