Friday 6 November 2026
Export LSCC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC Technology Semiconductors
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $523.3 million, up 2.72% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +118.3%
- EPS
- +298.0%
- Free cash flow
- +124.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
104.67
6.64
+6.77%
Follow LSCC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 427 | 386 | 399 | 404 | 408 | 515 | 660 | 737 | 509 | 523 | 809 | +2.3% | 921 | 1,353 | 1,672 | +47.3% | |
| Gross margin, % | 57.71 | 56.11 | 55.02 | 59.00 | 60.11 | 62.42 | 68.46 | 69.82 | 66.82 | 68.21 | 68.62 | +10.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (44) | (70) | (24) | 45 | 48 | 98 | 182 | 215 | 36 | 13 | 60 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (10.35) | (18.06) | (6.01) | 11.15 | 11.87 | 18.94 | 27.58 | 29.15 | 7.11 | 2.56 | 7.36 | +12.9 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (54) | (71) | (26) | 43 | 47 | 96 | 179 | 259 | 61 | 3 | 45 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.56 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 3.02 | 3.77 | 4.81 | 5.35 | 3.70 | 3.82 | 5.74 | +0.8% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.45) | (0.58) | (0.21) | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.88 | 0.44 | 0.02 | 0.32 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.94 | 0.68 | 1.23 | 1.74 | 1.96 | 1.02 | 1.28 | 2.07 | +15.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.20) | (0.10) | (0.13) | (0.19) | (0.15) | (0.16) | (0.25) | (0.24) | (0.27) | (0.45) | (0.65) | +9.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.75 | 0.52 | 1.07 | 1.48 | 1.72 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 1.42 | +20.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 2.25 | 1.77 | 2.04 | 2.47 | 2.84 | 3.01 | 3.55 | 5.03 | 5.17 | 5.21 | 10.06 | +9.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 120 | 123 | 127 | 132 | 135 | 137 | 137 | 138 | 138 | 137 | 138 | +1.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 59.81 | 130.91 | 108.54 | 49.32 | 36.19 | 128.75 | 3,679.00 | 310.48 | 419.3 | |||||
| P/S | 2.06 | 1.88 | 2.20 | 6.27 | 15.18 | 20.43 | 13.33 | 12.78 | 15.33 | 19.28 | 17.28 | 10.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.26 | 3.32 | 3.39 | 7.74 | 16.12 | 25.58 | 18.07 | 13.61 | 10.99 | 14.13 | 9.86 | 11.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.57 | 2.37 | 2.52 | 6.35 | 15.15 | 20.48 | 13.33 | 12.64 | 15.12 | 19.12 | 18.22 | 11.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 61.19 | 35.14 | 28.81 | 25.91 | 87.32 | 72.28 | 43.18 | 39.43 | 74.65 | 88.71 | 73.72 | 55.7 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 42 | 39 | 51 | 124 | 92 | 168 | 239 | 270 | 141 | 175 | 291 | +17.3% | |||||
| Capex | (24) | (13) | (17) | (25) | (21) | (22) | (35) | (33) | (38) | (62) | (91) | +11.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 18 | 26 | 35 | 99 | 71 | 146 | 204 | 236 | 103 | 113 | 200 | +22.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 157 | 180 | 215 | 163 | 254 | 195 | 252 | 271 | 265 | 246 | 239 | +5.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 218 | 189 | 131 | 28 | (12) | 26 | (17) | (128) | (136) | (134) | 741 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 270 | 218 | 258 | 328 | 384 | 412 | 487 | 692 | 711 | 714 | 1,417 | +11.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (6.97) | (10.06) | (4.18) | 7.04 | 7.34 | 13.64 | 23.46 | 31.60 | 7.26 | 0.36 | 2.59 | +7.3 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (3.42) | (7.31) | (0.50) | 10.36 | 8.78 | 14.39 | 24.91 | 23.54 | 3.75 | 1.21 | 2.13 | +4.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (18.79) | (28.91) | (11.06) | 14.84 | 13.31 | 24.10 | 39.80 | 43.94 | 8.71 | 0.43 | 4.21 | +19.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 986 | 834 | 754 | 747 | 746 | 856 | 949 | 1,156 | 1,110 | 1,174 | — | +2.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.64 | 0.46 | 0.45 | — | +0.3% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Business profile
Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2025
| CHINA | 273 | 52.22% |
|---|---|---|
