Saturday 17 October 2026
Export DMRA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Galecto, Inc.
DMRA Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 85.0% and free cash flow fell 877.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.
18.42
0.32
−1.71%
Follow DMRA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 289.25 | 55.50 | 26.00 | 12.50 | 4.40 | 2.01 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 449.75 | 410.25 | 83.25 | 92.50 | 23.50 | 38.33 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 20 | 28 | 40 | 45 | 13 | 5 | 7 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (16) | (37) | (35) | (52) | (62) | (38) | (21) | (210) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (16) | (37) | (35) | (52) | (62) | (38) | (21) | (210) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.75) | (3,510.75) | (190.50) | (51.25) | (60.75) | (36.00) | (18.53) | (153.95) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.54) | (1,858.27) | (208.87) | (51.76) | (42.24) | (34.72) | (16.10) | (4.93) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.22) | (0.19) | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.54) | (1,858.27) | (208.87) | (51.99) | (42.43) | (34.65) | (16.10) | (4.93) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 1.21 | 4,660.67 | 904.81 | 116.00 | 60.76 | 30.41 | 13.68 | 176.36 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (14) | (19) | (38) | (52) | (43) | (37) | (19) | (7) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (14) | (19) | (38) | (53) | (43) | (37) | (19) | (7) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 31 | 48 | 164 | 106 | 53 | 31 | 16 | 240 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (31) | (11) | (164) | (100) | (60) | (33) | (14) | (258) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 31 | 48 | 165 | 117 | 62 | 32 | 16 | 240 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (108.28) | (91.74) | (30.53) | (35.23) | (63.07) | (68.84) | (77.45) | (3.90) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (65.52) | (1,102.42) | (191.65) | (2,501.92) | 0.00 | (840.13) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 36.21 | 80.14 | (73.85) | (36.61) | (68.86) | (81.52) | (91.62) | 6.72 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Charts ten years each
Galecto, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +91.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +65.47% (above 0%: growing) | 95.59% | (54.95%) | Compare |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +206.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −100.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LBRX LB Pharmaceuticals Inc | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −579.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| DMRA Galecto, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −877.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −47.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| NBTX Nanobiotix S.A. - Sponsored ADR | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | −71.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −177.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +5.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | — | — | +91.76% | — | −60.27% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Galecto, Inc. (DMRA) key facts
- Galecto, Inc. (DMRA) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, DMRA traded at $18.42, a market capitalization of $1.2 billion.
- Return on equity was 6.72% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
Galecto, Inc. (DMRA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.