Friday 6 November 2026
Export MGAM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Mobile Global Esports Inc.
MGAM Communication Services Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
Mobile Global Esports Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3,700.00, down 85.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +875.0%
- EPS
- +38.0%
- Free cash flow
- −3.83%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow MGAM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (14.0%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | (708.59) | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (7) | (2) | (2) | (3) | +68.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (135,586.00) | (6,431.50) | (57,564.86) | (10,374.61) | (57,564.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (7) | (2) | (2) | (3) | +71.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.02) | (0.07) | (0.32) | (0.11) | (0.05) | (0.04) | +23.3% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.17) | (0.10) | (0.02) | (0.01) | +57.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.08) | (0.17) | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.01) | +65.0% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.02 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 46 | 60 | +39.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 159.56 | 0.00 | 53.2 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 139.86 | (0.46) | 46.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.22) | 0.38 | (3.59) | 0.01 | (1.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (2) | (1) | (1) | +121.1% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +126.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (4) | (2) | (1) | (1) | +131.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | (1) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (8) | (3) | (1) | (1) | 0 | +24.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (26.93) | (106.85) | (103.05) | (165.30) | (318.62) | (165.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (525.64) | (54.66) | 0.00 | (629.36) | 0.00 | 0.00 | +525.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (27.74) | (111.89) | (113.27) | (550.65) | (1,317.08) | (550.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 20 | 16 | 16 | 16 | — | +7.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Mobile Global Esports Inc. vs peers in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAME GameSquare Holdings, Inc. | $46.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +137.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −263.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 48.98% | (9.26%) | Compare |
| MSGM Motorsport Games Inc. | $19.6M | 10.0× | 15.3× | +36.58% (above 0%: growing) | −90.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | +381.17% (above 0%: growing) | 81.79% | 18.03% | Compare |
| SNAL Snail, Inc. | $16.3M | — (loss-making) | 4.9× | −11.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +18.27% (above 0%: growing) | 39.07% | (13.54%) | Compare |
| GIGM GigaMedia Limited | $15.5M | 17.5× | — | +245.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +52.13% (above 0%: growing) | 63.21% | 21.55% | Compare |
| GDC GD Culture Group Limited | $4.6M | — (loss-making) | — | −99.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −512.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GXAI Gaxos.ai Inc. | $4.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,337.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −47.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (75.89%) | Compare |
| DKI DarkIris Inc. | $1.6M | — | — | — | — | −34.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| MGAM Mobile Global Esports Inc. | $800.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +875.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −3.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | (564.10%) | (5,439.10%) | |
| TRUG TruGolf Holdings, Inc. | $730.0K | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −5.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.84% | (3.83%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $10.0M | — | — | +36.58% | — | −20.23% | 59.84% | (3.83%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 13 February 2024
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.90%
Sports Industry of India
12.50%
Armistice Capital Master Fund, Ltd
8.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement