Friday 6 November 2026
Export LTBR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lightbridge Corporation
LTBR Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
- EPS
- −12.5%
- Free cash flow
- −52.6%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.25
0.26
+6.52%
Follow LTBR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (76.9%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 39.97 | 39.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 38.94 | (40.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | (7) | (16) | (11) | (14) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (12) | (20) | (23) | +13.3% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (834.24) | (4,050.68) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +834.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (6) | (7) | (16) | (11) | (14) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (12) | (20) | (23) | +13.3% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.93 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (17.77) | (8.52) | (8.52) | (3.63) | (3.59) | (1.71) | (0.69) | (0.65) | (0.81) | (0.80) | (0.79) | (29.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (15.17) | (5.76) | (3.34) | (2.15) | (2.03) | (1.57) | (0.62) | (0.54) | (0.66) | (0.58) | (0.53) | (30.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.53) | (0.24) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (55.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (15.70) | (6.00) | (3.44) | (2.22) | (2.08) | (1.57) | (0.62) | (0.54) | (0.66) | (0.58) | (0.53) | (30.6%) | ||||||
| Book value | 14.11 | 6.67 | 11.65 | 6.18 | 4.08 | 3.52 | 2.69 | 2.39 | 2.80 | 8.28 | 7.48 | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 25 | 29 | +58.3% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 7.15 | 74.86 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 738.55 | 41.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.98 | 2.27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.54 | 1.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.28 | 49.12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (615.31) | 25.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.28) | (1.65) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.35 | (1.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (6) | (5) | (7) | (7) | (9) | (11) | (7) | (6) | (9) | (14) | (17) | +10.2% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | (28.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (6) | (5) | (8) | (7) | (9) | (11) | (7) | (6) | (9) | (14) | (17) | +9.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 25 | 29 | 28 | 40 | 202 | 236 | +57.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (4) | (5) | (25) | (18) | (22) | (25) | (29) | (29) | (40) | (202) | (237) | +56.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 6 | 6 | 26 | 19 | 17 | 25 | 29 | 29 | 41 | 203 | 239 | +49.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (155.54) | (107.38) | (113.85) | (49.58) | (73.30) | (51.49) | (27.55) | (26.87) | (33.51) | (16.00) | (13.77) | +139.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (256.73) | (322.30) | (759.10) | (557.06) | 0.00 | (11,318.25) | (2,230.55) | (1,807.74) | (1,518.55) | (1,290.39) | (1,640.27) | (1,033.7) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (345.39) | (130.07) | (119.71) | (50.49) | (83.25) | (57.32) | (27.82) | (27.26) | (33.95) | (16.08) | (13.91) | +329.3 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 8 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | — | +5.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2017 · latest quarter Dec 2017
Lightbridge Corporation vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULBI Ultralife Corporation | $260.5M | — (loss-making) | 8.0× | +11.30% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −341.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 27.54% | 6.60% | Compare |
| EAF GrafTech International Ltd. | $253.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −184.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 4.01% | (16.18%) | Compare |
| ELVA Electrovaya Inc. | $231.5M | 44.0× | 95.4× | +3.40% (above 0%: growing) | −69.50% (below 0%: shrinking) | −265.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.93% | 4.45% | Compare |
| LTBR Lightbridge Corporation | $154.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −97.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −52.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.12% | 0.00% | |
| ESP Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp. | $139.5M | 11.5× | 14.9× | +40.39% (above 0%: growing) | +7.27% (above 0%: growing) | −199.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.33% | 25.79% | Compare |
| NEOV NeoVolta, Inc. | $124.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −1,293.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | (8,440.00%) | (75,445.93%) | Compare |
| SKYX SKYX Platforms Corp. | $94.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.86% | (27.98%) | Compare |
| CBAT China BAK Battery, Inc. | $90.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +99.26% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +147.06% (above 0%: growing) | 1.49% | (13.93%) | Compare |
| RFIL RF Industries, Ltd. | $71.1M | 29.3× | 22.6× | +21.07% (above 0%: growing) | +225.00% (above 0%: growing) | +453.33% (above 0%: growing) | 35.63% | 7.34% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $132.0M | 29.3× | 18.8× | +10.44% | +7.27% | −191.98% | 28.20% | (4.74%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 31 March 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.56m | 7.65m | 324,940.00 |
| 2024 | 1.70m | 1.85m | 121,590.00 |
| 2023 | 1.18m | 1.07m | 82,520.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
5.40%
BlackRock, Inc
5.80%
State Street Corporation
5.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement