Saturday 7 November 2026
Export IGC’s income statement to Excel — free account
IGC Pharma, Inc.
IGC Pharma, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended March 2025) was $1.3 million, down 5.50% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- 0.00%
- EPS
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- −45.3%
- Total debt
- +558.3%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
0.19
0.00
0.00%
Follow IGC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | (16.4%) | 1 | 1 | — | (13.2%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 13.25 | 37.59 | 3.74 | 2.58 | 2.82 | 12.58 | 48.87 | 48.52 | 54.50 | 48.70 | 23.89 | +35.4 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (3) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (7) | (9) | (15) | (12) | (13) | (7) | (9) | +10.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (44.50) | (316.75) | (81.44) | (80.04) | (179.64) | (981.18) | (3,782.37) | (1,263.01) | (966.54) | (560.27) | (836.06) | (515.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | (2) | (2) | (4) | (7) | (9) | (15) | (12) | (13) | (7) | (8) | +10.8% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.39 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (29.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.17) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.12) | (0.19) | (0.21) | (0.30) | (0.22) | (0.22) | (0.09) | (0.09) | (6.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.22) | (0.26) | (0.15) | (0.13) | (0.09) | (0.06) | (0.05) | +23.2% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.11) | (0.04) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (2.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.02) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.33) | (0.29) | (0.16) | (0.14) | (0.10) | (0.07) | (0.05) | +16.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.85 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.95 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.48 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.06 | (22.8%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 16 | 26 | 28 | 35 | 39 | 42 | 50 | 53 | 59 | 77 | 100 | +18.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 1.34 | 20.78 | 6.88 | 13.97 | 4.75 | 83.65 | 119.63 | 19.62 | 21.00 | 18.18 | 18.89 | 31.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.61 | 1.64 | 1.87 | 2.13 | 0.73 | 2.29 | 1.99 | 1.20 | 3.86 | 3.65 | 3.20 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 1.26 | 21.42 | 6.32 | 8.99 | 1.85 | 68.00 | 93.65 | 16.25 | 20.31 | 18.07 | 19.31 | 25.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (33.41) | (5.79) | (4.08) | (8.18) | (0.32) | (2.76) | (2.48) | (1.18) | (4.69) | (4.38) | (3.73) | (6.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | (2) | (3) | (9) | (11) | (7) | (7) | (5) | (5) | (5) | +46.1% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (4) | (2) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (2) | (2) | (3) | (13) | (12) | (8) | (7) | (6) | (5) | (5) | +38.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | (2) | (0.1%) | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | (26) | (12) | (14) | (10) | (3) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (6.0%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 14 | 7 | 8 | 34 | 27 | 33 | 24 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 7 | (8.4%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (14.33) | (12.39) | (16.14) | (18.08) | (23.06) | (27.17) | (47.90) | (52.29) | (96.01) | (76.37) | (94.55) | (62.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (13.48) | (16.95) | (13.18) | (36.22) | (29.12) | (29.07) | (71.03) | (61.80) | (97.82) | (76.81) | (90.48) | (63.3) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (19.57) | (17.53) | (23.17) | (19.68) | (24.34) | (29.70) | (52.97) | (59.30) | (116.95) | (104.33) | (126.16) | (84.8) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 65 | 31 | 26 | 20 | 50 | 50 | 52 | 61 | 67 | 70 | — | +0.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | — | (17.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Mar 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
IGC Pharma, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVM Cel-Sci Corporation | $24.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CELU Celularity, Inc. | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.79% | (78.00%) | Compare |
| NXTC NextCure, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,549.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +57.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EVAX Evaxion A/S - Sponsored ADR | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14,590.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IGC IGC Pharma, Inc. | $22.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −45.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.60% | (588.72%) | |
| CRVO CervoMed Inc. | $21.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −6.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FLNA Cassava Sciences, Inc. | $21.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,328.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +21.65% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MCRB Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +68.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −576.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (2,723.78%) | Compare |
| ATOS Atossa Therapeutics, Inc. | $20.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −94.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $22.5M | — | — | +31.83% | — | −8.55% | 28.40% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 22 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.89m | 1.62m | 82,000.00 |
| 2024 | 1.82m | 2.70m | 118,000.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
12.00%
Bradbury Strategic Fund
15.20%
Ram Mukunda
6.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement