Massimo Group

MAMO Consumer Cyclical Recreational Vehicles

Massimo Group’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.8 million, down 34.3% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−21.1%
EPS
+1,479.0%
Free cash flow
+164.8%
Total debt
−64.8%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

0.97 0.01 +1.04%
Market cap
$39.9M
P/E
9.7×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
5.97
Beneish M
−2.13
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 78.70%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 39.92
Revenue ttm 65.64
Net income ttm 3.97
Free cash flow ttm 3.84
Net debt Q (4.63)
Valuation
P/E 9.70
Forward P/E —
Price / sales 0.62
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 10.52
Price / book 1.68
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.85 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q 195.46
Growth
Revenue growth Q −21.13% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q +1,069.18% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A —
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 1 10 6 5
Receivables 10 5 5 5
Inventory 26 27 26 24
Other 2 0 0 0
38 44 40 37
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 10 10 8 5
ST’ Debt 0 — — —
Other 2 6 3 3
19 26 22 20

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — (6.02%)
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — (22.86%)
Book Value — — 67.23%

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.02) 0.03 — — —
’25 (0.05) 0.00 0.04 0.05 0.04
’24 0.08 0.07 (0.06) (0.04) 0.04
’23 0.01 0.05 0.10 0.10 0.26
’22 — — 0.02 — 0.08
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 15 — — —
’25 15 19 17 21 72
’24 30 35 26 18 109
’23 19 27 30 40 115
’22 — — 21 — 87
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1) 1 — — —
’25 (3) (1) 1 4 0
’24 (1) (6) 5 9 7
’23 1 2 3 5 11
’22 — — (2) 3 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) 1 — — —
’25 (3) (1) 1 4 0
’24 (1) (7) 5 9 6
’23 1 2 3 5 11
’22 — — (2) 3 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 83 87 115 109 72 66 (3.4%) — — — —
Gross margin, % — — — — — 20.64 25.66 31.22 29.69 37.52 42.98 +16.9 pt
EBT — — — — — 5 4 13 2 2 5 (19.0%)
EBT margin, % — — — — — 5.71 4.81 10.91 2.21 2.83 7.78 (2.9) pt
Net income — — — — — 5 4 10 2 2 4 (24.8%)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 2.06 2.16 2.88 2.67 1.73 1.58 (4.4%)
Earnings — — — — — 0.12 0.08 0.26 0.04 0.04 0.10 (23.7%)
Cash flow — — — — — (0.03) 0.02 0.27 0.16 0.00 0.11 (47.8%)
Capex — — — — — (0.01) 0.00 0.00 (0.01) 0.00 (0.02) (28.1%)
Free cash flow — — — — — (0.04) 0.01 0.27 0.16 0.00 0.09 (43.5%)
Book value — — — — — 0.32 0.13 0.36 0.53 0.57 0.58 +15.3%
Shares, m — — — — — 40 40 40 41 42 42 +1.0%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 9.10 9.10 9.10 56.24 94.99 9.70 35.7
P/S — — — — — 0.95 0.95 0.95 0.96 2.31 0.62 1.2
P/B — — — — — 6.64 6.64 6.64 4.86 6.98 1.68 6.3
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.95 0.95 0.95 0.90 2.26 0.59 1.2
EV/FCF — — — — — 12.81 12.81 12.81 15.19 (774.79) 10.01 (144.2)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (1) 1 11 7 0 5 (47.5%)
Capex — — — — — 0 0 0 0 0 (1) (27.8%)
Free cash flow — — — — — (2) 0 11 6 0 4 (42.9%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — 12 3 20 18 18 17 +10.4%
Net debt — — — — — 3 5 0 (10) (6) (5) n/m
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — 13 5 14 22 24 24 +16.4%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.00 9.01 26.43 3.64 2.84 8.38 +2.8 pt
ROIC — — — — — 17.39 29.39 57.27 27.38 6.90 16.61 (10.5) pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 36.57 106.50 9.74 6.65 17.93 +6.7 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — 122 126 100 100 — (6.4%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.71 0.91 1.09 0.72 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Massimo Group vs peers in Recreational Vehicles (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MCFT MASTERCRAFT BOAT HOLDINGS, INC. $503.4M — (loss-making) 12.7× +63.41% (above 0%: growing) n/m −18.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.56% (4.86%) Compare
MBUU Malibu Boats, Inc. $406.2M 50.6× 13.3× +29.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m −1,808.53% (below 0%: shrinking) 14.96% 5.20% Compare
LVWR LiveWire Group, Inc. $111.0M — (loss-making) — +37.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m +7.75% (above 0%: growing) (4.77%) (222.65%) Compare
EMPD Empery Digital Inc. $61.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −57.94% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +58.28% (above 0%: growing) (85.25%) (52,585.50%) Compare
MAMO Massimo Group $39.9M 9.7× — −21.13% (below 0%: shrinking) +1,478.95% (above 0%: growing) +164.77% (above 0%: growing) 48.81% 11.14%
KNDI Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. $33.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −16.71% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −880.32% (below 0%: shrinking) 31.30% (22.47%) Compare
VEEE Twin Vee PowerCats, Co. $4.8M — (loss-making) 4.1× −19.16% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +37.70% (above 0%: growing) (13.61%) (112.15%) Compare
VMAR Vision Marine Technologies Inc. $3.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +8,619.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m +183.36% (above 0%: growing) 17.35% (29.11%) Compare
FUVV Arcimoto, Inc. $3.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −45.15% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +69.65% (above 0%: growing) (166.81%) (686.82%) Compare
Median of peers $47.3M — 12.7× +6.59% — +22.73% 5.10% (70.63%)

All 18 Recreational Vehicles stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 77.62%
David Shan 77.23%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Massimo Group (MAMO) Latest News

23 Dec

Impact 4 · · PR NewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresManufacturing DiveStockStoryGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.com

16 Dec

Impact 4 · · PR NewswireMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresMT NewswiresGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.com

11 Dec

stockrow.com/MAMO · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com