Saturday 17 October 2026
Export EU’s income statement to Excel — free account
enCore Energy Corp.
enCore Energy Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $43.2 million, down 26.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 328.4%, EPS fell 600.0%, free cash flow fell 57.0% and total debt rose 54,582.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.83
0.01
+1.22%
Follow EU
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 1.92 | 2.13 | 1.76 | 3.02 | 1.01 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.48 | 2.67 | 5.40 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 5.05 | 4.18 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 196 | 251 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.17 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22 | 58 | 43 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.63 | (12.35) | 22.46 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (9) | (17) | (26) | (74) | (64) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (117.74) | (126.72) | (147.17) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (9) | (17) | (26) | (68) | (63) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.23 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.13) | (0.16) | (0.16) | (0.34) | (0.30) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.06) | (0.66) | (0.16) | (0.25) | (0.13) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.41) | (0.06) | (0.11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.10) | (0.76) | (0.57) | (0.31) | (0.25) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 2.28 | 2.04 | 1.82 | 1.75 | 1.38 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 114 | 134 | 151 | 65 | 106 | 144 | 182 | 187 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.64 | 10.74 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.13 | 1.95 | 1.79 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 9.91 | 11.55 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4.06) | (3.49) | (10.84) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (69) | (23) | (45) | (25) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (11) | (59) | (11) | (21) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (7) | (80) | (82) | (57) | (46) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 57 | 96 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 110 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (1) | (2) | (5) | (9) | (6) | (5) | (64) | 14 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 4 | 6 | 12 | 149 | 215 | 262 | 319 | 258 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (19.12) | (14.06) | (9.63) | (8.63) | (9.31) | (17.07) | (13.81) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (4.11) | (5.59) | (9.90) | (17.69) | (15.09) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | (20.06) | (18.79) | (10.60) | (9.07) | (10.74) | (21.15) | (19.71) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
enCore Energy Corp. vs peers in Uranium (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NXE NexGen Energy | $5.7B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −102.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| UEC Uranium Energy Corp. | $4.1B | — (loss-making) | 200× | −0.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +56.73% (above 0%: growing) | 40.28% | (228.60%) | Compare |
| LEU Centrus Energy Corp. | $2.6B | 45.8× | 54.4× | +13.98% (above 0%: growing) | −47.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | −208.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.34% | 5.91% | Compare |
| UUUU Energy Fuels Inc | $2.3B | — (loss-making) | — | +496.11% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −19.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.42% | (121.77%) | Compare |
| DNN Denison Mine Corp | $2.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −43.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | −70.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | (82.35%) | 3,725.65% | Compare |
| UROY Uranium Royalty Corp. | $1.4B | 9.3× | — | +112.86% (above 0%: growing) | +1,198.70% (above 0%: growing) | +133.85% (above 0%: growing) | 33.70% | 31.74% | Compare |
| ISOU IsoEnergy Ltd. | $558.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +23.93% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| EU enCore Energy Corp. | $159.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +328.38% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | (16.41%) | (187.91%) | |
| NUCL Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. | $154.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −82.17% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.2B | — | — | +13.98% | +100.00% | −44.59% | 31.02% | 0.00% |
enCore Energy Corp. (EU) key facts
- Concern: enCore Energy Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $43.2 million, down 26.0% from fiscal 2024.
- enCore Energy Corp. (EU) is an Uranium company in the Energy sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, EU traded at $0.83, a market capitalization of $159.8 million.
- Return on equity was −19.7% and debt-to-equity 0.45.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.80 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.