Freedom Holding Corp.

FRHC Financial Financial Conglomerates

Freedom Holding Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $2.2 billion, up 9.34% from fiscal 2025.

Revenue
+39.8%
EPS
+1.96%
Free cash flow
−197.0%
Total debt
+115.7%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

186.01 0.82 −0.44%
Market cap
$11.9B
P/E
72.8×
Fwd P/E
12.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
n/a
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Revenue by segment Fiscal 2026

  • Brokerage
  • Banking
  • Insurance
  • Other

Every year since 2020 →

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 2.41
Sold, $m 7.91
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — 1 — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — 1 — — — 3 — 4 — — —
Insider Ownership 65.99%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 11,920.00
Revenue ttm 2,399.84
Net income ttm 154.59
Free cash flow ttm (946.82)
Net debt Q (5,473.55)
Valuation
P/E 72.77 (above 35: high)
Forward P/E 12.30
Price / sales 4.71
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 7.37
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.16
Debt / equity Q 1.00
Interest coverage Q 1.23
Growth
Revenue growth Q +39.80% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −13.99% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year —
EPS, next year A —
Revenue, next year A +10.11% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs +0.49%
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 84.58%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 48.40%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 79.48%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Cash 4,913 4,460 5,555 7,007
Receivables 3,042 4,915 6,768 6,033
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
7,955 9,374 12,323 13,041
2024 2025 2026 Q'26
Payables 868 1,322 690 594
ST’ Debt 267 470 1,261 1,471
Other 2,571 4,777 7,758 7,817
6,496 8,017 10,777 11,198

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 44.58% 39.97%
Cash Flow 0.00% (18.94%) 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.49% (9.25%)
Book Value 160.07% 40.13% 24.55%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 0.52 — — — —
’26 0.50 0.63 1.25 0.13 2.51
’25 0.57 1.89 1.29 (2.36) 1.26
’24 1.15 1.95 1.63 1.58 6.33
’23 0.99 0.44 1.36 0.96 3.45
’22 0.87 3.44 0.85 (1.59) 3.56
’21 0.42 0.40 0.72 0.91 2.45
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 733 — — — —
’26 524 526 629 513 2,191
’25 455 586 665 298 2,004
’24 316 436 419 477 1,647
’23 173 180 214 233 799
’22 124 317 155 93 690
’21 56 70 100 121 347
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 (342) — — — —
’26 481 535 718 (1,549) 185
’25 854 (438) (73) 1,338 1,681
’24 (914) (438) (22) 309 (1,064)
’23 (265) 240 (440) (486) (952)
’22 (62) 83 (633) 205 (406)
’21 691 (394) 402 (170) 529
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Jun Sep Dec Mar Year
’26 (437) — — — —
’26 450 452 652 (1,595) (37)
’25 830 (447) (93) 1,296 1,586
’24 (925) (446) (38) 302 (1,108)
’23 (270) 228 (450) (497) (990)
’22 (64) 83 (634) 204 (412)
’21 689 (394) 401 (168) 528
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to March

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2027e 2028e 2029e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 19 58 74 83 347 690 799 1,647 2,004 2,191 2,400 +69.1% — — — —
Gross margin, % 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 100.00 98.94 98.44 96.37 95.79 (3.6) pt
EBT 6 19 9 29 152 364 236 439 105 226 219 +50.3%
EBT margin, % 29.77 32.23 11.46 34.88 43.76 52.73 29.52 26.65 5.22 10.31 9.14 (19.5) pt
Net income 6 18 7 22 150 221 206 379 76 153 155 +42.6%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 1.73 1.74 1.28 1.43 5.94 11.62 13.63 27.94 33.74 36.53 39.72 +40.3%
Earnings 0.56 0.58 0.12 0.38 2.45 3.56 3.50 6.37 1.28 2.56 2.57 +18.4%
Cash flow 0.43 (3.52) 1.01 1.42 9.07 (6.84) (16.23) (18.05) 28.30 3.09 (10.55) +24.5%
Capex (0.01) (0.04) (0.08) (0.03) (0.03) (0.10) (0.66) (0.74) (1.60) (3.70) (5.12) +102.0%
Free cash flow 0.42 (3.56) 0.93 1.39 9.04 (6.94) (16.89) (18.79) 26.70 (0.62) (15.67) n/m
Book value 3.91 3.82 2.03 2.22 4.72 9.21 13.15 19.79 20.62 24.82 25.41 +22.8%
Shares, m 11 33 58 58 58 59 59 59 59 60 60 +20.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.55 4.89 80.00 37.37 21.78 16.71 18.88 11.01 92.43 56.54 72.77 34.0
P/S 0.18 3.94 6.88 9.90 8.98 5.13 5.27 2.51 3.92 3.98 4.71 5.1
P/B 0.08 1.79 4.34 6.40 11.30 6.47 5.47 3.54 6.41 5.86 7.37 5.2
EV/Sales 1.44 1.61 4.85 7.43 5.49 3.84 3.80 (0.29) 1.95 2.03 — 3.2
EV/FCF 5.89 (0.79) 6.70 7.69 3.61 (6.42) (3.07) 0.44 2.47 (70.81) — (5.4)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 5 (117) 58 83 529 (406) (952) (1,064) 1,681 185 (637) +50.1%
Capex 0 (1) (5) (2) (2) (6) (39) (44) (95) (222) (310) +143.4%
Free cash flow 5 (118) 54 81 528 (412) (990) (1,108) 1,586 (37) (947) n/m
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 97 275 181 118 179 497 1,069 1,459 1,357 1,546 1,842 +36.1%
Net debt 24 (135) (150) (206) (1,210) (893) (1,176) (4,610) (3,949) (4,245) (5,474) n/m
Shareholders’ equity 44 127 118 129 276 547 771 1,167 1,225 1,489 1,535 +47.9%
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 9.67 7.71 2.04 6.18 11.72 8.54 4.93 5.66 0.84 1.33 1.30 (8.3) pt
ROIC 5.28 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (5.3) pt
ROE 28.58 21.29 5.84 20.14 73.95 55.33 31.14 39.13 6.38 11.30 11.18 (17.3) pt
People
People Employees 310 651 1,141 1,493 2,546 3,421 3,689 6,197 8,764 11,846 — +49.9%
Revenue/emp, $m 0.06 0.09 0.07 0.06 0.14 0.20 0.22 0.27 0.23 0.18 — +12.8%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Business profile

