Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A.

CCU Consumer Defensive Beverages Brewers

Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.2 billion, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 4.81%, EPS fell 100.0%, free cash flow grew 19.7% and total debt was flat, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years.

10.89 0.19 +1.78%
Market cap
$2.0B
P/E
17.6×
Fwd P/E
16.2×
Dividend yield
0.00%
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
2.23
Beneish M
−2.62
Dividend safety
22/100

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1,980.00
Revenue 3,315.06
Net Income 0.00
Free Cash Flow 150.75
Net Debt 824.24
Current Ratio 1.84 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.71
P/E ratio 17.56
Fwd P/E 16.20
P/S ratio 0.61
P/B ratio 1.18
Past 5Y EPS Growth (0.30%) (below 0%: weak)
This Y EPS Growth 19.81% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 4.05%
Next Y revenue growth 70,083.34% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 13.03%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 41.14%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 1.22%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 6.52%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 10.76%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 77.51%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio 0.00
Annual Dividend Rate 0.00
Annual Dividend Yield 0.00%
total individual payouts
2024 0.17
0.17
2023 0.45
0.06
0.20
0.19
2022 0.80
0.49
0.31
2021 1.98
0.38
0.49
1.11
2020 0.58
0.44
0.15
2019 1.52
0.26
1.07
0.19
2018 0.78
0.36
0.42
2017 0.55
0.33
0.22
2016 0.48
0.27
0.20
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 751 791 582 393
Receivables 581 596 558 422
Inventory 529 524 485 486
Other 36 34 37 29
1,922 1,948 1,662 1,330
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 588 606 534 439
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 88 284 102 73
825 946 875 722

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 3.60% 5.80% 2.38%
Cash Flow (2.22%) (6.34%) 73.29%
Earnings (3.35%) 0.61% (0.29%)
Book Value (0.02%) (0.59%) 4.03%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 901 669 — — —
’25 818 638 659 1,086 3,201
’24 821 577 732 1,065 3,195
’23 878 747 824 630 3,079
’22 841 670 753 719 2,983
’21 797 658 810 965 3,230
’20 613 382 557 862 2,415
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 192 (10) — — —
’25 130 (22) 5 150 263
’24 133 (38) 51 170 316
’23 112 79 56 106 353
’22 61 (63) (22) 75 51
’21 — — 263 118 381
’20 — — — 365 365
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 145 (53) — — —
’25 101 (67) (32) 90 94
’24 84 (26) 15 125 198
’23 85 37 6 71 199
’22 31 (124) (92) 15 (169)
’21 — — 124 34 158
’20 — — — 206 206
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.33 (0.12) — — —
’25 0.32 (0.06) 0.09 0.32 0.67
’24 0.30 0.03 0.17 0.42 0.92
’23 0.38 (0.03) 0.06 0.25 0.68
’22 0.42 (0.07) 0.10 0.28 0.70
’21 0.49 0.14 0.30 0.52 1.40
’20 0.22 (0.02) 0.09 0.39 0.68
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

3.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 18.78 20.31 24.30 17.80 10.72 14.72 9.31 10.82 10.00 11.19

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 24.17 29.72 30.35 29.48 20.22 21.82 17.78 17.74 13.74 15.75
People
People Employees 8,186 8,270 8,797 8,961 9,051 9,346 9,051 9,254 9,638 9,455
Revenue/emp, $m 0.25 0.31 0.32 0.28 0.27 0.35 0.33 0.33 0.33 0.34
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 2,027 2,548 2,853 2,552 2,415 3,230 2,983 3,079 3,195 3,201
Gross margin, % 52.41 52.97 51.77 50.16 47.03 48.02 44.13 46.26 45.23 44.39
EBT 221 295 733 260 187 392 149 124 182 121
EBT margin, % 10.93 11.57 25.69 10.18 7.73 12.14 5.01 4.02 5.70 3.79
Net income — — — — — — — — — —
Depreciation — — — — — — — — — —
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 10.97 13.79 15.44 13.81 13.07 17.48 16.14 16.66 17.29 17.32
Earnings 0.95 1.11 2.66 0.93 0.68 1.40 0.70 0.68 0.92 0.67
Cash flow 1.34 2.13 3.72 1.84 1.97 2.06 0.27 1.91 1.71 1.42
Capex (0.89) (1.01) (1.13) (1.02) (0.86) (1.21) (1.19) (0.83) (0.64) (0.92)
Free cash flow 0.45 1.12 2.59 0.82 1.11 0.86 (0.92) 1.08 1.07 0.51
Book value 8.45 9.96 12.03 10.93 9.91 10.03 8.55 8.69 9.96 9.62
Shares, m 185 185 185 185 185 185 185 185 185 185
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 23.78 27.82 9.45 21.47 21.62 11.32 17.47 19.55 12.32 19.04
P/S 1.88 2.18 1.63 1.37 1.12 0.94 0.79 0.77 0.66 0.74
P/B 2.44 3.02 2.09 1.73 1.48 1.64 1.49 1.49 1.14 1.33
EV/Sales 1.87 2.17 1.56 1.40 1.14 1.02 1.00 0.55 0.85 0.93
EV/FCF 13.50 16.08 4.85 3.90 2.65 6.39 (17.56) 8.43 13.67 31.70
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 247 393 687 339 365 381 51 353 316 263
Capex (164) (186) (209) (188) (159) (223) (220) (154) (118) (169)
Free cash flow 83 207 478 151 206 158 (169) 199 198 94
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 311 392 472 428 570 403 951 1,097 1,002 787
Total debt 153 242 365 366 572 633 1,328 46 1,401 1,191
Net debt (32) (30) (182) 78 41 257 621 (705) 610 609
Shareholders’ equity 1,560 1,840 2,223 2,020 1,831 1,853 1,580 1,605 1,840 1,778
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 5.96 7.20 14.41 5.10 3.80 7.41 3.40 3.14 4.17 3.07
ROIC 10.22 11.76 23.16 9.76 7.60 12.72 6.84 20.00 7.37 5.56
ROE 9.22 11.43 24.17 8.59 6.49 14.05 7.57 7.96 10.28 7.12
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. vs peers in Beverages Brewers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
BUD Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV $142.2B 17.5× — (loss-making) +11.04% (above 0%: growing) +126.19% (above 0%: growing) +338.53% (above 0%: growing) 57.49% 27.63% Compare
ABEV Ambev S.A. $49.5B 18.3× — +3.83% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% +1,032.99% (above 0%: growing) 51.86% 23.89% Compare
FMX Fomento Economico Mexicano S.A.B. de C.V. $24.4B 25.3× — +22.50% (above 0%: growing) +132.50% (above 0%: growing) +401.84% (above 0%: growing) 40.09% 8.27% Compare
STZ Constellation Brands Inc $21.9B 11.7× 12.2× +6.13% (above 0%: growing) +28.91% (above 0%: growing) −3.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 52.91% 30.57% Compare
TAP Molson Coors Beverage Company $7.3B — (loss-making) 7.9× −3.26% (below 0%: shrinking) −42.06% (below 0%: shrinking) +29.37% (above 0%: growing) 34.34% 10.72% Compare
CCU Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. $2.0B 17.6× 16.2× +4.81% (above 0%: growing) n/m +19.70% (above 0%: growing) 41.60% (3.35%)
SAM The Boston Beer Company, Inc. $1.8B — (loss-making) 49.8× −3.34% (below 0%: shrinking) −8.99% (below 0%: shrinking) +13.63% (above 0%: growing) 50.39% 12.45% Compare
Median of peers $23.2B 17.9× 12.2× +4.98% +14.46% +183.95% 51.13% 18.17%

All 7 Beverages Brewers stocks →

Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. (CCU) key facts

  • Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. (CCU) is a Beverages Brewers company in the Consumer Defensive sector, traded in the US as an ADR.
  • Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.2 billion, roughly unchanged from fiscal 2024.
  • As of October 16, 2026, CCU traded at $10.89, a market capitalization of $2.0 billion.
  • Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. does not currently pay a dividend.
  • Return on equity was 7.12% and debt-to-equity 0.71.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 6 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 2.23 (grey zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Compania Cervecerias Unidas, S.A. (CCU) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/CCU · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com