Saturday 17 October 2026
Export FUTU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR
FUTU Financial Capital Markets
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.9 billion, up 67.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 35.7%, EPS grew 43.0%, free cash flow grew 443.5% and total debt rose 94.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
105.48
4.32
−3.93%
Follow FUTU
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | 9.41 | 8.16 | 34.11 | 21.23 | 35.91 | 43.61 | 70.60 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | 19.28 | 51.10 | 204.25 | 72.20 | 67.49 | 130.50 | 202.53 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | 585 | — | 1,315 | 2,318 | 2,784 | 3,213 | 3,343 | 3,540 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.52 | 0.83 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 11 | 40 | 104 | 136 | 427 | 912 | 976 | 1,281 | 1,750 | 2,935 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 78.98 | 83.05 | 86.92 | 84.65 | 82.01 | 87.12 | |||||
| EBT | (14) | 0 | 26 | 136 | 187 | 408 | 431 | 645 | 841 | 1,762 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (128.42) | 1.08 | 24.75 | 100.00 | 43.81 | 44.77 | 44.11 | 50.37 | 48.09 | 60.02 | |||||
| Net income | (13) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 171 | 360 | 375 | 548 | 699 | 1,452 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.08 | 0.29 | 0.76 | 1.31 | 3.30 | 6.08 | 6.85 | 9.28 | 12.68 | 21.07 | ||||
| Earnings | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.18 | 1.32 | 2.40 | 2.63 | 3.97 | 5.08 | 10.45 | |||||
| Cash flow | 1.32 | 1.74 | 4.17 | 2.41 | 20.37 | 5.13 | 3.13 | (5.87) | 28.91 | 37.62 | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.07) | (0.16) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 1.32 | 1.74 | 4.17 | 2.41 | 20.33 | 5.07 | 3.05 | (5.95) | 28.75 | 37.57 | |||||
| Book value | 0.13 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 3.14 | 8.27 | 17.92 | 18.78 | 22.78 | 26.12 | 37.19 | |||||
| Shares, m | 137 | 137 | 137 | 104 | 130 | 150 | 142 | 138 | 138 | 139 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 206.89 | 206.89 | 206.89 | 46.91 | 35.19 | 17.75 | 14.39 | 13.00 | 15.81 | 15.74 | ||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.46 | 14.70 | 7.13 | 5.52 | 5.55 | 6.31 | 7.79 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.93 | 5.86 | 2.42 | 2.02 | 2.26 | 3.06 | 4.42 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.50 | 3.12 | (0.33) | (1.47) | 1.17 | 0.80 | 2.88 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.20) | (3.88) | 0.32 | 1.08 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 180 | 238 | 570 | 251 | 2,638 | 771 | 445 | (811) | 3,990 | 5,240 | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (2) | (15) | (6) | (9) | (12) | (10) | (22) | (7) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 180 | 238 | 570 | 251 | 2,633 | 762 | 434 | (821) | 3,969 | 5,233 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 994 | 2,606 | 2,504 | 2,944 | 3,254 | 4,619 | ||||
| Total debt | 25 | 197 | 201 | 189 | 707 | 815 | 318 | 724 | 734 | 1,560 | |||||
| Net debt | 2 | 149 | 173 | 142 | (4,945) | (6,800) | (6,829) | (5,607) | (9,649) | (14,419) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 18 | 122 | 141 | 327 | 1,071 | 2,691 | 2,674 | 3,146 | 3,605 | 5,180 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (1.51) | (0.72) | 0.67 | 0.00 | 3.23 | 3.24 | 2.99 | 4.47 | 4.26 | 5.85 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | 54.53 | 26.05 | (19.24) | 13.81 | 24.45 | 19.15 | 13.99 | 18.84 | 20.76 | 33.16 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMNR BitMine Immersion Technologies, Inc. | $14.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,167.79% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −126,594.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.70% | (25.50%) | Compare |
| IREN IREN Limited | $12.3B | — (loss-making) | 1,228× | −26.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +705.74% (above 0%: growing) | 75.71% | (585.97%) | Compare |
| FUTU Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR | $10.5B | 10.3× | 10.9× | +35.71% (above 0%: growing) | +42.98% (above 0%: growing) | +443.45% (above 0%: growing) | 86.31% | 61.99% | |
| SF Stifel Financial Corporation | $10.4B | 11.4× | 12.5× | +12.97% (above 0%: growing) | +50.00% (above 0%: growing) | −90.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.96% | 20.64% | Compare |
| JEF Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $10.3B | 12.1× | 15.6× | +8.52% (above 0%: growing) | +3.85% (above 0%: growing) | +1,917.32% (above 0%: growing) | 98.97% | 24.82% | Compare |
| EVR Evercore Inc | $9.9B | 13.2× | 19.5× | +19.15% (above 0%: growing) | −1.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | +25.04% (above 0%: growing) | 99.69% | 17.65% | Compare |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | $9.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.44% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −535.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 11.10% | (275.36%) | Compare |
| HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | $9.0B | 21.3× | 19.2× | −15.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | −20.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | −135.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | 34.83% | 15.26% | Compare |
| VIRT Virtu Financial, Inc. | $8.9B | 9.4× | 9.3× | +19.05% (above 0%: growing) | −1.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | +78.56% (above 0%: growing) | 78.24% | 46.04% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $10.1B | 12.1× | 17.4× | +16.01% | −1.21% | −32.90% | 82.97% | 16.46% |
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR (FUTU) key facts
- Strength: Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.9 billion, up 67.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR (FUTU) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, FUTU traded at $105.48, a market capitalization of $10.5 billion.
- Return on equity was 33.2% and debt-to-equity 0.40.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 7 out of 9 for fiscal 2025.
Futu Holdings Limited Sponsored ADR (FUTU) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.