Saturday 7 November 2026
Export FPH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Five Point Holdings, LLC
FPH Real Estate Real Estate Development
Five Point Holdings, LLC’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $110.0 million, down 53.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.36%
- EPS
- −113.3%
- Free cash flow
- −146.4%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
4.25
0.03
−0.70%
Follow FPH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 39 | 139 | 49 | 184 | 154 | 224 | 43 | 212 | 238 | 110 | 118 | +12.1% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 48.86 | 23.33 | 41.06 | 28.86 | 27.51 | 35.70 | 35.60 | 36.72 | 49.94 | 48.38 | 71.06 | (0.5) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (105) | 24 | (59) | 25 | 3 | 13 | (36) | 109 | 205 | 212 | 93 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (265.46) | 17.35 | (119.95) | 13.40 | 1.85 | 5.79 | (84.89) | 51.62 | 86.20 | 193.11 | 79.12 | +458.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (97) | 24 | (68) | 22 | 1 | 13 | (35) | 114 | 178 | 184 | 79 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.45 | 1.05 | 0.34 | 1.27 | 1.05 | 1.53 | 0.29 | 1.43 | 1.60 | 0.74 | 0.80 | +5.7% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.89) | 1.33 | (0.53) | 0.13 | (0.01) | 0.09 | (0.22) | 0.80 | 0.98 | 1.01 | 0.41 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.43) | (0.44) | (2.37) | (1.59) | (0.54) | (0.56) | (1.28) | 1.04 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.04 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.01) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (21.0%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.44) | (0.44) | (2.35) | (1.61) | (0.55) | (0.56) | (1.28) | 1.04 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.04 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 17.27 | 14.35 | 12.76 | 12.95 | 12.92 | 12.96 | 12.65 | 13.39 | 14.52 | 15.61 | 15.77 | (1.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 87 | 133 | 145 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 148 | 148 | 149 | 148 | +6.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 75.44 | 0.00 | 57.92 | 0.00 | 72.67 | 0.00 | 3.91 | 3.86 | 5.53 | 10.37 | 21.9 | |||||
| P/S | 13.37 | 13.40 | 20.52 | 5.48 | 5.19 | 4.27 | 7.95 | 2.19 | 2.36 | 7.55 | 5.33 | 8.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.15 | 0.98 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 12.70 | 7.31 | 10.37 | 3.59 | 3.24 | 3.08 | 4.85 | 0.51 | 0.54 | 3.67 | 2.28 | 5.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (18.20) | (17.45) | (1.49) | (2.83) | (6.17) | (8.49) | (1.10) | 0.71 | 1.12 | 3.84 | 44.72 | (5.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (125) | (58) | (343) | (232) | (78) | (81) | (188) | 154 | 116 | 105 | 6 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | 3 | (2) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | (16.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (126) | (58) | (341) | (234) | (81) | (82) | (188) | 154 | 115 | 105 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (119) | 122 | (221) | (435) | (453) | (468) | (582) | (349) | (194) | (123) | (202) | +0.4% | |||||
| Net debt | (65) | (850) | (497) | (349) | (299) | (267) | (133) | (355) | (432) | (427) | (360) | +23.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,508 | 1,906 | 1,849 | 1,884 | 1,885 | 1,900 | 1,868 | 1,982 | 2,155 | 2,318 | 2,333 | +4.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (2.60) | 2.88 | (1.18) | 0.30 | (0.01) | 0.22 | (0.53) | 1.89 | 2.26 | 2.24 | 0.92 | +4.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (4.47) | (5.32) | (3.65) | (2.05) | (1.63) | 0.11 | (2.12) | 1.01 | 2.45 | (0.24) | (0.11) | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (3.58) | 4.29 | (1.85) | 0.48 | (0.02) | 0.35 | (0.82) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 3.17 | 1.27 | +6.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 200 | 200 | 180 | 175 | 160 | 160 | 105 | 90 | 88 | 90 | — | (8.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.27 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 1.40 | 0.41 | 2.35 | 2.70 | 1.22 | — | +22.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Five Point Holdings, LLC vs peers in Real Estate Development (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCS Century Communities, Inc. | $1.6B | 14.7× | 10.3× | −11.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | −64.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | −669.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.16% | 3.42% | Compare |
| FOR Forestar Group Inc | $1.3B | 8.6× | 9.1× | −13.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | −32.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | +118.00% (above 0%: growing) | 17.75% | 12.86% | Compare |
| SKYH Sky Harbour Group Corporation | $816.3M | 342× | — (loss-making) | +49.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +90.92% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (68.68%) | Compare |
| SDHC Smith Douglas Homes Corp. | $524.6M | 18.0× | 43.6× | +0.18% (above 0%: growing) | −70.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −263.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 16.27% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FPH Five Point Holdings, LLC | $470.0M | 10.4× | 38.8× | +8.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −146.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.05% | (34.73%) | |
| OZ Belpointe PREP, LLC | $132.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +165.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +86.19% (above 0%: growing) | 19.96% | (140.87%) | Compare |
| AXR AMREP Corporation | $112.5M | 19.4× | 27.1× | −66.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | −138.27% (below 0%: shrinking) | 37.10% | (2.69%) | Compare |
| LPA Logistic Properties of the Americas | $72.3M | 4.3× | 8.4× | +26.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +225.63% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 189.88% | Compare |
| AEI Alset Inc. | $19.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −187.23% (below 0%: shrinking) | 8.49% | (181.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $328.4M | 16.3× | 10.3× | −4.94% | −67.77% | −26.04% | 18.86% | (1.34%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
20.90%
Lennar Corporation
39.00%
GFFP Holdings, LLC
17.00%
Sam Levinson
17.00%
Robotti & Company, Incorporated
4.50%
Private Management Group, Inc.
3.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement