Friday 6 November 2026
Export CMMB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR
CMMB Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- +25.0%
- Free cash flow
- +47.9%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.31
0.06
+4.80%
Follow CMMB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (5) | (9) | (13) | (27) | (6) | (12) | (28) | (24) | (14) | (9) | (8) | +7.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (5) | (10) | (14) | (27) | (6) | (12) | (28) | (24) | (14) | (9) | (13) | +7.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | (279.20) | (347.69) | (336.00) | (252.80) | (3.48) | (4.80) | (9.68) | (8.24) | (3.11) | (1.44) | (0.80) | (44.3%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (219.53) | (301.95) | (360.08) | (152.96) | (3.07) | (4.77) | (7.16) | (8.04) | (3.43) | (1.75) | (4.55) | (41.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | (4.41) | (1.21) | (5.39) | (0.88) | (0.02) | 0.29 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (63.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (223.94) | (303.16) | (365.47) | (153.84) | (3.09) | (4.48) | (7.18) | (8.04) | (3.43) | (1.75) | (4.55) | (41.7%) | ||||||
| Book value | 193.88 | (21.60) | 248.23 | 138.56 | 6.32 | 23.70 | 12.73 | 5.79 | 3.02 | 1.93 | 1.09 | (40.1%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | +93.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (4) | (9) | (14) | (16) | (5) | (12) | (20) | (24) | (15) | (11) | (36) | +12.9% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | (30.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (9) | (14) | (17) | (5) | (12) | (20) | (24) | (15) | (11) | (36) | +12.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | (1) | 8 | 14 | 11 | 60 | 35 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 8 | +16.3% | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (1) | (8) | (18) | (12) | (61) | (40) | (20) | (14) | (10) | (7) | +9.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 3 | (1) | 10 | 15 | 11 | 61 | 36 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 9 | +15.8% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (83.90) | (253.32) | (185.86) | (166.83) | (36.93) | (32.48) | (51.47) | (74.28) | (71.30) | (58.45) | (70.70) | +25.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | (356.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,534.22) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (303.83) | (247.40) | (303.8) pt | ||||||
| ROE | (143.94) | (729.88) | (300.09) | (219.50) | (46.29) | (34.53) | (56.60) | (91.02) | (91.34) | (69.54) | (82.17) | +74.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 17 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 37 | 20 | 16 | 10 | — | (6.4%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ICU SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +0.43% (above 0%: growing) | 91.22% | (616.42%) | Compare |
| MBRX Moleculin Biotech, Inc. | $9.2M | 0.0× | — | — | n/m | −19.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CURX Curanex Pharmaceuticals Inc | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −272.32% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| CMMB Chemomab Therapeutics Ltd. Sponsored ADR | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +47.89% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| NKGN NKGen Biotech, Inc. | $8.8M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +28.68% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LTRN Lantern Pharma Inc. | $7.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +25.31% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TOVX Theriva Biologics, Inc. | $7.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +33.08% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +34.69% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MTVA MetaVia Inc. | $7.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −22.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.9M | — | — | — | — | −2.55% | 91.22% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2022
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
11.91%
OrbiMed Israel Partners Limited Partnership
22.80%
Kobi George
11.50%
Adi Mor
11.50%
Rivendell Investments
9.90%
Apeiron Group
6.70%
The Centillion Fund
5.80%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement