Saturday 7 November 2026
Export MGTE’s income statement to Excel — free account
Marblegate Capital Corporation
MGTE Financial Shell Companies
Marblegate Capital Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $48.5 million, up 131.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −6.06%
- EPS
- +90.7%
- Free cash flow
- −16.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.75
0.00
0.00%
Follow MGTE
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21 | 49 | 57 | +131.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | 71.01 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | (5) | 9 | 10 | 2 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.54 | 20.77 | 3.63 | +20.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | (5) | 9 | (44) | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.68 | 0.77 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | 0.11 | (0.46) | 0.15 | (0.63) | 0.02 | +123.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.23) | 0.16 | 0.02 | (0.11) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.55) | (0.63) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.23) | 0.15 | (0.53) | (0.74) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.39) | (1.41) | (1.92) | 10.46 | 8.40 | 7.96 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 47 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 63 | 71 | 73 | +8.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73.84 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 36.9 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.07 | 0.97 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.05 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.40 | — | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 64.10 | (4.38) | — | 29.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | 10 | 1 | (8) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | (1) | (39) | (47) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (3) | 9 | (38) | (55) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 6 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (35) | 16 | 41 | +228.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (15) | (16) | (21) | 658 | 596 | 588 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (4.71) | (0.18) | 0.78 | (59.36) | 2.75 | (6.49) | 0.19 | (1.8) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.08 | (0.96) | +0.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.66 | (8.09) | 28.92 | 2.94 | (7.16) | 0.21 | (7.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Marblegate Capital Corporation vs peers in Shell Companies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NPAC New Providence Acquisition Corp. III | $406.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MGTE Marblegate Capital Corporation | $406.3M | 33.3× | — | −6.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −16.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 46.69% | (25.77%) | |
| OSPR Osprey Acquisition Corp. III | $403.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CLBR Colombier Acquisition Corp. III | $401.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TACO Berto Acquisition Corp. | $394.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| WENN Wen Acquisition Corp | $392.8M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RDAG Republic Digital Acquisition Company | $392.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| ZKP Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I | $392.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| GUAC Berto Acquisition Corp. II | $389.2M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $393.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |