Saturday 17 October 2026
Export CGEM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.
CGEM Healthcare Biotechnology
In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 24.3% and free cash flow grew 33.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
12.93
1.07
−7.64%
Follow CGEM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 14.41 | 7.30 | 7.64 | 10.00 | 5.68 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 59.85 | 18.46 | 13.74 | 30.19 | 13.33 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 20 | 24 | 31 | 62 | 85 | 111 | 109 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | 100.00 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (22) | (59) | (67) | 151 | (169) | (167) | (220) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (356.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (22) | (59) | (67) | 109 | (155) | (168) | (220) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (3.38) | (2.99) | (1.52) | 2.46 | (3.69) | (2.78) | (3.36) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (3.27) | (1.50) | (1.01) | (2.80) | (3.23) | (2.70) | (2.98) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (3.27) | (1.50) | (1.01) | (2.83) | (3.24) | (2.70) | (2.98) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (6.24) | 10.07 | 9.87 | 11.85 | 10.92 | 10.98 | 6.92 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 6 | 20 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 54 | 59 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 1.56 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | (8.61) | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (21) | (30) | (43) | (127) | (134) | (145) | (176) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | (1) | 0 | — | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (21) | (30) | (43) | (128) | (134) | (145) | (176) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 98 | 198 | 285 | 452 | 452 | 384 | 349 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (99) | (210) | (290) | (467) | (467) | (399) | (378) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (40) | 200 | 425 | 535 | 454 | 590 | 409 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (41.12) | (32.87) | (20.12) | 22.28 | (29.30) | (30.27) | (41.09) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (31.48) | 133.46 | 0.00 | (64.32) | (489.82) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 35.54 | (64.59) | (20.96) | 23.16 | (30.98) | (32.06) | (44.02) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2021 · latest quarter Mar 2021
Charts ten years each
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | $949.9M | 12.2× | — (loss-making) | +8,608.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.06% (above 0%: growing) | 97.77% | 76.04% | Compare |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | $901.0M | — (loss-making) | 4.8× | — | n/m | +33.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | $890.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −12.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (853.99%) | Compare |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | $887.7M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $882.6M | 2.6× | 7.9× | −22.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | −229.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.17% | 29.95% | Compare |
| JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | $875.1M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −115.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | $873.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −1.89% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | $863.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −61.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −34.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (547.84%) | Compare |
| KURA Kura Oncology, Inc. | $862.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +36.54% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −109.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.84% | (349.77%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $878.9M | — | — | +6.97% | — | −38.76% | 97.77% | 0.00% |
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. (CGEM) key facts
- Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. (CGEM) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, CGEM traded at $12.93, a market capitalization of $901.0 million.
- Return on equity was −44.0% and debt-to-equity 0.00.