Friday 6 November 2026
Export LVLU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.
LVLU Consumer Cyclical Apparel Retail
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $282.3 million, down 10.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −16.8%
- EPS
- +51.9%
- Free cash flow
- +107.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
10.47
0.33
−3.06%
Follow LVLU
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 370 | 249 | 376 | 440 | 355 | 316 | 282 | 262 | (4.4%) | 292 | — | — | +3.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 43.61 | 44.36 | 47.05 | 43.54 | 41.73 | 41.23 | 43.24 | 45.12 | (0.4) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 0 | (21) | 8 | 8 | (21) | (53) | (14) | (8) | +187.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (0.01) | (8.27) | 2.20 | 1.77 | (5.92) | (16.76) | (4.79) | (3.02) | (4.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | (19) | 2 | 4 | (19) | (55) | (14) | (8) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 317.35 | 213.51 | 278.39 | 170.84 | 133.59 | 114.26 | 100.83 | 91.46 | (17.4%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.40) | (16.58) | (91.15) | 1.50 | (7.20) | (19.94) | (4.90) | (2.94) | +51.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 10.19 | 4.17 | 19.93 | 2.41 | 5.80 | 0.94 | 0.49 | 0.66 | (39.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (5.54) | (1.69) | (2.20) | (1.95) | (1.48) | (1.04) | (0.77) | (0.67) | (28.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 4.66 | 2.48 | 17.73 | 0.46 | 4.32 | (0.10) | (0.28) | (0.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (135.90) | (145.12) | 33.00 | 25.22 | 22.93 | 4.84 | 1.08 | (0.52) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +15.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 25.04 | 25.04 | 0.00 | 27.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.68 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.65 | 1.46 | 1.20 | 3.51 | 4.85 | 0.00 | 2.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 0.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 17.30 | 17.30 | 13.54 | 179.08 | 16.13 | (574.33) | (160.54) | (5,844.00) | (70.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 12 | 5 | 27 | 6 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | (30.2%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (6) | (2) | (3) | (5) | (4) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (16.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 0 | (1) | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (4) | 2 | 6 | 21 | (9) | (23) | (31) | (36) | +39.1% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 101 | 91 | 14 | 15 | (3) | (4) | (3) | (4) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (158) | (169) | 45 | 65 | 61 | 13 | 3 | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (0.85) | (18.38) | (112.36) | 2.65 | (12.21) | (42.92) | (13.88) | (8.84) | (13.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.02 | 6.86 | (21.62) | (367.56) | (2,235.66) | 0.00 | (2,235.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.29 | 12.10 | 197.54 | 6.81 | (30.73) | (148.78) | (167.42) | (602.91) | (167.7) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 744 | 736 | 805 | 686 | 580 | 529 | — | (6.6%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.51 | 0.55 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.53 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Apparel Retail (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLTH Duluth Holdings Inc. | $155.1M | 25.4× | — (loss-making) | −7.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +1,200.00% (above 0%: growing) | −5.47% (below 0%: shrinking) | 72.79% | 15.53% | Compare |
| TLYS Tilly's, Inc. | $128.8M | 59.9× | 19.1× | +8.10% (above 0%: growing) | +154.55% (above 0%: growing) | +55.77% (above 0%: growing) | 35.53% | 5.00% | Compare |
| AKA a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. | $109.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.70% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2,444.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 60.08% | (2.56%) | Compare |
| RENT Rent the Runway, Inc. | $76.7M | 0.2× | — (loss-making) | +20.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +75.44% (above 0%: growing) | 36.13% | (7.98%) | Compare |
| JEM 707 Cayman Holdings Limited | $51.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CATO Cato Corporation (The) | $45.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −6.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | −82.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | +26.04% (above 0%: growing) | 33.43% | (0.59%) | Compare |
| BRIA BrilliA Inc | $42.9M | — | — | — | — | +91.95% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| LVLU Lulu's Fashion Lounge Holdings, Inc. | $30.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −16.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +107.63% (above 0%: growing) | 48.60% | (1.83%) | |
| DXLG Destination XL Group, Inc. | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −13.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.88% | 1.74% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $64.1M | 25.4× | — | +2.34% | +154.55% | +26.04% | 42.01% | 0.58% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.80%
Entities affiliated with H.I.G.
32.10%
Entities affiliated with Institutional Venture Partners
17.60%
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board
17.50%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement