Hinge Health Inc.

HNGE Healthcare Health Information Services

Hinge Health Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $587.9 million, up 50.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+53.0%
EPS
+104.2%
Free cash flow
+441.1%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

113.87 2.11 −1.82%
Market cap
$9.4B
P/E
86.1×
Fwd P/E
56.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−0.64
Beneish M
−6.18
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 431.87
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell 4 1 5 3 2 8 10 2 4 9 3 —
Insider Ownership 32.63%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 9,360.00
Revenue ttm 720.06
Net income ttm 109.07
Free cash flow ttm 283.92
Net debt Q (389.39)
Valuation
P/E 86.07 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E 56.00 (above 35: high)
Price / sales 12.74 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 32.32
Price / book 26.65 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.34
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q +53.00% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +106.96% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year −3.90% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +24.28% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +46.40% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +17.28% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 423 467 364 389
Receivables 47 42 66 125
Inventory 13 11 16 17
Other — — — —
530 583 534 643
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 39 28 57 61
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
184 249 362 481

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.41 0.52 — — —
’25 1.31 (13.10) (0.02) 0.37 (7.77)
’24 — (0.96) 0.02 — (0.88)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 182 213 — — —
’25 124 139 154 171 588
’24 — 90 101 — 390
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 43 101 — — —
’25 5 20 82 64 171
’24 — (18) 28 38 49
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 42 100 — — —
’25 4 18 81 62 165
’24 — (20) 28 38 45
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Valuation

The price implies free cash flow after share-based pay growing 15.2% a year for ten years.

Implied
15.2%
Open the model

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.3
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 293 390 588 720 +41.7% 861 1,088 1,351 +32.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 66.33 76.82 79.65 84.49 +13.3 pt
EBT — — — — — — — (109) (11) (527) 111 +120.4%
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — (37.08) (2.88) (89.69) 15.41 (52.6) pt
Net income — — — — — — — (108) (12) (528) 109 +121.0%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 22.49 28.80 10.77 9.12 (30.8%)
Earnings — — — — — — — (8.31) (0.88) (7.77) 1.35 (3.3%)
Cash flow — — — — — — — (4.91) 3.61 3.14 3.68 n/m
Capex — — — — — — — (0.35) (0.28) (0.11) (0.09) (44.0%)
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (5.26) 3.34 3.03 3.60 n/m
Book value — — — — — — — (32.57) (32.05) 3.27 4.36 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — — — 13 14 55 73 +104.8%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 86.07 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 4.31 12.74 1.4
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 14.19 26.65 4.7
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 3.69 12.20 1.2
EV/FCF — — — — — — — 2.07 2.07 13.13 30.95 5.8
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — (64) 49 171 291 n/m
Capex — — — — — — — (5) (4) (6) (7) +14.6%
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (69) 45 165 284 n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — 346 334 171 162 (29.6%)
Net debt — — — — — — — (423) (467) (364) (389) (7.3%)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — (424) (435) 179 344 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 (1.84) (59.81) 14.12 (59.8) pt
ROIC — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 2.78 331.44 41.44 +331.4 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — 1,514 1,437 — (5.1%)
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.00 0.26 0.41 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026

Business profile

Updated

Hinge Health sells technology-supported care for muscle and joint conditions, also called musculoskeletal or MSK conditions. Its clients are primarily self-insured employers, which pay for their employees’ healthcare benefits. It also serves health plans and government insurance populations. Daniel Perez is chief executive and co-founder.

The platform covers needs ranging from short-term injuries and chronic pain to rehabilitation after surgery. Members receive personalized exercise plans through an app. TrueMotion, the company’s motion-tracking technology, uses a phone or tablet camera to provide exercise feedback. Licensed physical therapists, physicians and health coaches design and monitor care. Hinge Health also offers Enso, a wearable device that delivers electrical nerve stimulation for pain relief.

Hinge Health Inc. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. $13.1B 33.0× 41.2× +26.37% (above 0%: growing) +77.78% (above 0%: growing) +97.70% (above 0%: growing) 12.31% 3.81% Compare
TEM Tempus AI, Inc. $12.9B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.14% (above 0%: growing) n/m +95.67% (above 0%: growing) 64.81% (13.82%) Compare
HNGE Hinge Health Inc. $9.4B 86.1× 56.0× +53.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +441.14% (above 0%: growing) 86.44% 19.00%
HQY HealthEquity, Inc. $8.6B 36.9× 34.8× +7.64% (above 0%: growing) +14.49% (above 0%: growing) −3.44% (below 0%: shrinking) 73.55% 28.14% Compare
DOCS Doximity, Inc. $5.9B 44.4× 49.7× +3.57% (above 0%: growing) −42.42% (below 0%: shrinking) +1.87% (above 0%: growing) 85.48% 25.16% Compare
WAY Waystar Holding Corp. $5.6B 40.9× 31.9× +21.21% (above 0%: growing) −10.22% (below 0%: shrinking) +23.36% (above 0%: growing) 69.53% 18.81% Compare
HTFL Heartflow, Inc. $4.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +47.57% (above 0%: growing) n/m +62.62% (above 0%: growing) 83.00% (27.93%) Compare
PRVA Privia Health Group, Inc. $3.1B 88.3× 83.4× +13.19% (above 0%: growing) +83.33% (above 0%: growing) −44.35% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 3.13% Compare
SDGR Schrodinger, Inc. $2.2B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.72% (above 0%: growing) n/m +21.64% (above 0%: growing) 59.32% (40.52%) Compare
Median of peers $5.7B 40.9× 41.2× +19.97% +14.49% +22.50% 67.17% 3.47%

All 44 Health Information Services stocks →

From the latest earnings call

Updated

  • CFO James Budge said higher yield drove the quarter’s revenue performance, supported by enrollment campaigns, member referrals and renewals.
  • CEO Daniel Perez said Hinge Health signed an agreement to acquire Cylinder Health to enter gastrointestinal care, with a broader rollout targeted for 2027.

Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026

Held by institutions 71.86%
Held by the ten largest 26.94%
Holder Shares Stake Change
Vanguard 4.34m 5.37% +1.56m
BlackRock 3.57m 4.42% +2.66m
11.2 Capital Management, LLC 2.46m 3.05% −1.24m
Deer Management Co. LLC 1.91m 2.37% −725.00k
Two Sigma 1.81m 2.24% +1.42m
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. 1.71m 2.12% +57.31k
Morgan Stanley 1.61m 2.00% +624.31k
Franklin Templeton 1.58m 1.96% +620.52k
Jane Street 1.42m 1.76% +861.19k
BRAIDWELL LP 1.33m 1.65% −125.00k
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 April 2026

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 51.20% of the votes
Daniel Perez 37.70% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Insight 35.30% of the votes
Gabriel Mecklenburg 14.10% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Tiger Global 8.90% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Atomico 1.00% of the votes
Entities affiliated with less than 1% of the votes
Entities affiliated with Bessemer Venture Partners less than 1% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Hinge Health Inc. (HNGE) Latest News

2 Nov

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

20 Aug

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat

11 Aug

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

5 Aug

Impact 4 · · Moby transcript
Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

HNGE metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/HNGE · Data as of Oct 25, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com