Saturday 17 October 2026
Export ELUT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Elutia Inc.
ELUT Healthcare Medical Devices
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 11.7%, EPS grew 26.1% and free cash flow fell 2.52%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.79
0.00
0.00%
Follow ELUT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 10.55 | 4.10 | 3.37 | 1.10 | 2.16 | 0.50 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 18.20 | 9.01 | 5.38 | 5.24 | 3.80 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 151 | 163 | 176 | 164 | 54 | 51 | 26 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 0.47 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 39 | 43 | 43 | 47 | 24 | 25 | 14 | 12 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 40.84 | 46.08 | 48.17 | 40.14 | 48.80 | 44.67 | 46.42 | 53.66 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (12) | (12) | (22) | (25) | (36) | (41) | (45) | (16) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (29.56) | (27.76) | (51.07) | (52.28) | (151.57) | (166.58) | (313.39) | (129.00) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (12) | (12) | (22) | (25) | (33) | (38) | (54) | 53 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 62.01 | 66.41 | 14.96 | 4.54 | 1.72 | 1.36 | 0.50 | 0.30 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (18.37) | (18.48) | (8.88) | (2.38) | (2.38) | (2.07) | (1.86) | 1.29 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (8.65) | (11.18) | (4.78) | (1.48) | (1.55) | (1.20) | (0.78) | (1.08) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.30) | (0.89) | (0.22) | (0.04) | (0.04) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.05) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (8.95) | (12.08) | (5.00) | (1.51) | (1.59) | (1.22) | (0.80) | (1.13) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | (68.95) | (85.31) | 7.30 | 1.29 | (0.36) | (2.13) | (1.59) | 0.67 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 29 | 41 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.39 | 2.34 | 1.83 | 7.52 | 2.32 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.15 | 4.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.03 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 1.14 | 3.18 | 2.01 | 8.25 | 1.49 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (7.00) | (7.00) | (7.89) | (3.40) | (3.45) | (2.25) | (5.12) | (0.39) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (7) | (14) | (15) | (21) | (22) | (23) | (45) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (2) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (6) | (8) | (14) | (16) | (22) | (22) | (23) | (47) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 5 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 8 | (12) | (12) | 31 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | 18 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 37 | 24 | 24 | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 15 | 19 | (15) | (12) | 20 | 4 | 11 | (36) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | (43) | (55) | 21 | 14 | (5) | (39) | (46) | 28 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (48.45) | (25.81) | (39.72) | (33.11) | (48.37) | (67.08) | (135.63) | 108.41 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (156.82) | (921.57) | (146.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 23.48 | 24.24 | 147.81 | (144.57) | (775.14) | 172.60 | 127.15 | (574.35) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Elutia Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. | $44.5M | 3.0× | — (loss-making) | −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +86.75% (above 0%: growing) | 76.23% | (2.88%) | Compare |
| XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. | $42.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.88% | (39.81%) | Compare |
| RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. | $42.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +10.91% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.05% | (152.99%) | Compare |
| NNOX Nano-X Imaging Ltd. | $38.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.71% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | (1,050.87%) | (1,334.91%) | Compare |
| CVRX CVRx, Inc. | $37.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.57% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 87.39% | (82.92%) | Compare |
| ELUT Elutia Inc. | $34.9M | 0.6× | — (loss-making) | −11.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.62% | (327.85%) | |
| QTI QT Imaging Holdings, Inc. | $34.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +103.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −236.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.16% | (25.07%) | Compare |
| NSYS Nortech Systems Incorporated | $29.5M | 27.9× | 17.5× | +9.34% (above 0%: growing) | −8.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,567.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.00% | 1.86% | Compare |
| ITOC iTonic Holdings Ltd. | $29.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $37.8M | — | — | +10.91% | — | −23.97% | 41.16% | (39.81%) |
Elutia Inc. (ELUT) key facts
- Elutia Inc. (ELUT) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, ELUT traded at $0.79, a market capitalization of $34.9 million.
- Return on equity was −574.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −4.10 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.