Saturday 7 November 2026
Export CVM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cel-Sci Corporation
- EPS
- +65.4%
- Free cash flow
- −2.33%
- Total debt
- −39.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.45
0.08
+5.84%
Follow CVM
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to September
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | +18.3% | — | 6 | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | (100.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (12) | (14) | (32) | (22) | (30) | (36) | (37) | (32) | (27) | (25) | (23) | +9.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (4,038.06) | 0.00 | (6,680.07) | (4,782.76) | (5,415.30) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | +4,038.1 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (12) | (14) | (32) | (22) | (30) | (36) | (37) | (32) | (27) | (25) | (23) | +9.2% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1.76 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (67.57) | (54.95) | (56.16) | (21.32) | (24.62) | (27.03) | (26.13) | (21.92) | (15.31) | (6.27) | (2.68) | (23.2%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (142.48) | (52.48) | (23.64) | (15.72) | (12.48) | (13.88) | (12.69) | (15.43) | (10.44) | (4.22) | (1.38) | (32.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | (0.21) | (0.06) | (0.10) | (0.32) | (2.20) | (6.68) | (0.46) | (0.25) | (0.06) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (29.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (142.70) | (52.55) | (23.75) | (16.05) | (14.68) | (20.55) | (13.15) | (15.68) | (10.50) | (4.23) | (1.38) | (32.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | (4.19) | (12.70) | 0.00 | 4.95 | 16.12 | 41.75 | 22.38 | 8.92 | 7.14 | 3.93 | 0.90 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | +43.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 132.11 | — | 151.86 | 601.79 | 838.14 | — | — | — | — | — | 31.44 | 431.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | — | 80,420.89 | 54.24 | 23.74 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.60 | 20,124.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 171.39 | — | 160.62 | 615.12 | 833.33 | — | — | — | — | — | 27.64 | 445.1 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (2.11) | — | (5.69) | (17.09) | (25.91) | — | — | — | — | — | (0.92) | (12.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (23) | (14) | (13) | (16) | (15) | (19) | (18) | (23) | (19) | (17) | (17) | (3.3%) | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (9) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (23) | (14) | (13) | (17) | (18) | (28) | (19) | (23) | (19) | (17) | (17) | (3.3%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 1 | (7) | 2 | 7 | 13 | 41 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +18.1% | |||||
| Net debt | 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | (4) | (29) | (11) | 6 | 3 | (5) | (3) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | (3) | 0 | 5 | 20 | 57 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 11 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (43.09) | (60.35) | (121.31) | (77.38) | (88.84) | (63.08) | (59.54) | (79.86) | (95.90) | (92.16) | (108.91) | (49.1) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (157.00) | (178.26) | (341.36) | (123.78) | (113.43) | (82.04) | (106.25) | (103.44) | (102.38) | (145.08) | (169.59) | +11.9 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 423.14 | 718.45 | 1,909.51 | (862.17) | (243.58) | (96.28) | (84.85) | (142.65) | (211.49) | (176.32) | (252.53) | (599.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Sep 2020 · latest quarter Sep 2020 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Cel-Sci Corporation vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYSI BeyondSpring Inc. | $26.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +87.78% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +35.78% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ABVC ABVC BioPharma, Inc. | $25.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +66,233.33% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RNAZ TransCode Therapeutics Inc. | $25.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| AARD Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. | $24.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −77.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CVM Cel-Sci Corporation | $24.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −2.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| CELU Celularity, Inc. | $23.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −10.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 56.79% | (78.00%) | Compare |
| NXTC NextCure, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,549.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +57.23% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| EVAX Evaxion A/S - Sponsored ADR | $23.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +14,590.20% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −56.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| IGC IGC Pharma, Inc. | $22.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −45.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 18.60% | (588.72%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $23.9M | — | — | +818.43% | — | −19.85% | 56.79% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 2 July 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 919.85k | 617.86k | 9,920.00 |
| 2024 | 1.07m | 911.92k | 9,650.00 |
| 2023 | 1.03m | 660.40k | 11,370.00 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement