Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.

LVLU Consumer Cyclical Apparel Retail

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $282.3 million, down 10.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 16.8%, EPS grew 51.9% and free cash flow grew 107.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

15.32 1.09 +7.66%
Market cap
$40.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.4×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
−1.74
Beneish M
−3.91
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 57.75%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 40.87
Revenue 261.95
Net Income (8.29)
Free Cash Flow (0.02)
Net Debt (4.12)
Current Ratio 0.54 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (1.37) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.17
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 72.18% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 32.43% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 3.58%
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 39.29%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 76.56%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2025 Powerpack
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
predictions special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 3 4 3 4
Receivables 6 6 3 3
Inventory 35 34 32 29
Other 8 7 6 7
53 52 44 43
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 9 11 8 17
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 21 28 29 30
62 74 75 79

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 2.57% (13.73%)
Cash Flow — (22.26%) (39.41%)
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (64.05%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 58 68 — — —
’25 64 82 74 63 282
’24 77 92 81 66 316
’23 91 106 83 75 355
’22 112 132 105 91 440
’21 69 104 106 97 376
’20 — 61 55 55 249
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 7 1 — — —
’25 8 (1) (2) (4) 1
’24 7 4 (6) (3) 3
’23 4 5 13 (6) 15
’22 20 (10) 6 (10) 6
’21 17 13 12 (15) 27
’20 — 14 7 (16) 5
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 7 0 — — —
’25 8 (2) (2) (4) (1)
’24 6 3 (6) (3) 0
’23 3 4 12 (7) 11
’22 19 (11) 5 (11) 1
’21 16 13 11 (16) 24
’20 — 13 7 (17) 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (1.44) (0.52) — — —
’25 (2.85) (1.08) (0.84) (0.14) (4.90)
’24 (2.25) (3.90) (2.40) (11.39) (19.94)
’23 (2.10) (1.05) (1.50) (2.70) (7.20)
’22 0.75 2.25 0.30 (2.10) 1.50
’21 (1.18) 7.16 1.95 (70.31) (91.15)
’20 — (0.36) 0.32 (0.11) (16.58)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 147.75 32.40 21.60 14.55 2.98

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 226.35 319.35 60.60 32.25 18.00
People
People Employees — — — — 744 736 805 686 580 529
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.33 0.51 0.55 0.52 0.54 0.53
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 370 249 376 440 355 316 282
Gross margin, % — — — 43.61 44.36 47.05 43.54 41.73 41.23 43.24
EBT — — — 0 (21) 8 8 (21) (53) (14)
EBT margin, % — — — (0.01) (8.27) 2.20 1.77 (5.92) (16.76) (4.79)
Net income — 0 — 0 (19) 2 4 (19) (55) (14)
Depreciation — — — 5 6 5 4 5 34 6
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 317.35 213.51 278.39 170.84 133.59 114.26 100.83
Earnings — — — (0.40) (16.58) (91.15) 1.50 (7.20) (19.94) (4.90)
Cash flow — — — 10.19 4.17 19.93 2.41 5.80 0.94 0.49
Capex — — — (5.54) (1.69) (2.20) (1.95) (1.48) (1.04) (0.77)
Free cash flow — — — 4.66 2.48 17.73 0.46 4.32 (0.10) (0.28)
Book value — — — (135.90) (145.12) 33.00 25.22 22.93 4.84 1.08
Shares, m — — — 1 1 1 3 3 3 3
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 25.04 25.04 0.00 27.24 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 0.68 0.68 0.55 0.22 0.21 0.15 0.05
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 4.65 1.46 1.20 3.51 4.85
EV/Sales — — — 1.22 1.22 0.86 0.48 0.52 0.50 0.45
EV/FCF — — — 17.30 17.30 13.54 179.08 16.13 (574.33) (160.54)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 12 5 27 6 15 3 1
Capex — — — (6) (2) (3) (5) (4) (3) (2)
Free cash flow — — — 5 3 24 1 11 0 (1)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — (4) 2 6 21 (9) (23) (31)
Total debt — — — 107 107 25 25 — — —
Net debt — — — 101 91 14 15 (3) (4) (3)
Shareholders’ equity — — — (158) (169) 45 65 61 13 3
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (0.85) (18.38) (112.36) 2.65 (12.21) (42.92) (13.88)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 24.02 6.86 (21.62) (367.56) (2,235.66)
ROE — — — 0.29 12.10 197.54 6.81 (30.73) (148.78) (167.42)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Apparel Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
TLYS Tilly's, Inc. $143.8M 65.7× — (loss-making) +8.10% (above 0%: growing) +154.55% (above 0%: growing) +55.77% (above 0%: growing) 35.53% 5.00% Compare
AKA a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. $111.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −0.28% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +146.22% (above 0%: growing) 61.13% 0.73% Compare
RENT Rent the Runway, Inc. $61.1M 0.1× — (loss-making) +20.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m +75.44% (above 0%: growing) 36.13% (7.98%) Compare
JEM 707 Cayman Holdings Limited $51.6M — — — — — — — Compare
CATO Cato Corporation (The) $47.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) −82.86% (below 0%: shrinking) +26.04% (above 0%: growing) 33.43% (0.59%) Compare
BRIA BrilliA Inc $41.0M — — — — +91.95% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
LVLU Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. $40.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −16.82% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +107.63% (above 0%: growing) 48.60% (1.83%)
BIRD Smartbird, Inc. $27.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −93.05% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −46.59% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% (387.78%) Compare
DXLG Destination XL Group, Inc. $24.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −3.42% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −13.87% (below 0%: shrinking) 47.88% 1.74% Compare
Median of peers $49.3M — — −1.85% — +55.77% 35.83% 0.07%

All 32 Apparel Retail stocks →

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU) key facts

  • Concern: Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $282.3 million, down 10.6% from fiscal 2024.
  • Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU) is an Apparel Retail company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, LVLU traded at $15.32, a market capitalization of $40.9 million.
  • Return on equity was −167.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.74 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. (LVLU) Latest News

12 Aug

13 May

stockrow.com/LVLU · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com