Friday 6 November 2026
Export EMAT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp.
EMAT Basic Materials Other Industrial Metals & Mining
- EPS
- +77.8%
- Free cash flow
- −607.0%
- Total debt
- +909.3%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.84
0.07
−3.66%
Follow EMAT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 0 | (1) | (2) | (395) | +124.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | 0 | (1) | (2) | (453) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (0.04) | (1.05) | (0.02) | (0.39) | (0.59) | (1.03) | +97.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.15) | (0.43) | (0.59) | (0.64) | (0.43) | (0.02) | +31.3% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | (0.15) | (0.43) | (0.59) | (0.64) | (0.43) | (0.02) | +31.3% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | (0.69) | (2.60) | (4.06) | (4.73) | (3.93) | (0.03) | +54.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 310 | +14.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (12) | +50.2% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (12) | +50.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | (4) | (7) | (8) | (9) | (79) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | (1) | (6) | (9) | (11) | (12) | (19) | +76.7% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (0.09) | (3.05) | (0.10) | (4.97) | (18.95) | (735.26) | (18.9) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,321.07) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | (0.19) | 66.67 | 0.71 | 8.97 | 15.69 | 2,558.19 | +15.9 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. vs peers in Other Industrial Metals & Mining (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSMR Sunshine Silver Mining & Refining Company | $1.8B | — | — | — | n/m | — | 43.63% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NEXA Nexa Resources S.A. | $1.5B | 9.4× | 4.4× | +22.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −3.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.09% | 2.10% | Compare |
| EMAT Evolution Metals & Technologies Corp. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −607.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | (7.03%) | (744.93%) | |
| VZLA Vizsla Silver Corp. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +10.03% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| USAS Americas Gold and Silver Corporation | $997.6M | — (loss-making) | — | +72.05% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −209.58% (below 0%: shrinking) | 47.97% | 10.95% | Compare |
| CMP Compass Minerals International, Inc. | $953.4M | 52.6× | 17.9× | +0.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −179.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.60% | 5.06% | Compare |
| TMC TMC the metals company Inc. | $913.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −87.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CRML Critical Metals Corp. | $821.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | — | — | Compare |
| SCZM Santacruz Silver Mining Ltd. | $680.2M | 22.7× | — | +54.80% (above 0%: growing) | −91.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | −68.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | 45.07% | 39.44% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $975.5M | 22.7× | — | +38.77% | — | −68.03% | 26.09% | 2.10% |