| Americas | 103 | 19.64% |
| Europe | 67 | 12.77% |
| Other Asia | 52 | 9.91% |
| JAPAN | 29 | 5.47% |
| Gross margin | 68.21% | |
| Operating margin | 2.15% | |
| Pre-tax margin | 2.56% |
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation vs peers in Semiconductors (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. | $21.1B | 38.8× | 34.2× | +114.73% (above 0%: growing) | +89.19% (above 0%: growing) | +61.55% (above 0%: growing) | 64.53% | 25.20% | Compare |
| GFS GlobalFoundries Inc. | $20.0B | 28.2× | 32.3× | +5.81% (above 0%: growing) | −26.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −97.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.28% | 9.74% | Compare |
| SWKS Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | $19.1B | 70.2× | 57.9× | −4.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | −83.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | −151.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 40.87% | 2.13% | Compare |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | $18.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | 14.19% | (264.97%) | Compare |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | $14.9B | 42.5× | 47.8× | +32.98% (above 0%: growing) | +120.40% (above 0%: growing) | −180.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.97% | 24.16% | Compare |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | $14.5B | 60.5× | 57.0× | +35.77% (above 0%: growing) | +169.39% (above 0%: growing) | +165.46% (above 0%: growing) | 58.31% | 22.53% | Compare |
| LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corporation | $13.9B | 310× | 118× | +118.25% (above 0%: growing) | +298.00% (above 0%: growing) | +124.58% (above 0%: growing) | 67.39% | 8.24% | |
| SITM SiTime Corporation | $10.7B | 366× | 108× | +257.40% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −167.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.60% | 2.79% | Compare |
| SMTC Semtech Corporation | $8.5B | 55.9× | 33.0× | +32.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +54.57% (above 0%: growing) | 53.75% | 16.31% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $16.6B | 55.9× | 47.8× | +32.98% | +89.19% | −97.40% | 46.24% | 13.03% |
From the latest earnings call
- CEO Fouad Tamer said data center demand and a recovery in industrial markets supported growth, while assembly constraints prompted Lattice to secure additional capacity.
- Tamer said the AMI acquisition adds firmware and infrastructure-management capabilities, while CFO Lorenzo Flores expects it to add to earnings per share starting in Q4.
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
103.90%
Held by the ten largest
60.76%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price | 21.38m | 15.58% | −10.95m |
| BlackRock | 17.24m | 12.57% | +586.25k |
| Vanguard | 14.52m | 10.59% | −121.68k |
| Invesco | 5.24m | 3.82% | −966.54k |
| Franklin Templeton | 5.08m | 3.70% | −346.74k |
| Capital Group | 4.95m | 3.61% | +612.05k |
| State Street | 4.89m | 3.56% | +275.59k |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 3.47m | 2.53% | +468.33k |
| Geode Capital Management | 3.31m | 2.41% | +434.84k |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. | 3.27m | 2.38% | +3.05m |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
0.62%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
15.20%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
13.20%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
10.10%
BlackRock, Inc.
10.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation (LSCC) Latest News
3 Nov
2 Nov
29 Oct
26 Oct
22 Oct
2 Oct
LSCC metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
Lattice Semiconductor develops programmable chips, software and other technology for equipment makers. It is headquartered in Hillsboro, Oregon, and led by President and CEO Ford Tamer.
Its main products are field programmable gate arrays, or FPGAs. Unlike a chip built for one fixed function, an FPGA can be configured by a customer using software. Lattice focuses on small, low-power devices that can control or connect other components, process data and provide hardware security.