Updated

Freedom Holding Corp. is a holding company whose subsidiaries provide brokerage, banking, insurance and other services. Its customers include individuals, businesses and financial institutions. Kazakhstan is its main operating market, and it also has subsidiaries and other operations across Europe, Asia and North America.

The company provides access to securities markets through brokerage accounts, investment research and advice, and investment banking services. Its banks offer deposits, payment cards, transfers and loans to consumers and businesses. Its insurers sell life, health and general insurance products. Freedom also operates payment processing, online ticketing, e-commerce and cloud services, and is developing telecommunications and media businesses.

Where the money comes from and where it goes Fiscal 2026

Fiscal 2026: revenue by segment, and margins
Brokerage 832 37.95%
Banking 689 31.45%
Insurance 498 22.72%
Other 173 7.89%
Gross margin 96.37%
Operating margin 10.31%
Pre-tax margin 10.31%

Revenue by segment since 2020

Freedom Holding Corp. vs peers in Financial Conglomerates (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
IX Orix Corp Ads $40.0B 10.4× — +19.77% (above 0%: growing) +201.50% (above 0%: growing) −154.50% (below 0%: shrinking) 44.45% 20.40% Compare
FRHC Freedom Holding Corp. $11.9B 72.8× 12.3× +39.80% (above 0%: growing) +1.96% (above 0%: growing) −197.00% (below 0%: shrinking) 95.19% 29.81%
VOYA Voya Financial, Inc. $9.3B 17.1× 12.3× −4.29% (below 0%: shrinking) −41.42% (below 0%: shrinking) −32.21% (below 0%: shrinking) 56.49% 5.38% Compare
HTH Hilltop Holdings Inc. $2.1B 15.5× 16.6× −9.35% (below 0%: shrinking) −40.54% (below 0%: shrinking) +86.23% (above 0%: growing) 81.67% 0.00% Compare
TMS Live Oak Acquisition Corp. V $347.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1,236.38% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.31% 2.01% Compare
RILY BRC Group Holdings, Inc. $151.2M 0.3× — (loss-making) +6.13% (above 0%: growing) −89.11% (below 0%: shrinking) +30.61% (above 0%: growing) 74.60% 16.35% Compare
Median of peers $2.1B 13.0× — +0.92% −40.98% −32.21% 56.49% 5.38%

All 6 Financial Conglomerates stocks →

Largest institutional holders 13F, quarter to 30 June 2026

Held by institutions 3.65%
Held by the ten largest 2.49%
Holder Shares Stake Change
BlackRock 597.07k 0.97% −5.56k
State Street 230.25k 0.37% +11.24k
Geode Capital Management 171.42k 0.28% +2.35k
AQR Capital Management 115.49k 0.19% +5.94k
Morgan Stanley 109.22k 0.18% −8.40k
UBS 83.34k 0.14% −2.67k
Vanguard 77.52k 0.13% +3.88k
Northern Trust 53.81k 0.09% +508.00
BNY 48.29k 0.08% +2.00k
JPMorgan Chase 43.97k 0.07% −18.02k
13F filings for the quarter to 30 June 2026: long positions in US-listed shares reported by managers with $100m or more, ~45 days after the quarter.

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 July 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2026 17.04m 17.04m 243.00
2025 7.51m 7.51m 248.00
2024 8.49m 8.49m 497.00
2023 1.15m 1.15m 506.00
2022 1.13m 1.13m 420.00

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 69.80%
Timur Turlov 69.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) Latest News

2 Jul

Impact 4 · · retailbankerinternational.com

1 Jun

Impact 3 · · Business Wire

17 Mar

11 Mar

FRHC metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/FRHC · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com