Journey Medical Corporation

DERM Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic

Journey Medical Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $61.9 million, up 10.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 23.3%, EPS grew 93.8%, free cash flow fell 84.1% and total debt rose 1.43%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

4.97 0.16 −3.12%
Market cap
$144.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
91.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
1.09
Beneish M
−0.82
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 47.15%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 144.65
Revenue 68.18
Net Income (6.10)
Free Cash Flow (7.49)
Net Debt (0.17)
Current Ratio 1.59 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.79
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 91.80 (above 35: high)
P/S ratio 2.00
P/B ratio 4.26
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 85.64% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 1,096.30% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 29.46% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (21.32%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 65.70%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 37.66%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 63.88%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 27 20 24 26
Receivables 15 10 30 36
Inventory 10 14 10 8
Other — — — —
56 48 67 73
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 18 16 9 8
ST’ Debt — — — 5
Other 3 1 0 0
42 35 37 46

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 6.79% (5.66%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 25.35% 23.32%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 16 19 — — —
’25 13 15 18 16 62
’24 13 15 15 14 56
’23 12 17 35 15 79
’22 23 18 16 16 74
’21 11 15 20 18 63
’20 12 9 9 — 45
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3 (2) — — —
’25 (3) (1) (2) (6) (12)
’24 (5) (5) (1) 2 (9)
’23 (1) 4 19 (17) 5
’22 1 (3) (7) (4) (14)
’21 1 (7) 7 (3) (2)
’20 — — 0 5 5
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3 (2) — — —
’25 (3) (1) (2) (6) (12)
’24 (5) (5) (1) (13) (24)
’23 (6) 4 19 (17) 0
’22 (19) (3) (7) (4) (34)
’21 1 (7) (2) (4) (12)
’20 — — (1) 5 4
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.08) (0.01) — — —
’25 (0.18) (0.16) (0.09) (0.04) (0.47)
’24 (0.53) (0.17) (0.12) 0.08 (0.72)
’23 (0.57) (0.46) 0.80 (0.12) (0.21)
’22 (0.08) (0.43) (0.57) (0.60) (1.69)
’21 0.02 (1.30) (1.16) (1.64) (4.32)
’20 0.14 0.03 0.00 — 0.49
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 5.12 1.05 1.02 2.85 3.54

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 10.20 6.19 8.11 6.89 9.40
People
People Employees — — — — 82 90 80 58 41 58
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.54 0.70 0.92 1.37 1.37 1.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 35 45 63 74 79 56 62
Gross margin, % — — — 69.84 67.23 49.18 58.23 71.09 62.81 66.17
EBT — — — 5 7 (42) (30) (4) (15) (11)
EBT margin, % — — — 14.33 16.06 (67.10) (40.13) (4.59) (26.03) (18.38)
Net income — 0 — 4 5 (44) (30) (4) (15) (11)
Depreciation — — — 1 2 5 4 7 4 5
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 3.82 4.87 6.20 4.20 4.34 2.75 2.53
Earnings — — — 0.40 0.58 (4.32) (1.69) (0.21) (0.72) (0.47)
Cash flow — — — 0.99 0.56 (0.21) (0.77) 0.29 (0.45) (0.51)
Capex — — — (0.26) (0.13) (0.98) (1.14) (0.27) (0.73) 0.00
Free cash flow — — — 0.72 0.43 (1.20) (1.91) 0.01 (1.18) (0.51)
Book value — — — 0.30 1.13 4.13 0.97 1.12 0.98 1.30
Shares, m — — — 9 9 10 18 18 20 24
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 1.65 1.65 0.87 0.44 1.25 1.42 3.05
P/B — — — 0.00 0.00 1.30 1.90 4.86 3.98 5.93
EV/Sales — — — 1.61 1.61 0.16 0.31 1.13 1.56 3.16
EV/FCF — — — 14.56 14.56 (0.77) (0.69) 372.00 (3.63) (7.13)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — 9 5 (2) (14) 5 (9) (12)
Capex — — — (2) (1) (10) (20) (5) (15) 0
Free cash flow — — — 7 4 (12) (34) 0 (24) (12)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 4 7 33 11 15 13 29
Total debt — — — 5 10 4 23 15 25 25
Net debt — — — 1 2 (45) (9) (13) 5 1
Shareholders’ equity — — — 3 10 42 17 20 20 32
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 21.41 12.32 (58.98) (29.27) (4.23) (18.68) (13.08)
ROIC — — — 101.01 41.33 0.00 (221.83) (17.20) (34.69) (15.46)
ROE — — — 55.58 81.00 (168.12) (100.39) (20.64) (72.60) (44.03)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Journey Medical Corporation vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
AKBA Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. $192.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −21.36% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −88.99% (below 0%: shrinking) 78.78% (12.88%) Compare
DERM Journey Medical Corporation $144.7M — (loss-making) 91.8× +23.33% (above 0%: growing) n/m −84.08% (below 0%: shrinking) 66.81% 2.46%
ORGO Organogenesis $142.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −56.68% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +10.29% (above 0%: growing) 45.90% (116.54%) Compare
CRDL Cardiol Therapeutics Inc. $138.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) — n/m +10.61% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
OGI Organigram Global Inc. $131.4M 2.0× 11.4× +49.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m −192.32% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.16% 5.04% Compare
BGM BGM Group Ltd. $114.7M 144× 44.9× −2.59% (below 0%: shrinking) −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) +3.00% (above 0%: growing) 7.12% 0.00% Compare
PROCF Sofgen Pharma S.A $114.0M 0.1× 4.0× +17.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m +231.11% (above 0%: growing) 56.09% 36.48% Compare
CPIX Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. $113.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −56.28% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −82.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (1,898.20%) Compare
CLVR Clever Leaves Holdings Inc. $96.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +5.36% (above 0%: growing) n/m +70.31% (above 0%: growing) (7.46%) (105.91%) Compare
Median of peers $123.0M 2.0× 11.4× −2.59% — +6.65% 42.53% (6.44%)

All 86 Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic stocks →

Journey Medical Corporation (DERM) key facts

  • Concern: Journey Medical Corporation reported a net loss of $11.4 million, or a loss of $0.47 per share, for fiscal 2025.
  • Strength: Journey Medical Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $61.9 million, up 10.2% from fiscal 2024.
  • Journey Medical Corporation (DERM) is a Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, DERM traded at $4.97, a market capitalization of $144.7 million.
  • Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 2.0× sales.
  • Return on equity was −44.0% and debt-to-equity 0.79.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.09 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Journey Medical Corporation (DERM) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/DERM · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com