CG Oncology, Inc.

CGON Healthcare Biotechnology

CG Oncology, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.0 million, up 254.7% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
−3.72%
EPS
−12.3%
Free cash flow
−25.2%
Total debt
0.00%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

76.08 11.28 +17.41%
Market cap
$5.7B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−19.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
49.04
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 24.81
Sold, $m 4.79
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — 1 — — — — —
Sell — 1 — 1 1 — 4 2 1 1 1 —
Insider Ownership 33.51%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5,740.00
Revenue ttm 6.17
Net income ttm (237.46)
Free cash flow ttm (189.17)
Net debt Q (981.46)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (19.50) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 1,096.55 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 6.82 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 21.70 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q —
Growth
Revenue growth Q −3.72% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −23.70% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year −59.51% (below 0%: weak)
EPS, next year A +5.64%
Revenue, next year A +10.25% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +24.33% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 188 742 742 984
Receivables 0 1 1 —
Inventory — — 2 1
Other — — — —
194 754 759 1,008
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 7 6 10
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 — — —
14 21 31 46

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 176.56%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — — 0.00%
Book Value — — 0.00%

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.71) (0.90) (0.64) — —
’25 (0.45) (0.54) (0.57) (0.51) (2.08)
’24 (0.36) (0.28) (0.30) (0.48) (1.41)
’23 (2.25) (2.96) (4.00) (4.35) (15.65)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 1 2 — —
’25 0 — 2 2 4
’24 1 0 0 0 1
’23 0 — 0 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (57) (46) (48) — —
’25 (29) (28) (39) (36) (132)
’24 (26) (16) (16) (21) (79)
’23 (8) (11) (12) (15) (46)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (57) (47) (49) — —
’25 (29) (28) (39) (36) (132)
’24 (26) (16) (16) (21) (79)
’23 (8) (11) (12) (15) (46)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 0 0 1 4 6 +176.6% 4 84 391 +359.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 100.00 100.00 100.00 (15.02) 0.00 (115.0) pt
EBT — — — — — — (35) (49) (88) (161) (237) +65.6%
EBT margin, % — — — — — — (18,556.54) (23,826.96) (7,729.50) (3,985.02) (3,851.09) +14,571.5 pt
Net income — — — — — — (35) (49) (88) (161) (237) +65.6%
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — 0.05 0.05 0.02 0.05 0.07 +0.8%
Earnings — — — — — — (11.71) (15.65) (1.41) (2.08) (2.76) (43.8%)
Cash flow — — — — — — (7.97) (10.55) (1.26) (1.71) (2.11) (40.1%)
Capex — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (0.02) (22.8%)
Free cash flow — — — — — — (7.97) (10.55) (1.26) (1.71) (2.13) (40.1%)
Book value — — — — — — (20.77) (28.42) 11.73 9.74 11.15 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — — 4 4 62 77 85 +174.4%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 1,573.67 713.89 1,096.55 571.9
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 2.44 4.26 6.82 1.7
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 935.83 551.48 938.83 371.8
EV/FCF — — — — — — 0.25 0.25 (13.50) (18.72) (30.60) (7.9)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — (30) (46) (79) (132) (187) +64.4%
Capex — — — — — — 0 — 0 0 (2) +112.3%
Free cash flow — — — — — — (30) (46) (79) (132) (189) +64.4%
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — 132 180 733 729 961 +76.8%
Net debt — — — — — — (128) (188) (742) (739) (981) +79.4%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — (78) (123) 733 753 991 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — 0.00 (39.07) (18.45) (20.82) (26.73) (20.8) pt
ROIC — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (886.69) (1,740.24) (886.7) pt
ROE — — — — — — 0.00 67.53 (28.85) (21.67) (28.29) (21.7) pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — 61 61 113 142 — +32.5%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.03 — +108.7%
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026

CG Oncology, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. $6.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +39.63% (above 0%: growing) n/m −114.22% (below 0%: shrinking) 81.06% (32.17%) Compare
LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated $6.0B 116× 88.3× −31.80% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −268.45% (below 0%: shrinking) 96.63% (20.01%) Compare
IMVT Immunovant, Inc. $5.9B — (loss-making) — — n/m −5.96% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
BLTE Belite Bio, Inc. Sponsored ADR $5.8B — (loss-making) — — n/m +64.67% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
CGON CG Oncology, Inc. $5.7B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2,125.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m −67.60% (below 0%: shrinking) (239.24%) (7,467.68%)
KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc. $5.7B — (loss-making) — — n/m −33.86% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corporation $5.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +605.03% (above 0%: growing) n/m +8.88% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PTCT PTC Therapeutics, Inc. $5.5B — (loss-making) 42.2× +69.57% (above 0%: growing) n/m +90.28% (above 0%: growing) 93.39% 7.02% Compare
MANE Veradermics Incorporated $5.4B — (loss-making) — — n/m −8.81% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $5.7B — — +54.60% — −7.38% 40.53% 0.00%

All 621 Biotechnology stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 24 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 11.93m 28.62m 111.70
2024 11.17m 23.44m 77.16

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 4.80%
Decheng Capital Global Life Sciences Fund IV, L.P. 7.50%
Entities affiliated with Wellington Management Group LLP 6.50%
Entities affiliated with Longitude Venture Partners 5.50%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

CG Oncology, Inc. (CGON) Latest News

9 Jan

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.MT NewswiresSimply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.

CGON metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/CGON · Data as of Nov 6, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com