Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ERAS’s income statement to Excel — free account
Erasca, Inc.
ERAS Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS fell 16.7% and free cash flow fell 4.67%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
13.39
1.48
−9.95%
Follow ERAS
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 11.87 | 3.85 | 1.51 | 1.64 | 1.01 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 24.47 | 15.71 | 4.60 | 3.45 | 3.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 123 | 129 | 126 | 103 | 103 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (12) | (102) | (123) | (243) | (125) | (162) | (125) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (12) | (102) | (123) | (243) | (125) | (162) | (125) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | (3) | (6) | (2) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.10) | (4.83) | (1.85) | (1.99) | (0.83) | (0.69) | (0.44) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.09) | (1.55) | (1.20) | (0.85) | (0.67) | (0.47) | (0.34) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (1.84) | (0.28) | (0.14) | (0.14) | (0.10) | (0.03) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.09) | (3.39) | (1.49) | (0.98) | (0.82) | (0.56) | (0.37) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.42 | (5.42) | 6.89 | 3.38 | 2.11 | 1.81 | 1.15 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 119 | 21 | 66 | 122 | 150 | 234 | 284 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (10) | (33) | (80) | (103) | (101) | (109) | (95) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (39) | (19) | (17) | (22) | (23) | (10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (10) | (71) | (98) | (120) | (123) | (132) | (105) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 48 | 106 | 394 | 396 | 295 | 277 | 258 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 19 | 55 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (47) | (119) | (414) | (436) | (312) | (298) | (276) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 50 | (114) | 457 | 412 | 317 | 423 | 325 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (43.38) | (112.74) | (39.21) | (47.78) | (27.48) | (36.01) | (27.72) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (185.60) | 0.00 | (2,039.97) | (89.66) | (179.37) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 18.87 | 159.36 | (71.68) | (55.92) | (34.33) | (43.68) | (33.27) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Erasca, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | $5.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,125.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −67.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | (239.24%) | (7,467.68%) | Compare |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $5.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −681.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.78% | (24.14%) | Compare |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | $5.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −4.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | $5.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −69.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −42.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PTCT PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | $5.1B | — (loss-making) | 110× | +101.55% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +295.69% (above 0%: growing) | 94.47% | 41.32% | Compare |
| CRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,041.37% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.19% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (1,151.84%) | Compare |
| TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | 196× | +48.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +604.22% (above 0%: growing) | 98.72% | 2.33% | Compare |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | $5.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +605.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +8.88% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | $4.9B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −43.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.0B | — | — | +101.55% | — | −16.56% | 41.39% | 0.00% |
Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) key facts
- Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ERAS traded at $13.39, a market capitalization of $5.2 billion.
- Return on equity was −33.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.