Saturday 17 October 2026
Export MODVQ’s income statement to Excel — free account
ModivCare Inc.
MODVQ Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
ModivCare Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $2.8 billion, up 1.32% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to September 2025, revenue fell 3.18%, EPS fell 171.7% and free cash flow fell 3,767.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
0.02
0.00
0.00%
Follow MODVQ
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Trend | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | 34.89 | 35.65 | 55.17 | 46.53 | 40.40 | 121.00 | 73.06 | 26.05 | 10.20 |
Analyst estimates 2025–2027 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | 55.28 | 60.95 | 83.90 | 74.73 | 147.32 | 211.94 | 148.46 | 113.53 | 52.33 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 7,620 | 7,100 | 4,000 | 3,800 | 17,500 | 20,200 | 20,000 | 21,200 | 23,675 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 1,234 | 1,318 | 1,385 | 1,510 | 1,369 | 1,997 | 2,504 | 2,751 | 2,788 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | 8.26 | 9.18 | 9.48 | 7.21 | 21.18 | 20.66 | 18.86 | 16.25 | 15.08 | |||||
| EBT | — | 45 | 55 | 23 | 24 | 104 | 40 | (5) | (209) | (199) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 3.64 | 4.18 | 1.65 | 1.60 | 7.63 | 2.02 | (0.19) | (7.60) | (7.13) | |||||
| Net income | — | 90 | 54 | (19) | 1 | 89 | (7) | (32) | (204) | (201) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | 49 | 27 | 28 | 17 | 27 | 60 | 106 | 293 | 221 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 84.12 | 96.91 | 106.86 | 116.52 | 100.88 | 142.09 | 178.10 | 194.10 | 195.76 | ||||
| Earnings | — | 5.07 | 3.08 | (1.95) | (0.26) | 2.39 | (0.47) | (2.26) | (14.43) | (14.14) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | 2.85 | 4.05 | 0.61 | 4.70 | 25.68 | 13.29 | (0.74) | (5.85) | (0.45) | |||||
| Capex | — | (2.74) | (1.46) | (1.35) | (0.84) | (0.90) | (1.52) | (2.35) | (2.98) | (1.94) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.11 | 2.58 | (0.74) | 3.86 | 24.79 | 11.78 | (3.09) | (8.84) | (2.39) | |||||
| Book value | — | 25.58 | 24.70 | 23.99 | 24.51 | 30.34 | 26.56 | 25.21 | 11.02 | (2.70) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 7.45 | 19.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | 0.46 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 1.37 | 1.04 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 0.06 | |||||
| P/B | — | 1.89 | 2.44 | 2.50 | 2.41 | 4.57 | 5.58 | 3.65 | 4.03 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.40 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 1.60 | 1.47 | 0.91 | 0.63 | 0.47 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | 309.15 | 21.86 | (80.22) | 14.39 | 6.52 | 17.74 | (52.20) | (13.77) | (38.67) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 42 | 55 | 8 | 61 | 348 | 187 | (10) | (83) | (6) | ||||
| Capex | — | (40) | (20) | (18) | (11) | (12) | (21) | (33) | (42) | (28) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | 2 | 35 | (10) | 50 | 336 | 166 | (43) | (125) | (34) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | 60 | 69 | 68 | 106 | 102 | (117) | (145) | (115) | (129) | ||||
| Total debt | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 494 | 985 | 989 | 1,098 | 1,261 | |||||
| Net debt | — | (72) | (51) | (6) | (46) | 311 | 852 | 974 | 1,095 | 1,148 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | 375 | 336 | 311 | 318 | 412 | 373 | 355 | 156 | (38) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 8.87 | 6.14 | (3.97) | (0.59) | 3.21 | (0.38) | (1.60) | (11.02) | (11.77) | ||||
| ROIC | — | 9.92 | 8.22 | 4.98 | 5.70 | 10.56 | 4.56 | 2.68 | (6.99) | (5.23) | |||||
| ROE | — | 26.18 | 13.46 | (7.81) | (1.09) | 8.91 | (1.68) | (8.74) | (80.06) | (341.96) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Sep 2025
Charts ten years each
ModivCare Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCGO DocGo Inc. | $27.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.52% | (24.41%) | Compare |
| PAIYY Aesthetic Medical International Hldngs Group Ltd Sponsored ADR | $15.9M | — (loss-making) | 8.3× | +25,427.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −206.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.70% | (1.24%) | Compare |
| CCM Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited | $10.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −281.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | (13.15%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AMS American Shared Hospital Services | $8.4M | — (loss-making) | 1.8× | +19.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +195.82% (above 0%: growing) | 17.00% | (7.22%) | Compare |
| CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. | $6.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −21.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (16.23%) | Compare |
| MODVQ ModivCare Inc. | $6.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −3,767.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.06% | (1.78%) | |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $6.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc | $5.2M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | +143.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +224.45% (above 0%: growing) | 31.50% | (0.88%) | Compare |
| NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited | $2.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $7.5M | — | — | +28.44% | — | −87.98% | 31.01% | (4.23%) |
ModivCare Inc. (MODVQ) key facts
- Strength: ModivCare Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $2.8 billion, up 1.32% from fiscal 2023.
- ModivCare Inc. (MODVQ) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector.
- As of April 1, 2026, MODVQ traded at $0.02, a market capitalization of $6.2 million.
- Return on equity was −342.0% and debt-to-equity -0.13.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.28 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.
ModivCare Inc. (MODVQ) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.