Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CTOR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Citius Oncology, Inc.
CTOR Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS was flat, free cash flow was flat and total debt rose 79.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
0.75
0.00
0.00%
Follow CTOR
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.09 | 10.16 | 0.85 | 0.55 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.30 | 10.97 | 49.00 | 6.19 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | (21) | (24) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | (21) | (25) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.03 | (0.31) | (0.34) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.26) | 0.00 | (0.07) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.08) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.26) | (0.07) | (0.15) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.85) | 0.68 | 0.61 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 73 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | (5) | (6) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (5) | (11) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | (22) | (22) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (2) | 46 | 45 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | (15.98) | 1.11 | 4.02 | (26.94) | (26.72) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | (5.23) | (153.31) | 0.00 | (25.45) | (27.10) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 220.56 | 20.55 | (95.80) | (54.42) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Oct 2026
Charts ten years each
Citius Oncology, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGM BGM Group Ltd. | $114.7M | 144× | 44.9× | −2.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | −85.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | +3.00% (above 0%: growing) | 7.12% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PROCF Sofgen Pharma S.A | $114.0M | 0.1× | 4.0× | +17.28% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +231.11% (above 0%: growing) | 56.09% | 36.48% | Compare |
| CPIX Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. | $113.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −56.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −82.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,898.20%) | Compare |
| CLVR Clever Leaves Holdings Inc. | $96.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +70.31% (above 0%: growing) | (7.46%) | (105.91%) | Compare |
| CTOR Citius Oncology, Inc. | $69.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | 0.00% | 67.07% | (583.53%) | |
| TLPH Talphera, Inc. | $55.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −33.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| INCR InterCure Ltd. | $55.1M | 8.8× | — (loss-making) | −6.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +389.50% (above 0%: growing) | 32.04% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ZYBT Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited | $44.6M | — | — | — | — | −69.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SCYX SCYNEXIS, Inc. | $38.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −98.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (3,308.51%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $76.0M | 8.8× | — | −6.53% | — | −15.06% | 56.09% | 0.00% |
Citius Oncology, Inc. (CTOR) key facts
- Citius Oncology, Inc. (CTOR) is a Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CTOR traded at $0.75, a market capitalization of $69.4 million.
- Return on equity was −54.4% and debt-to-equity 0.50.