Saturday 17 October 2026
Export INTA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Intapp, Inc.
INTA Technology Software Application
Intapp, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $577.8 million, up 14.6% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 13.0%, EPS fell 600.0% and free cash flow grew 23.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for five.
43.47
0.16
−0.37%
Follow INTA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 20.50 | 13.52 | 23.86 | 30.36 | 35.51 | 19.01 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 40.91 | 27.95 | 50.46 | 71.34 | 77.74 | 46.20 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 676 | 749 | 946 | 1,150 | 1,235 | 1,336 | 1,340 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.43 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 143 | 187 | 215 | 272 | 351 | 431 | 504 | 578 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 68.66 | 61.85 | 65.35 | 63.58 | 68.23 | 71.28 | 73.98 | 75.78 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (25) | (46) | (46) | (103) | (70) | (30) | (16) | (37) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (17.42) | (24.38) | (21.57) | (37.90) | (19.93) | (6.95) | (3.20) | (6.44) | |||||
| Net income | 0 | — | (17) | (46) | (47) | (100) | (69) | (32) | (18) | (41) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 10 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 6.14 | 7.75 | 7.68 | 4.44 | 5.46 | 6.02 | 6.40 | 7.26 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.73) | (1.90) | (2.23) | (1.63) | (1.08) | (0.45) | (0.23) | (0.52) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.22) | (0.06) | (0.35) | 0.23 | 0.43 | 0.94 | 1.57 | 1.84 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.18) | (0.21) | (0.18) | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.11) | (0.13) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | (0.27) | (0.53) | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.82 | 1.45 | 1.71 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (1.10) | (0.48) | 4.18 | 5.31 | 5.64 | 6.60 | 3.99 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 23 | 24 | 28 | 61 | 64 | 71 | 79 | 80 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 3.83 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 3.30 | 7.68 | 6.06 | 8.06 | 3.47 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 7.90 | 6.47 | 7.82 | 6.32 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 4.92 | 4.92 | 4.92 | 4.11 | 8.09 | 6.22 | 7.98 | 3.67 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (86.38) | (86.38) | (86.38) | 118.34 | 143.74 | 45.85 | 35.16 | 15.54 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (1) | (10) | 14 | 27 | 67 | 124 | 147 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | (4) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (8) | (9) | (9) | (10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (9) | (7) | (15) | 9 | 20 | 58 | 114 | 136 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (29) | (32) | (58) | (76) | (5) | 42 | 106 | (91) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 268 | 279 | 276 | — | 16 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 246 | 236 | 234 | (54) | (131) | (209) | (313) | (163) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (27) | (13) | 256 | 341 | 403 | 520 | 318 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (31.81) | (14.90) | (20.89) | (12.36) | (4.70) | (2.24) | (5.01) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | (1.04) | (5.01) | (6.50) | (30.84) | (20.61) | (10.34) | (8.28) | (16.21) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 19.63 | 40.34 | 37.99 | (202.80) | (23.25) | (8.60) | (3.95) | (9.87) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Intapp, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRSH Freshworks Inc. | $3.7B | 21.1× | 151× | +15.98% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −2.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 84.79% | 2.55% | Compare |
| BRZE Braze, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.16% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +515.45% (above 0%: growing) | 66.83% | (7.98%) | Compare |
| LIF Life360, Inc. | $3.4B | 22.0× | 32.6× | +37.77% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +115.99% (above 0%: growing) | 79.83% | (0.04%) | Compare |
| BULL Webull Corporation | $3.4B | 60.7× | — | +51.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −454,633.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.70% | 22.86% | Compare |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corporation | $3.4B | 17.3× | 12.0× | +0.09% (above 0%: growing) | +44.26% (above 0%: growing) | +111.11% (above 0%: growing) | 28.01% | 14.14% | Compare |
| INTA Intapp, Inc. | $3.4B | — (loss-making) | 107× | +12.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +23.70% (above 0%: growing) | 77.60% | (2.77%) | |
| AGYS Agilysys, Inc. | $3.2B | 71.5× | 56.5× | +14.35% (above 0%: growing) | +77.78% (above 0%: growing) | +246.88% (above 0%: growing) | 63.48% | 11.11% | Compare |
| SPSC SPS Commerce, Inc. | $3.1B | 41.0× | 20.9× | +5.56% (above 0%: growing) | −63.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | +123.84% (above 0%: growing) | 70.16% | 4.25% | Compare |
| PTRN Pattern Group Inc. | $3.1B | — (loss-making) | 35.7× | +46.58% (above 0%: growing) | −39.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | +213.65% (above 0%: growing) | 43.84% | 4.05% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.4B | 31.5× | 34.2× | +21.07% | −33.33% | +119.92% | 68.50% | 4.15% |
Intapp, Inc. (INTA) key facts
- Strength: Intapp, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $577.8 million, up 14.6% from fiscal 2025.
- Intapp, Inc. (INTA) is a Software Application company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, INTA traded at $43.47, a market capitalization of $3.4 billion.
- Return on equity was −9.87% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.68 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.