Saturday 7 November 2026
Export EDVA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Splash Beverage Group, Inc.
EDVA Healthcare Biotechnology
Splash Beverage Group, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $73,100.00, down 98.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −99.6%
- EPS
- +95.6%
- Free cash flow
- −95.7%
- Total debt
- −100.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.19
0.02
+11.76%
Follow EDVA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | (25.3%) | 18 | — | — | +24,359.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | 52.10 | 50.81 | 53.77 | (1,103.43) | 15.81 | 34.62 | 32.72 | 29.54 | (2.88) | 23.12 | (120.66) | (29.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | (20) | (29) | (22) | (21) | (18) | (24) | (17) | +99.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (4.82) | (16.47) | 5.21 | (25,175.00) | (851.62) | (259.33) | (119.64) | (111.42) | (423.78) | (33,309.58) | 0.00 | (33,304.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | 0 | 0 | (5) | (29) | (29) | (22) | (21) | (24) | (25) | (17) | +100.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 15.46 | 12.72 | 18.39 | 0.08 | 19.85 | 62.66 | 77.40 | 71.05 | 12.42 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (41.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.75) | (2.09) | 0.96 | (20.01) | (247.48) | (161.60) | (92.80) | (78.40) | (70.72) | (47.88) | (26.55) | +58.8% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.49 | (0.25) | 0.88 | (10.36) | (184.45) | (84.24) | (60.22) | (38.41) | (21.83) | (8.85) | (1.79) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.80) | (0.60) | (0.95) | (0.05) | (0.79) | 0.00 | (0.44) | (0.05) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.31) | (0.85) | (0.07) | (10.40) | (185.23) | (84.24) | (60.66) | (38.46) | (21.84) | (8.85) | (1.79) | +45.4% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.61 | (1.04) | (0.04) | (38.01) | (80.68) | 49.13 | 39.89 | (21.13) | (55.69) | (28.10) | (5.14) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +26.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 255.43 | 255.43 | 255.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76.6 | |||||
| P/S | 13.31 | 13.31 | 13.31 | 321.66 | 28.30 | 2.98 | 1.76 | 1.20 | 2.07 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 39.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.80 | 3.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 13.32 | 13.32 | 13.32 | 335.21 | 29.01 | 2.67 | 1.66 | 1.21 | 2.59 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 41.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (3,353.17) | (3,353.17) | (3,353.17) | (40.41) | (3.11) | (1.98) | (2.10) | (2.24) | (1.47) | (0.30) | (0.10) | (1,011.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (21) | (15) | (14) | (10) | (7) | (5) | (5) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | (29.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (21) | (15) | (14) | (10) | (7) | (5) | (5) | +83.9% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | 0 | 0 | (10) | (3) | 2 | 6 | (11) | (17) | (16) | (16) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | (3) | (2) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +30.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 0 | 0 | 0 | (10) | (9) | 9 | 9 | (6) | (19) | (15) | (16) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (16.40) | (49.47) | 21.01 | (1,013.36) | (583.34) | (226.86) | (128.76) | (154.42) | (375.36) | (1,399.60) | (158.63) | (1,383.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (220.07) | 0.00 | 1,042.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (337.71) | (180.05) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +220.1 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (255.50) | 888.55 | (180.42) | 105.25 | 300.15 | 12,167.87 | (238.42) | (1,130.21) | 196.01 | 153.62 | 525.95 | +409.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | — | 21 | 40 | 32 | 21 | 3 | — | (12.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.20 | 0.02 | — | (14.6%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Mar 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Splash Beverage Group, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLXN Silexion Therapeutics Corp | $2.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −16.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BRTX Biorestorative Therapies, Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −35.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 68.10% | (14,593.53%) | Compare |
| SILO Silo Pharma, Inc. | $2.1M | — (loss-making) | 18.4× | 0.00% | n/m | +39.17% (above 0%: growing) | (15.00%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPBT Purple Biotech Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $2.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −62.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| REVB Revelation Biosciences, Inc. | $2.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −35.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ENLV Enlivex Ltd. | $2.0M | 0.0× | — | — | n/m | +35.94% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EDVA Splash Beverage Group, Inc. | $1.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −95.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.86% | 0.00% | |
| GNPX GENPREX | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −32.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PPCB Propanc Biopharma Inc | $1.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | −99.64% (below 0%: shrinking) | −1,637.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $2.0M | — | — | — | — | −34.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 5 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
8.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement