Friday 6 November 2026
Export DERM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Journey Medical Corporation
DERM Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
Journey Medical Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $61.9 million, up 10.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +23.3%
- EPS
- +93.8%
- Free cash flow
- −84.1%
- Total debt
- +1.43%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.37
0.07
+1.63%
Follow DERM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 35 | 45 | 63 | 74 | 79 | 56 | 62 | 68 | +10.0% | 78 | 116 | 160 | +37.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 69.84 | 67.23 | 49.18 | 58.23 | 71.09 | 62.81 | 66.17 | 65.45 | (3.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 5 | 7 | (42) | (30) | (4) | (15) | (11) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 14.33 | 16.06 | (67.10) | (40.13) | (4.59) | (26.03) | (18.38) | (8.93) | (32.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 4 | 5 | (44) | (30) | (4) | (15) | (11) | (6) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 3.82 | 4.87 | 6.20 | 4.20 | 4.34 | 2.75 | 2.53 | 2.48 | (6.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.40 | 0.58 | (4.32) | (1.69) | (0.21) | (0.72) | (0.47) | (0.22) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.99 | 0.56 | (0.21) | (0.77) | 0.29 | (0.45) | (0.51) | (0.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.26) | (0.13) | (0.98) | (1.14) | (0.27) | (0.73) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.72 | 0.43 | (1.20) | (1.91) | 0.01 | (1.18) | (0.51) | (0.27) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.30 | 1.13 | 4.13 | 0.97 | 1.12 | 0.98 | 1.30 | 1.17 | +27.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 9 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 26 | +17.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 1.58 | 1.58 | 0.87 | 0.44 | 1.25 | 1.42 | 3.05 | 1.73 | 1.5 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 1.90 | 4.86 | 3.98 | 5.93 | 3.68 | 2.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.54 | 1.54 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 1.13 | 1.56 | 3.16 | 1.73 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 13.96 | 13.96 | (0.77) | (0.69) | 372.00 | (3.63) | (7.13) | (5.25) | 55.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 9 | 5 | (2) | (14) | 5 | (9) | (12) | (7) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (10) | (20) | (5) | (15) | 0 | (15) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | (12) | (34) | 0 | (24) | (12) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 4 | 7 | 33 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 29 | 27 | +37.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | (45) | (9) | (13) | 5 | 1 | 0 | +15.4% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 3 | 10 | 42 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 32 | 32 | +50.4% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 21.41 | 12.32 | (58.98) | (29.27) | (4.23) | (18.68) | (13.08) | (6.80) | (34.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 101.01 | 41.33 | 0.00 | (221.83) | (17.20) | (34.69) | (15.46) | (5.89) | (116.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 55.58 | 81.00 | (168.12) | (100.39) | (20.64) | (72.60) | (44.03) | (23.77) | (99.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 82 | 90 | 80 | 58 | 41 | 58 | — | (6.7%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.70 | 0.92 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.07 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Journey Medical Corporation vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIGA Siga Technologies Inc. | $213.4M | — (loss-making) | 60.8× | −49.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | −66.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.17% | 33.91% | Compare |
| ADCT ADC Therapeutics SA | $209.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.17% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +50.98% (above 0%: growing) | 87.80% | (132.03%) | Compare |
| GLAS Glass House Brands Inc. | $172.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −123.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.54% | (6.37%) | Compare |
| OGI Organigram Global Inc. | $131.1M | 2.0× | 1.6× | +49.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −192.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | 39.16% | 5.04% | Compare |
| BGM BGM Group Ltd. | $125.7M | 148× | 44.9× | −2.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +3.00% (above 0%: growing) | 7.12% | 0.00% | Compare |
| DERM Journey Medical Corporation | $121.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +23.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −84.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.81% | 2.46% | |
| AKBA Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. | $117.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −94.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 82.76% | (31.06%) | Compare |
| CRDL Cardiol Therapeutics Inc. | $111.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | +10.61% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ORGO Organogenesis | $108.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −69.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2,048.82% (below 0%: shrinking) | 51.83% | (64.87%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $128.4M | — | 44.9× | −2.59% | — | −85.07% | 45.49% | (3.18%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
14.53%
Fortress Biotech, Inc.
36.07%
Claude Maraoui
8.20%
Wasatch Advisors LP
7.80%
Tang Capital Management LLC
6.78%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement