My Size, Inc.
MYSZ Technology Software Application
My Size, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $9.4 million, up 13.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 53.0%, EPS fell 150.5%, free cash flow grew 102.3% and total debt rose 476.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
Follow MYSZ
My Size, Inc. (MYSZ) Beneish M-score
My Size, Inc.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −1.79; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −1.79 | 1.25 |
| FY2024 | −3.04 | 0.11 |
| FY2023 | −3.15 | (33.03) |
| FY2022 | 29.88 | 33.52 |
| FY2021 | −3.64 | (1.21) |
| FY2020 | −2.42 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 1.36 | — | 1.25 | |
| Gross margin index | 1.26 | — | 0.66 | |
| Asset quality index | 2.52 | — | 1.02 | |
| Sales growth index | 1.13 | — | 1.01 | |
| Depreciation index | 1.15 | — | 0.13 | |
| SG&A index | 1.09 | — | −0.19 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.07) | — | −0.33 | |
| Leverage index | 1.56 | — | −0.51 | |
| Beneish M-score | Elevated | −1.79 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| AIXI XIAO-I Corporation Unsponsored ADR compare | −36.1× |
| XTKG X3 Holdings Co., Ltd. compare | −4.5× |
| OMQS OMNIQ Corp. compare | −4.4× |
| AMZE Amaze Holdings, Inc. compare | −4.1× |
| LGCL Lucas GC Limited compare | −3.0× |
| MYSZ My Size, Inc. | −1.8× |
| NTCL NetClass Technology Inc compare | 4.2× |
| TGL Treasure Global Inc. compare | 221× |
| PRST Presto Automation Inc. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI