Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ENLV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Enlivex Ltd.
ENLV Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 5,185.1% and free cash flow grew 35.9%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
0.21
0.01
−4.55%
Follow ENLV
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 552.00 | 178.80 | 92.88 | 93.75 | 53.85 | 84.45 | 54.30 | 18.00 | 12.15 | 9.90 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 4,770.00 | 930.00 | 718.80 | 673.50 | 254.10 | 441.00 | 129.60 | 69.75 | 68.85 | 31.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 12 | 2 | 31 | 37 | 51 | 72 | 78 | 50 | 36 | 34 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | (16) | (3) | (4) | (9) | (12) | (14) | (31) | (29) | (15) | 1,618 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (16) | (3) | (4) | (9) | (12) | (14) | (31) | (29) | (15) | 1,236 | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (605.70) | (214.69) | (20.99) | (16.79) | (13.49) | (12.14) | (25.34) | (23.39) | (10.94) | 405.40 | |||||
| Cash flow | (582.18) | (10.08) | (13.50) | (12.20) | (12.53) | (14.73) | (19.52) | (18.99) | (9.51) | (3.42) | |||||
| Capex | (0.68) | (0.57) | (1.97) | (0.33) | (1.16) | (1.36) | (6.62) | (0.08) | 0.06 | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | (582.86) | (10.65) | (15.47) | (12.53) | (13.69) | (16.09) | (26.14) | (19.07) | (9.45) | (3.44) | |||||
| Book value | 327.03 | 37.17 | 41.46 | 19.56 | 40.40 | 71.38 | 46.33 | 24.28 | 17.24 | 634.85 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (15) | (2) | (3) | (7) | (11) | (18) | (24) | (24) | (13) | (10) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | (8) | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (16) | (2) | (4) | (7) | (12) | (19) | (32) | (24) | (13) | (10) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 9 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 34 | 82 | 46 | 28 | 22 | 1,734 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Net debt | (10) | (9) | (10) | (13) | (36) | (79) | (46) | (27) | (23) | (1,738) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 35 | 85 | 57 | 30 | 24 | 1,935 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (102.88) | (31.93) | (47.64) | (65.64) | (40.83) | (21.35) | (38.16) | (55.65) | (46.54) | 104.94 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (191.41) | (149.41) | (664.68) | (2,533.16) | (4.78) | |||||
| ROE | (120.33) | (38.50) | (56.96) | (91.71) | (50.56) | (24.01) | (43.78) | (66.88) | (55.95) | 126.17 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fundamentals updated 2 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Enlivex Ltd. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGVN Longeveron Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.41% | (2,150.17%) | Compare |
| XBIO Xenetic Biosciences, Inc. | $4.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (147.09%) | Compare |
| PCSA Heatwurx Inc. | $4.7M | 1.6× | — | −64.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.29% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DRMA Dermata Therapeutics, Inc. | $4.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +9.99% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ENLV Enlivex Ltd. | $4.5M | 0.0× | — | — | n/m | +35.94% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| NCNA NuCana PLC Sponsored ADR | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +55.66% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ADTX Aditxt, Inc. | $4.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,120.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +60.82% (above 0%: growing) | 23.77% | (35,753.28%) | Compare |
| AZTR Azitra, Inc. | $4.3M | 1.0× | — (loss-making) | −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −19.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. | $4.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +89.00% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.5M | — | — | −9.18% | — | +15.14% | 23.77% | 0.00% |
Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) key facts
- Enlivex Ltd. (ENLV) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ENLV traded at $0.21, a market capitalization of $4.5 million.
- Return on equity was 126.2% and debt-to-equity 0.00.