Friday 6 November 2026
Export IBRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
ImmunityBio, Inc.
IBRX Healthcare Biotechnology
ImmunityBio, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $113.3 million, up 668.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +93.9%
- EPS
- −120.0%
- Free cash flow
- +13.4%
- Total debt
- +57.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.67
0.66
+8.24%
Follow IBRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 113 | 166 | +139.3% | 227 | 472 | 1,282 | +124.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 99.34 | 99.34 | (0.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (121) | (97) | (97) | (160) | (226) | (350) | (417) | (584) | (414) | (352) | (993) | +12.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (275,865.91) | (215,368.89) | (205,806.38) | (7,278.07) | (37,360.83) | (37,456.00) | (173,869.17) | (93,873.31) | (2,805.32) | (310.37) | (598.69) | +275,555.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (121) | (96) | (96) | (160) | (224) | (350) | (417) | (584) | (414) | (351) | (992) | +12.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.16 | +84.4% | |||||
| Earnings | (1.47) | (1.20) | (1.22) | (0.44) | (0.59) | (0.90) | (1.04) | (1.15) | (0.59) | (0.38) | (0.97) | (14.0%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.47) | (0.61) | (0.80) | (0.42) | (0.46) | (0.70) | (0.84) | (0.72) | (0.56) | (0.33) | (0.27) | (3.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.08) | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.25) | (0.06) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (27.9%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.55) | (1.04) | (0.96) | (0.43) | (0.46) | (0.74) | (1.09) | (0.78) | (0.57) | (0.34) | (0.27) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | 3.58 | 2.72 | 1.85 | 0.33 | (0.31) | (0.63) | (1.12) | (1.15) | (0.70) | (0.54) | (1.00) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 82 | 81 | 79 | 366 | 377 | 389 | 400 | 509 | 697 | 920 | 986 | +30.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 11,011.27 | 7,843.51 | 1,953.05 | 630.50 | 8,307.96 | 2,533.77 | 7,948.01 | 4,284.97 | 121.07 | 16.08 | 54.91 | 4,465.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.65 | 1.61 | 0.63 | 11.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6,536.36 | 5,365.04 | 818.49 | 613.79 | 8,581.04 | 2,845.85 | 10,306.30 | 5,727.04 | 174.91 | 22.40 | 60.33 | 4,099.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.37) | (2.89) | (0.51) | (8.65) | (29.94) | (9.23) | (5.66) | (8.97) | (6.48) | (8.22) | (34.72) | (8.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (39) | (49) | (63) | (152) | (172) | (274) | (338) | (367) | (391) | (305) | (281) | +25.8% | |||||
| Capex | (7) | (35) | (13) | (4) | (2) | (13) | (99) | (31) | (7) | (4) | (7) | (5.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (45) | (84) | (76) | (156) | (173) | (287) | (437) | (397) | (398) | (309) | (288) | +23.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 193 | 112 | 62 | 44 | 44 | (35) | (360) | 236 | 130 | 253 | 362 | +3.1% | |||||
| Net debt | (196) | (126) | (67) | (37) | 165 | 291 | 566 | 415 | 312 | 234 | 417 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 293 | 219 | 146 | 121 | (118) | (244) | (450) | (586) | (488) | (500) | (1,046) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (35.31) | (33.96) | (44.51) | (97.07) | (121.73) | (100.48) | (100.22) | (134.56) | (93.21) | (79.43) | (192.58) | (44.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (80.17) | (66.58) | (78.07) | (116.43) | (295.46) | (433.97) | (189.00) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +80.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (37.21) | (37.65) | (52.75) | (118.32) | (20,269.62) | 191.38 | 120.09 | 112.61 | 77.01 | 71.15 | 122.85 | +108.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 82 | 139 | 161 | 148 | 171 | 587 | 725 | 628 | 680 | 691 | — | +26.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.16 | — | +88.9% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
Business profile
ImmunityBio, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $9.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +50.13% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.47% (above 0%: growing) | 91.23% | 12.98% | Compare |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | $9.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −100.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −108.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| KRYS Krystal Biotech, Inc. | $8.9B | 39.2× | 45.7× | +30.21% (above 0%: growing) | −22.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | +137.79% (above 0%: growing) | 94.07% | 55.87% | Compare |
| TGTX TG Therapeutics, Inc. | $8.9B | 19.6× | 62.4× | +70.27% (above 0%: growing) | −73.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | +427.05% (above 0%: growing) | 82.86% | 9.02% | Compare |
| PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | $8.8B | 108× | 31.2× | +3,749.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +839.65% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 74.37% | Compare |
| IBRX ImmunityBio, Inc. | $8.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +93.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.38% (above 0%: growing) | 99.42% | (120.41%) | |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $8.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +171.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −15.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (226.03%) | Compare |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corporation | $7.9B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.24% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −7.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 52.76% | (30.65%) | Compare |
| CORT Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | $7.8B | 47.8× | 39.8× | +63.97% (above 0%: growing) | +525.79% (above 0%: growing) | +160.98% (above 0%: growing) | 98.65% | 33.70% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.8B | 43.5× | 42.8× | +57.05% | −22.26% | +95.63% | 92.65% | 11.00% |
Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026
Held by institutions
19.09%
Held by the ten largest
13.37%
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 36.50m | 3.47% | +2.43m |
| BlackRock | 34.08m | 3.24% | +7.74m |
| State Street | 21.40m | 2.03% | +3.69m |
| D. E. Shaw | 11.55m | 1.10% | −1.02m |
| Two Sigma | 11.10m | 1.05% | +6.71m |
| Geode Capital Management | 9.85m | 0.94% | +1.82m |
| Millennium Management | 5.58m | 0.53% | +4.16m |
| UBS | 3.73m | 0.35% | +250.12k |
| Northern Trust | 3.57m | 0.34% | +1.06m |
| Morgan Stanley | 3.43m | 0.33% | −586.19k |
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12.72m | 6.22m | 14.85 |
| 2024 | 10.95m | 4.07m | 19.20 |
| 2023 | 1.16m | 262.37k | 37.66 |
| 2022 | 4.01m | 2.75m | 38.03 |
| 2021 | 29.02m | 10.36m | 45.61 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement
ImmunityBio, Inc. (IBRX) Latest News
4 Nov
21 Oct
14 Oct
8 Oct
4 Oct
30 Sep
21 Sep
14 Sep
27 Aug
26 Aug
IBRX metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score
ImmunityBio is a biotechnology company that develops and commercializes immunotherapies designed to activate patients’ immune systems against cancer and infectious diseases. Its lead product, ANKTIVA, is a biologic medicine designed to stimulate natural killer cells and certain T cells, which are part of the immune response.
In the U.S., ANKTIVA is approved for use with BCG in adults with a form of non-muscle-invasive bladder cancer that has not responded to BCG treatment. The approved group has carcinoma in situ, with or without papillary tumors. ANKTIVA also has bladder cancer approvals in the UK and Saudi Arabia and conditional authorization in the EU. In Saudi Arabia, it is conditionally approved with checkpoint inhibitors for adults with metastatic non-small cell lung cancer whose disease progressed after standard treatment.